Hunsrück Rallye
Germany (DRM) #3 • DMSB Rallye Cup #5 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #3 • Germany (DRM) Masters #3 • Youngtimer Rallye Trophy #3 • Saarland (SRM) • Saar-Pfalz (SPRM)
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2024, Veitsrodt • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 67.38 km
ERC #29 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #4 • Germany #6 • Nederland #4
20. 7. – 22. 7. 2000, Baumholder • entries/finish - 83/43 • asphalt 245,60 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:32:39.7 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:34:05.6 | ||
3. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:36:59.8 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:32:39.7 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:34:05.6 | ||
3. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:36:59.8 |
1. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:36:59.8 | ||
2. | Deen Johan - Scholtalbers Harmen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:43:44.0 | |||
3. | Brink Hans Henrik - Bendstrup Heidi | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 3:07:44.5 |
1. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:36:59.8 | ||
2. | Bijvelds Peter - Bijvelds Piet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:42:37.1 | |||
3. | Deen Johan - Scholtalbers Harmen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:43:44.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:32:39.7 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:34:05.6 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:39:54.3 |
Germany others
20. 7. – 22. 7. 2000, Baumholder • entries/finish - 5/? • asphalt
ERC #30 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Germany #5 • Nederland #4
23. 7. – 24. 7. 1999, Baumholder • entries/finish - 90/43 • asphalt 263,74 km
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:46:48.0 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:47:15.1 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:46:48.0 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:47:15.1 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 |
1. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:52:07.2 | ||
2. | Bos Chiel - Reurings Antoon | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Van Buuren Doc. Systems | 2:54:43.9 | ||
3. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 2:55:33.9 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:46:48.0 | ||
3. | Haaf Sven - Hawranke Dieter | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:48:45.3 |
ERC #34 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Germany #5 • Nederland
23. 7. – 25. 7. 1998, Baumholder • entries/finish - 98/57 • asphalt 273,38 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:49:26.4 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:57:29.6 | ||
3. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aleksandrov Rally Team | 2:57:52.4 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:49:26.4 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:57:29.6 | ||
3. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aleksandrov Rally Team | 2:57:52.4 |
1. | Johansson Ingemar - Nilsson Lars | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | 3:21:54.2 |
1. | Vossen Henk - Smeets René | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:03:28.5 | |||
2. | van der Smeede Arnold - van der Smeede Patricia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 3:06:08.7 | |||
3. | Bolderheij Evert - Reijnen Arina | Nissan Micra | 3:24:08.8 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:49:26.4 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:57:29.6 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Wira Evo III | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 2:58:44.5 |
ERC #34 (coef 10) • Germany #5 • Nederland #5 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #6
1. 8. – 2. 8. 1997, Baumholder • entries/finish - 84/41 • asphalt 274,68 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:57:49 | |||
2. | Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:59:02 | |||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:45 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:57:49 | |||
2. | Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:59:02 | |||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:45 |
1. | Stacey Hans - van den Brand Mark | Subaru Impreza 555 | 3:02:14 | |||
2. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:11:30 | |||
3. | de Winkel Jan - van den Berg Peter | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 3:18:44 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:57:49 | |||
2. | Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:59:02 | |||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:45 |
ERC #27 (coef 10) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #4 • Germany #4 • Nederland #4 • ONS German Open
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1996, Baumholder • entries/finish - 89/40 • asphalt 293,24 km
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:53:36 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car Finish Motorsport | 2:55:28 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:59:08 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:53:36 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car Finish Motorsport | 2:55:28 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:59:08 |
1. | Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 3:28:33 | |||
2. | Cols Larry - Droeven Philippe | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 3:29:04 | |||
3. | van Vliet Marcel - Wams Marc | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:39:41 |
1. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:00:06 | |||
2. | Vossen Henk - Smeets René | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:14:32 | |||
3. | Stacey Hans - van den Brand Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:17:40 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:53:36 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car Finish Motorsport | 2:55:28 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:59:08 |
ERC #31 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #5 • Germany #3 • Nederland #2 • ONS German Open #3 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (NL) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento-Junior (D)
21. 7. – 22. 7. 1995, Baumholder • entries/finish - 100/48 • asphalt 282,94 km
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:00:33 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:01:55 | ||
3. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:04:31 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:00:33 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:01:55 | ||
3. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:04:31 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:00:33 |
1. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:04:31 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Depping-Höppner Janina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:00:33 | ||
2. | Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 3:05:06 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Paulaner AM-Holzer | 3:09:54 |
1. | Müller Wolfgang - Heider Petra | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:37:35 | |||
2. | Lauer Frank - Lauer Petra | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:38:06 | |||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Fiat Cinquecento | AC Schlitz | 3:38:07 |
1. | van der Smeede Arnold - van der Smeede Patricia | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:42:23 | |||
2. | van den Berg Theo - Wassink Ronald | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:42:43 | |||
3. | van Vliet Marcel - Wams Marc | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:44:13 |
ERC #34 (coef 10) • ERC 2-litre Cup • West Euro Rally Cup #5 • Germany (DRM) #4 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) • DRM Amateur • ONS 2-Liter Cup
5. 8. – 7. 8. 1994, Baumholder + Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 59/24 • gravel - asphalt 327,82 km
1. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:28:11 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:34:37 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Rallye Gemeinschaft Rosenheim | 3:35:24 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:28:11 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:34:37 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Rallye Gemeinschaft Rosenheim | 3:35:24 |
1. | Rotter Horst - Makowski Maren | Opel Astra GSi 16V | ADAC Schleswig-Holstein e.V. | 3:47:37 | ||
2. | Svanholt Tim - Marx Hans | Peugeot 309 GTI | Danish National | 3:48:45 | ||
3. | Burkart Nikolai - Rausch Regine | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 3:49:53 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:28:11 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:34:37 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Rallye Gemeinschaft Rosenheim | 3:35:24 |
1. | Lauer Frank - Lauer Petra | Fiat Cinquecento | RG Wemmetsweiler | 4:19:32 | ||
2. | Altenheimer Olaf - Werner Andreas | Fiat Cinquecento | 4:23:22 | |||
3. | Zehetmaier Peter - Wolf Matthias | Fiat Cinquecento | Rallye Gemeinschaft Rosenheim | 4:24:46 |
1. | Rotter Horst - Makowski Maren | Opel Astra GSi 16V | ADAC Schleswig-Holstein e.V. | 3:47:37 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Rasper Wolfgang | Renault Clio Williams | 3:12:08 | |||
3. | Geisenberger Ursula - Weber Patrick | Fiat Cinquecento | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 4:44:52 |
1. | Frech Eberhard - Dickes Hermann | Audi Coupé S2 | MSC Kirchheim e.V. | 3:50:45 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Rasper Wolfgang | Renault Clio Williams | 3:12:08 | |||
3. | Geisenberger Ursula - Weber Patrick | Fiat Cinquecento | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 4:44:52 |
Germany others
4. 8. – 7. 8. 1994, Baumholder • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Show event only
ERC #33 (coef 10) • Germany #5 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #3
29. 7. – 1. 8. 1993, Baumholder • entries/finish - 68/41 • asphalt 313,60 km
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 3:10:10 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 3:12:24 | ||
3. | Lietaer Paul - De Maegd Herman | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 3:18:08 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 3:10:10 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 3:12:24 | ||
3. | Lietaer Paul - De Maegd Herman | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 3:18:08 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 3:10:10 | ||
2. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 3:12:24 | ||
3. | Moosleitner Matthias - Eckardt Monika | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 3:20:54 |
1. | Schelle Nikolaus - Britzger Veronika | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 4:05:30 | ||
2. | Weber Patrick - Günther Joachim | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 4:06:11 | |||
3. | Chmiela Jörg - Schneider Rolf | Fiat Cinquecento | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 4:06:24 |
ERC #31 (coef 10) • Germany #5
30. 7. – 2. 8. 1992, Baumholder • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 56/33 • asphalt 308,57 km
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 3:12:23 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Seiter Bernd | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:14:54 | |||
3. | Depping Dieter - Wendel Klaus | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 3:19:15 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 3:12:23 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Seiter Bernd | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:14:54 | |||
3. | Depping Dieter - Wendel Klaus | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 3:19:15 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Seiter Bernd | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:14:54 | |||
2. | Depping Dieter - Wendel Klaus | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 3:19:15 | ||
3. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 3:21:05 |
ERC #26 (coef 10) • Germany #5 • Nederland #4
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1991, Baumholder • entries/finish - 74/32 • asphalt 315.00 km
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:20:19 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:23:43 | |||
3. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 3:26:12 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:20:19 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:23:43 | |||
3. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 3:26:12 |
1. | Bos Chiel - Hillen Ton | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Panasonic Lancia Team | 3:36:16 | ||
2. | van der Marel Jan - Reurings Antoon | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:37:54 | ||
3. | Knoop Theo - Boesten Paul | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Peugeot Talbot Nederland | 3:45:40 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:20:19 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:23:43 | |||
3. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 3:26:12 |
I have available only stage times for finished crews and all stages times for SS1. all retired crews finished in SS2 for now.
ERC #28 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup • Germany #5 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D)
5. 7. – 8. 7. 1990, Trier • entries/finish - 65/31 • asphalt 385,51 km
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AM Motorsport | 4:17:18 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AM Motorsport | 4:22:02 | ||
3. | Gundler Lasse - Barth Gunnar | Lancia Delta Integrale | Rallysport Sweden | 4:30:15 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AM Motorsport | 4:17:18 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AM Motorsport | 4:22:02 | ||
3. | Gundler Lasse - Barth Gunnar | Lancia Delta Integrale | Rallysport Sweden | 4:30:15 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AM Motorsport | 4:17:18 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AM Motorsport | 4:22:02 | ||
3. | Gundler Lasse - Barth Gunnar | Lancia Delta Integrale | Rallysport Sweden | 4:30:15 |
1. | Burg Stefan - Behr Stephan | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 4:54:27 | |||
2. | Jerlitschka Paul - Moch Dietmar | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 4:55:26 | |||
3. | Scholz Axel - Scholz Petra | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 4:56:52 |
ERC #25 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #9 (coef 3) • Germany #5 • Nederland #5
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1989, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 100/46 • asphalt - gravel 397,12 km
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
1. | Bosch John - Gormley Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | BMW Dealer Team Holland | 4:39:07 | ||
2. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 4:39:19 | ||
3. | Bos Chiel - Reurings Antoon | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Ford Sierra Team | 4:52:33 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
ERC #28 (coef 3) • Austria #5 • Germany #6
4. 8. – 7. 8. 1988, Trier • entries/finish - 125/65 • asphalt - gravel 395,50 km
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 4:26:10 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 4:26:40 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:28:34 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 4:26:10 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 4:26:40 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:28:34 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:40:38 | ||
2. | Nothdurfter Alfons - Taudes Wolfgang | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 5:16:07 | |||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:16:43 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 4:26:10 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 4:29:27 | ||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 4:34:41 |
European Trophy Group B
13. 8. – 16. 8. 1987, Trier • entries/finish - 5/3 • asphalt
1. | Chomat Maurice - Breton Didier | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 4:16:35 | |||
2. | Capette Jean-Louis - Sitarz-Bourguignon Sylviane | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 4:18:17 | |||
3. | Gros Bernard - Gros-Aimard Dominique | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 4:51:21 |
1. | Chomat Maurice - Breton Didier | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 4:16:35 | |||
2. | Capette Jean-Louis - Sitarz-Bourguignon Sylviane | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 4:18:17 | |||
3. | Gros Bernard - Gros-Aimard Dominique | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 4:51:21 |
ERC #31 (coef 3) • Germany #6 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) • Toyota Corolla Trophy (D)
13. 8. – 16. 8. 1987, Trier • entries/finish - 113/49 • asphalt - gravel 412,49 km
1. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:43:53 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi Coupé Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:46:28 | ||
3. | Hahn Rüdiger - Schömer Christoph | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Deutsches Junior Rallye Team | 4:53:03 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:43:53 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi Coupé Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:46:28 | ||
3. | Hahn Rüdiger - Schömer Christoph | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Deutsches Junior Rallye Team | 4:53:03 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:43:53 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi Coupé Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:46:28 | ||
3. | Hahn Rüdiger - Schömer Christoph | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Deutsches Junior Rallye Team | 4:53:03 |
1. | Stix Anton - Schrankl Siegfried | Peugeot 205 GTI | 5:14:17 | |||
2. | Heisel Gerd - Jakowlew Klaus | Peugeot 205 GTI | 5:14:29 | |||
3. | Schulz Uwe - Schlapbach Frank | Peugeot 205 GTI | 5:14:37 |
1. | Keck Rainer - Langer Manfred | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | Deutsches Junior Rallye Team | 5:06:07 | ||
2. | Reindl Rudolf - Brock Harald | Toyota Corolla GT | 5:06:29 | |||
3. | Enders Dieter - Schwind Hans | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 5:10:35 |
ERC #30 (coef 3) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #5 • Nederland #6
25. 7. – 26. 7. 1986, Trier • entries/finish - 133/78 • asphalt - gravel 415,77 km
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
ERC #29 (coef 3) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #6 • Ford Escort Rallye Cup #3 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) #5 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) #5 • Toyota Corolla Trophy (D) #7 (coef 3) • Toyota Starlet Cup (D) #7 (coef 3)
11. 7. – 13. 7. 1985, Trier • entries/finish - 150/63 • asphalt - gravel 519,37 km
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 5:17:43 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Europa Team | 5:21:09 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Europa Team | 5:28:38 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 5:17:43 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Europa Team | 5:21:09 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Europa Team | 5:28:38 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 5:17:43 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Europa Team | 5:21:09 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Europa Team | 5:28:38 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 5:17:43 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Europa Team | 5:21:09 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A2 | 5:29:49 |
1. | Coldewey Bernd - Bode Willi | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 6:19:33 | |||
2. | Gass Hans-Martin - Then Wolfgang | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 6:27:33 | |||
3. | Wondratsch Bernhard - Essich Jürgen | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 6:32:04 |
1. | Schramek Jürgen - Ottenburger Gerd | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 6:35:20 | |||
2. | Kuchlmaier Rudolf - Rodemer Ottfried | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 6:42:09 | |||
3. | Eiermann Helmut - Triebe Detlef | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 7:10:06 |
1. | Michely Frank - Odenbreit Bernd | Talbot Samba Rallye | 6:49:51 | |||
2. | Frech Eberhard - Gricar Jürgen | Talbot Samba Rallye | 6:57:12 |
1. | Müller Horst-Lars - Hiemer Manfred | Toyota Corolla GT | Toyota Köln | 6:09:41 | ||
2. | Jäger Siegfried - Schwind Hans | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 6:20:42 | |||
3. | Weigert Edmund - Birkmann Peter | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 6:22:13 |
1. | Reindl Rudolf - Brunner Hans | Toyota Starlet 1.3 | 6:32:08 | |||
2. | Hitz Erich - Mausbeck Uwe Arthur | Toyota Starlet 1.3 | 6:35:53 | |||
3. | Reschke Erwin - Hofmann Rainer | Toyota Starlet 1.3 | 7:05:50 |
ERC #33 (coef 3) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #7 • Nederland #10
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Trier, Europahalle • entries/finish - 130/63 • asphalt - gravel 469,71 km
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:54:23 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:56:18 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 5:06:09 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:54:23 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:56:18 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 5:06:09 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:54:23 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:56:18 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 5:06:09 |
1. | van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Dealer Team Holland | 5:22:30 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:54:23 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 4:56:18 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 5:06:09 |
ERC #27 (coef 3) • West Euro Rally Cup #4 • Germany #7 • Nederland #10
7. 7. – 10. 7. 1983, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 130/53 • asphalt - gravel 476,10 km - (cancelled 7,58 km)
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:54:08 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro A2 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:56:13 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Scuderia Kassel | 5:09:49 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:54:08 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro A2 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:56:13 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Scuderia Kassel | 5:09:49 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:54:08 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro A2 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:56:13 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Scuderia Kassel | 5:09:49 |
1. | van Schaik Egbert - Bullens Hans | Opel Ascona i2000 | 5:54:33 | |||
2. | Waaijenberg Dick - Meester Jan | Opel Manta GT/E | 5:56:57 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:54:08 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro A2 | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:56:13 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Scuderia Kassel | 5:09:49 |
ERC #30 (coef 3) • West Euro Rally Cup #4 • Germany #7 • Nederland #8
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1982, Trier, Europahalle • entries/finish - 202/117 • asphalt - gravel 628,19 km
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 6:38:37 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 6:47:35 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 6:55:01 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 6:38:37 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 6:47:35 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 6:55:01 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 6:38:37 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 6:47:35 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 6:55:01 |
1. | Luijbregts Wim - Molkenboer Ab | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Mitsubishi Dealer Team Holland | 7:23:39 | ||
2. | Jetten André - Meester Jan | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Mitsubishi Dealer Team Holland | 7:29:50 | ||
3. | Guliker Renger - van den Brink Abe | Porsche 911 SC | 7:30:55 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 6:38:37 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 6:47:35 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Scuderia Kassel | 6:57:17 |
ERC #31 (coef 4) • West Euro Rally Cup #5 • Germany #7 • Nederland #7
31. 7. – 1. 8. 1981, Idar Oberstein • entries/finish - 247/172 • asphalt - gravel 566,88 km
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:29:29 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 6:39:56 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | 6:46:31 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:29:29 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 6:39:56 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | 6:46:31 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:29:29 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 6:39:56 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | 6:46:31 |
1. | Bak Jan - Molkenboer Ab | Mitsubishi Colt | 7:40:09 | |||
2. | Sintenie Willem - Sintenie-Snoek Els | Opel Kadett GT/E | 7:48:03 | |||
3. | de Jong Paul - Komijn Peter | Alfa Romeo Alfasud | 8:11:31 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:29:29 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 6:39:56 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | 6:46:31 |
ERC #31 (coef 3) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #9 • Nederland #6 • Toyota Starlet Cup (D)
8. 8. – 10. 8. 1980, Idar-Oberstein • Automobilclub von Deutschland + Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 280/163 • asphalt - gravel 559,94 km - (cancelled 32,54 km)
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:15:02 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 6:25:56 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 6:27:52 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:15:02 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 6:25:56 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 6:27:52 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:15:02 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 6:25:56 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 6:27:52 |
1. | Sørensen Torben - Sørensen Jessi | Renault 5 Alpine | Renault Rally Team | 7:10:38 | ||
2. | Jetten André - Meester Jan | Mitsubishi Colt | Mitsubishi Dealer Team Holland | 9:10:03 | ||
3. | van Heek Johan - van Tunen Henk | Opel Kadett GT/E | 11:04:54 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:15:02 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Sachs Sporting | 6:25:56 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 6:27:52 |
1. | Hauck Wolfgang - Ehm Manfred | Toyota Starlet 1.2 | 7:08:38 | |||
2. | Düvel Willi - Fuchs Waldemar | Toyota Starlet 1.2 | P+M Akemi Team | 7:29:59 | ||
3. | Schwarz Jochen - Jensen Jochen | Toyota Starlet 1.2 | 7:39:39 |
ERC #32 (coef 2) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #7 • Nederland #6 • Opel Kadett Cup
20. 7. – 21. 7. 1979 • entries/finish - 297/133 • asphalt - gravel 518,95 km
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:23:41 | ||
2. | Carlsson Lars - Ufer Karl-Ernst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 6:34:51 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 6:35:57 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:23:41 | ||
2. | Carlsson Lars - Ufer Karl-Ernst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 6:34:51 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 6:35:57 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:23:41 | ||
2. | Carlsson Lars - Ufer Karl-Ernst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 6:34:51 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 6:35:57 |
1. | Bestebreurtje John - Dickhout Bob | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | ||||
2. | Jetten André - Meester Jan | Opel Kadett GT/E | Jetten Conversions | |||
3. | Schuur Evert - Molkenboer Ab | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 6:23:41 | ||
2. | Carlsson Lars - Ufer Karl-Ernst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 6:34:51 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 6:35:57 |
Germany others
22. 7. – 23. 7. 1978, Idar-Oberstein • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 27/27 • asphalt - gravel 285.00 km
1. | Plechatsch Anton - Bunzel Erhard | Volkswagen 181 | 5:52 | |||
2. | Eichler Karl-Heinz - Helmstetter Manfred | Volkswagen 181 | 7:48 | |||
3. | Richter Uwe - Eichner Wolfgang | Volkswagen 181 | 7:53 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
ERC #33 (coef 2) • West Euro Rally Cup #4 • Germany #7
21. 7. – 23. 7. 1978 • entries/finish - 244/102 • asphalt 538,02 km
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia Stratos HF | Optische Werke G.Rodenstock | 6:26:17 | ||
2. | Bettega Attilio - Vacchetto Gianni | Lancia Stratos HF | Scuderia Grifone | 6:40:11 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Euro Händler Team | 6:44:18 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia Stratos HF | Optische Werke G.Rodenstock | 6:26:17 | ||
2. | Bettega Attilio - Vacchetto Gianni | Lancia Stratos HF | Scuderia Grifone | 6:40:11 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Euro Händler Team | 6:44:18 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia Stratos HF | Optische Werke G.Rodenstock | 6:26:17 | ||
2. | Bettega Attilio - Vacchetto Gianni | Lancia Stratos HF | Scuderia Grifone | 6:40:11 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Euro Händler Team | 6:44:18 |
1. | Jetten André - Meester Jan | Opel Kadett GT/E | 7:05:53 | |||
2. | Frunt Adrian - Niemeijer Ad W. | Opel Kadett GT/E | 7:11:15 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia Stratos HF | Optische Werke G.Rodenstock | 6:26:17 | ||
2. | Altenheimer Reiner - Fellbaum Jutta | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Vergölst Reifen | 6:45:07 | ||
3. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 6:47:28 |
ERC #26 (coef 1) • West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Germany #8
20. 7. – 24. 7. 1977 • entries/finish - 255/101 • asphalt 583,14 km
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:52:01 | |||
2. | "Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 131 Abarth | R.T. Carpenter | 7:08:55 | ||
3. | van der Marel Jan - Berkhof Jan | Opel Kadett GT/E | 7:14:16 |
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:52:01 | |||
2. | "Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 131 Abarth | R.T. Carpenter | 7:08:55 | ||
3. | van der Marel Jan - Berkhof Jan | Opel Kadett GT/E | 7:14:16 |
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:52:01 | |||
2. | "Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 131 Abarth | R.T. Carpenter | 7:08:55 | ||
3. | van der Marel Jan - Berkhof Jan | Opel Kadett GT/E | 7:14:16 |
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:52:01 | |||
2. | Thiry Gerhard - Hohenadel Werner | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 7:19:18 | |||
3. | Kohl Armin - Kehl Karl-Werner | Opel Kadett GT/E | Valvoline | 7:24:26 |
0. 0. 0000, Idar-Oberstein • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Plechatsch Anton - Bunzel Erhard | Volkswagen 181 |
West Euro Rally Cup • Germany #6
15. 5. – 16. 5. 1976, Idar-Oberstein • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 176/90 • asphalt - gravel 402,22 km
1. | Schewe Heinz-Walter - Druba Wolfgang | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Team Matter Überrollbügel | 4:45:36 | ||
2. | Bohne Holger - Moormann Franz-Josef | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 4:50:39 | |||
3. | Stück Hans - Stück Ulla | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Homy-Ped Rallye Team | 4:58:21 |
1. | Schewe Heinz-Walter - Druba Wolfgang | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Team Matter Überrollbügel | 4:45:36 | ||
2. | Bohne Holger - Moormann Franz-Josef | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 4:50:39 | |||
3. | Stück Hans - Stück Ulla | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Homy-Ped Rallye Team | 4:58:21 |
1. | Schewe Heinz-Walter - Druba Wolfgang | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Team Matter Überrollbügel | 4:45:36 | ||
2. | Bohne Holger - Moormann Franz-Josef | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 4:50:39 | |||
3. | Stück Hans - Stück Ulla | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Homy-Ped Rallye Team | 4:58:21 |
Germany others
15. 5. – 16. 5. 1976, Idar-Oberstein • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 9/7 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Plechatsch Anton - Bunzel Erhard | Volkswagen 181 | 14:05 | |||
2. | Mais Thomas - Buss Roland | Volkswagen 181 | 28:57 | |||
3. | Den-McKay Colin - Downes Brain | Land Rover | 42:48 |
Nederland
9. 8. – 10. 8. 1975, Idar-Oberstein • entries/finish - 242/104 • gravel - asphalt 300,71 km
1. | Schewe Heinz-Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Team Matter Überrollbügel | 3:18:04 | ||
2. | Stück Hans - Stück Ulla | Porsche Carrera | 3:26:25 | |||
3. | Fritzinger Klaus - Bretz Dieter | Toyota Celica 1600 | Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports | 3:26:45 |
1. | van der Marel Jan - Berkhof Jan | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 3:30:36 | |||
2. | Luijbregts Wim - van Traa Bruno | Triumph Dolomite Sprint | British Leyland Nederland | 3:38:24 |
Germany #5
10. 8. – 11. 8. 1974 • entries/finish - 119/56 • asphalt - gravel 315,40 km
1. | Carlsson Lars - Petersen Peter | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 3:15:03 | |||
2. | Hauck Wolfgang - Blesinger Horst | Porsche Carrera | 3:16:16 | |||
3. | Brink Peter - Dederichs Günther | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 3:17:41 |
1. | Carlsson Lars - Petersen Peter | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 3:15:03 | |||
2. | Hauck Wolfgang - Blesinger Horst | Porsche Carrera | 3:16:16 | |||
3. | Brink Peter - Dederichs Günther | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 3:17:41 |
Germany others
7. 7. – 8. 7. 1973 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Biebinger Wulf | BMW 2002 Ti | 4:23:57 | |||
2. | Kuhn Ludwig - Wolf Peter | BMW 1602 | 4:30:14 | |||
3. | Höhing Wolfgang - Schuh Peter | BMW 2002 Ti | 4:37:31 |
Germany others
8. 7. – 9. 7. 1972 • entries/finish - 157/121 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Günther Dieter - Petersen Peter | Opel Commodore GS/E | 2:10 | |||
2. | Keuchel Manfred - Witte Peter | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:31 | |||
3. | Hauer Norbert - Wolf Peter | Opel Kadett Rallye | 2:47 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
Germany others
31. 10. 1971 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Selzer Dieter - Schons Günther | Ford Escort 1300 GT MKI |
Germany others
30. 10. – 31. 10. 1970 • entries/finish - 182/142 • asphalt
1. | Becker Ulrich - Herrmann Adolf | Opel Kadett Rallye | 58 | |||
2. | Hübner Albert - Wolf Peter | Opel GT 1900 | 1:30 | |||
3. | Dollmann Heinrich - Zapf Gernot | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:31 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
Germany others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - 143/? • asphalt
1. | Zwetsch Friedhelm - Zwetsch Ursula | Fiat 125 S |
Germany others
0. 0. 0000 • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 35/? • asphalt
1. | Römer Karl-Heinz - Wolf Peter | Volkswagen 1300 |