Rallye du Pays de Fayence
France Cup
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2023, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 95/64 • asphalt 96,49 km
1. | Maillan Frédéric - Delaplanche Vincent | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 55:08.2 | |||
2. | Casciani Frédérik - Casciani Laura | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 55:45.7 | |||
3. | Rouvier Frédéric - Macario-Lazaro Pascale | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:21.4 |
France Cup
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2022, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 90/61 • asphalt 102,86 km
1. | Franceschi Mathieu - Manzo Benoît | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:00:18.0 | |||
2. | Maillan Frédéric - Vilanova Anthony | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:02:08.0 | |||
3. | Haut-Labourdette Romain - Tardito Fabien | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 1:02:09.7 |
France Cup
21. 9. – 22. 9. 2019, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 133/93 • asphalt 95,68 km - (cancelled 13,18 km)
1. | Riberi Bruno - Haut-Labourdette Florian | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 47:23.9 | |||
2. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste - Gorguilo Anthony | Škoda Fabia R5 | 47:28.8 | |||
3. | Puppo Anthony - Galera Laurie | Hyundai i20 WRC | 47:59.0 |
France Cup
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2018, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 110/76 • asphalt 102,82 km
1. | Riberi Bruno - Haut-Labourdette Florian | Škoda Fabia R5 | 56:35.0 | |||
2. | Casciani Frédérik - Casciani Laura | Ford Fiesta R5 | 58:51.6 | |||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 59:02.4 |
France Cup • Challenge N2 Série #6
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2017, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 119/82 • asphalt 96,25 km
1. | Arzeno Mathieu - Roche Romain | Škoda Fabia R5 | 56:04.6 | |||
2. | Puppo Anthony - Belhacene Matthieu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:29.1 | |||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 58:13.3 |
1. | Rossel Léo - Lacalle Estelle | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:07:40.1 | |||
2. | Passaquet Maxence - Dojat Maxime | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:09:51.7 |
France Cup
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2016, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 122/82 • asphalt 102,92 km - (cancelled 10,38 km)
1. | Lions Franck - Pallone Jonathan | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 54:05.2 | |||
2. | Riberi Bruno - Haut-Labourdette Florian | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:41.7 | |||
3. | Féraud Cyrille - Reichenecker Josh | Citroën C4 WRC | 55:48.8 |
France Cup
26. 9. – 27. 9. 2015, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 119/81 • asphalt 81,52 km
1. | Féraud Cyrille - Capanna Sébastien | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | 47:45.3 | |||
2. | Puppo Anthony - Boglio Rémi | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 47:50.1 | |||
3. | Oberti Damien - Pascal Thierry | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 48:22.3 |
France Cup
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2014, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 123/77 • asphalt 95,64 km
1. | Santoni Paul-Antoine - Dalmasso-Astier Charlotte | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 51:28.1 | |||
2. | De Meyer Dominique - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 51:39.3 | |||
3. | Lions Franck - Murat Marine | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 52:48.4 |
France Cup
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2013, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 113/70 • asphalt 96,06 km
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Solut Olivier | Peugeot 206 WRC | 54:14.8 | |||
2. | Franceschi Jean-Charles - Reichenecker Josh | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 54:20.3 | |||
3. | Gonon Georges - Gonon Valérie | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 57:32.1 |
France Cup
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2012, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 103/72 • asphalt 93,56 km - (cancelled 11,94 km)
1. | Franceschi Jean-Charles - Reichenecker Josh | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:55.4 | |||
2. | Magnou Francis - Pallone Jonathan | Peugeot 206 WRC | 45:57.3 | |||
3. | Lions Franck - Veillas Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R3T | 46:21.3 |
France Cup
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2011, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 117/85 • asphalt 98,94 km
1. | Arzeno Mathieu - Dalmasso-Astier Charlotte | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 50:10.8 | |||
2. | Perrussel Mickaël - Ligier Vanessa | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 52:17.1 | |||
3. | Viano Alain - Maïano Marc | Peugeot 206 S16 | 52:46.8 |
France Cup
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2010, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 115/71 • asphalt 71,00 km
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 40:25.5 | |||
2. | Lions Franck - Pallone Jonathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:41.1 | |||
3. | Pistachi Luc - "Peck" | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 41:46.5 |
France Cup
26. 9. – 27. 9. 2009, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 103/62 • asphalt 87,70 km
1. | Quinsac Xavier - Duchemin Aymeric | Renault Mégane Maxi | 47:30.1 | |||
2. | De Meyer Dominique - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 47:33.2 | |||
3. | Boetti Thierry - Derousseaux Cathy | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 48:52.0 |
France Cup
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2008, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 140/102 • asphalt 50,75 km
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Fouillat Olivier | Peugeot 206 WRC | 32:35.9 | |||
2. | Gioffre Michel - Cavarero Guy | Peugeot 206 WRC | 33:17.6 | |||
3. | Franceschi Jean-Charles - Mouton Philippe | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 33:22.9 | |||
3. | Lions Franck - Veillas Benjamin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 33:22.9 |
France Cup
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2007, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 145/95 • asphalt 56,15 km
1. | Boetti Michel - Monnier Valérie | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 28:16.3 | |||
2. | Franceschi Jean-Charles - Cottalorda Gilles | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 29:45.3 | |||
3. | Fechino Franck - Oliva Jean-Paul | Renault Clio 16S | 29:54.0 |
France Cup
16. 9. – 7. 9. 2006, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 147/115 • asphalt 28,60 km
1. | Seret Jacques - Seret Virginie | Renault Mégane Maxi | 18:03.6 | |||
2. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zimmer Véronique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 18:05.3 | |||
3. | Casciani Frédérik - Lillo Perez Angel | Renault Clio 16S | 18:40.9 |
France Cup
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2005, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 145/105 • asphalt 39,98 km
1. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zimmer Véronique | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 27:36.1 | |||
2. | Gioffre Michel - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 27:43.7 | |||
3. | Droalin Didier - Philibert Stéphane | BMW M3 E30 | 27:53.1 |
France Cup
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2004, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 150/95 • asphalt 39,98 km
1. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zimmer Véronique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 26:41.2 | |||
2. | Estienne Christian - Chaix Alexandre | Porsche 911 SC | 26:46.7 | |||
3. | Boetti Michel - Monnier Valérie | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 26:52.1 |
France Cup
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2003, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 150/115 • asphalt 35,78 km
1. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zimmer Véronique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 22:56.8 | |||
2. | Viano Alain - Michalon-Palacio Joëlle | Peugeot 205 GTI | 23:17.0 | |||
3. | Trimatis Thierry - Bernard Rémy | Renault Mégane Maxi | 23:23.5 |
France Cup
21. 9. – 22. 9. 2002, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 138/96 • asphalt 38,78 km
1. | Estienne Christian - Chaix Alexandre | Porsche 911 SC | 27:13.0 | |||
2. | Gioffre Michel - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 27:20.3 | |||
3. | Romano Patrick - Angelou Raphaël | Renault Clio 16S | 27:32.2 |
France Cup
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2001, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 117/74 • asphalt 34,86 km
1. | Viano Alain - Descamps Jean-Charles | Peugeot 205 GTI | 24:09.1 | |||
2. | Valliccioni Marc - Jaudel Thomas | Renault Clio RSi | 24:33.0 | |||
3. | Gioffre Michel - Cavarero Guy | Peugeot 205 GTI | 25:17.5 |
France Cup
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2000, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 94/64 • asphalt 39,36 km - (cancelled 13,20 km)
1. | Melot Patrick - Magnin Lionel | Renault 11 Turbo | 18:49 | |||
2. | Andreucci Frédéric - Pastorino Julien | Renault 11 Turbo | 19:12 | |||
3. | Marino Bernard - Ré Christian | Renault Clio Williams | 19:16 |
France Cup
17. 10. – 18. 10. 1998 • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 99/73 • asphalt
1. | Viano Alain - Gomez Jean-Hugues | Peugeot 205 GTI | 16:09 | |||
2. | Cotton Laurent - Falco Franck | Renault 11 Turbo | 17:03 | |||
3. | Rougaignon Grégory - Cavarero Guy | Renault Clio Williams | 17:14 |
France Cup
1. 10. 1997, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Brousse Anne | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S |
France Cup
19. 10. – 20. 10. 1996, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 125/85 • asphalt
1. | Fotia Patrick - Stoltz | BMW M3 E30 | 19:40 | |||
2. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Brousse Anne | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 19:47 | |||
3. | Chol Jean-Michel - Chol Christel | Simca Rallye 3 | 19:56 |
France Cup
21. 10. – 22. 10. 1995, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 166/116 • asphalt 33,55 km
1. | Désidelli Jean-Philippe - Casciani | Volkswagen Golf Turbo | 14:17 | |||
2. | Sargiotto Didier - Sargiotto Karine | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:35 | |||
3. | Barbagianni Bernard - Moiselet Serge | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:36 |
France Cup
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1994, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 178/116 • asphalt
1. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Fauchille Jean-François | Peugeot 205 GTI | 22:13 | |||
2. | Constant Yves - Viale Philippe | Renault 11 Turbo | 22:23 | |||
3. | Barbagianni Bernard - Tiberi Eric | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 22:44 |
National Critérium (Régional)
16. 10. – 17. 10. 1993, Fayence • ASA Grasse + Fayence Automobile Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 23,11 km
1. | Giordanengo Philip - Giordanengo Jérôme | Opel Ascona 400 | 14:19 | |||
2. | Barbagianni Bernard - Moiselet Serge | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:36 | |||
3. | Sargiotto Didier - Melotti Serge | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:43 |
1. | Giordanengo Philip - Giordanengo Jérôme | Opel Ascona 400 | 14:19 | |||
2. | Barbagianni Bernard - Moiselet Serge | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:36 | |||
3. | Sargiotto Didier - Melotti Serge | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:43 |
National Critérium (Régional)
17. 10. 1992, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Charreton Pierre - Hernoux Valérie | Renault 11 Turbo |
National Critérium (Régional)
19. 10. – 20. 10. 1991, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 156/113 • asphalt 24,23 km
1. | Gambro Jean-Pierre - Vecchi Armand | Simca Rallye 2 Proto | 15:21 | |||
2. | Ciravegna Daniel - Martin Sandrine | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 15:24 | |||
3. | Lambert Laurent - Goncalvès Abilio | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 15:31 |
National Critérium (Régional)
20. 10. – 21. 10. 1990, Fayence • ASA Grasse + Fayence Automobile Club • entries/finish - 178/123 • asphalt 24.00 km
1. | Viano Alain - Gomez Jean-Hugues | Talbot Samba Rallye | 14:59 | |||
2. | Raymond Serge - Cristol Damien | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 15:07 | |||
3. | Bonnet Thierry - Dievart Jacques | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 15:15 |
National Critérium (Régional)
1. 10. 1989, Fayence • ASA Grasse + Fayence Automobile Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Selmi Jacques - Fodor Jacqueline | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse |
National Critérium (Régional)
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1987, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 145/114 • asphalt 19,85 km
1. | Barbagianni Bernard - Tiberi Eric | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 12:43 | |||
2. | Barral Fabrice - Bernardi Vincent | Renault 11 Turbo | 13:04 | |||
3. | Oberti Jacky - Dupont Nils | Porsche 911 Carrera | 13:15 |
National Critérium (Régional)
18. 10. – 19. 10. 1986, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - ?/135 • asphalt 20.00 km
1. | Barbagianni Bernard - Valentino Gérard | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 13:30 | |||
2. | Selmi Jacques - Selmi Sylvie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 13:45 | |||
3. | Giordanengo Philip - Anfosso Robert | Opel Kadett GT/E | 13:52 |
National Critérium (Régional)
5. 10. – 6. 10. 1985, Fayence • ASA Draguignan-Verdon • entries/finish - 148/129 • asphalt
1. | Selmi Jacques - Gillot Philippe | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 10:01 | |||
2. | Giordanengo Philip - Anfosso Robert | Opel Kadett GT/E | 10:02 | |||
3. | Lyraud Bernard - Ferracci Georges | Opel Kadett GT/E | 10:04 |