Rally Yorkshire
Great Britain #6 • Great Britain Junior #6
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2023, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 8/8 • gravel 91,67 km
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 54:18.3 | |||
2. | Pearson Garry - Barritt Daniel | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 55:02.9 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 56:41.8 |
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 54:18.3 | |||
2. | Pearson Garry - Barritt Daniel | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 55:02.9 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 56:41.8 |
1. | McBride Kyle - McIntyre Liam | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:06:04.9 |
Great Britain #6 • BTRDA Gold Star #7 • BTRDA Silver Star #7 • Great Britain Junior #6 • Great Britain Academy #6 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #6 • Rally2 (UK) #6
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2022, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 12/9 • gravel 90,25 km
1. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 54:12.7 | |||
2. | Cronin Keith - Galvin Mikie | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 54:33.1 | |||
3. | Bell Ruairi - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | 54:39.3 |
1. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 54:12.7 | |||
2. | Cronin Keith - Galvin Mikie | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 54:33.1 | |||
3. | Bell Ruairi - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | 54:39.3 |
1. | Kelly Eamonn - Mohan Conor | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:01:40.2 | |||
2. | Mulholland Johnnie - Treacy Eoin | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:03:43.6 |
1. | Jones Craig - Taylor Ian | Ford Fiesta Proto | 1:01:59.3 | |||
2. | Carmichael Alan - Kierans Arthur | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:05:11.0 |
Great Britain #4 • BTRDA Gold Star #6 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Academy #4 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #4 • ANWCC Forest #4
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2021, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 31/24 • gravel 90,47 km
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 53:17.0 | |||
2. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 53:49.8 | |||
3. | Wilson Matthew - Loudon Stuart | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 53:50.6 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 53:17.0 | |||
2. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 53:49.8 | |||
3. | Wilson Matthew - Loudon Stuart | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 53:50.6 |
1. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 59:24.8 | |||
2. | Kelly Eamonn - Mohan Conor | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:00:47.6 | |||
3. | Dickson Jason - Brady Martin | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:00:50.1 |
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 55:41.3 | |||
2. | Jennings Garry - Kennedy Rory | Ford Fiesta R5 | 55:51.2 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 56:11.4 |
1. | Mulholland Johnnie - Maguire Calum | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:03:16.9 |
Great Britain #6 • Citroën Racing Trophy (UK) #6 • Fiesta Sport Trophy (UK) #6 • Twingo R1 Trophy (UK) #6 • Twingo R2 Trophy (UK) #6
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2013 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 22/18 • gravel 96,36 km
1. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:01:50.3 | |||
2. | Korhonen Jukka - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:02:00.2 | |||
3. | Fisher Alastair - Noble Gordon | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:02:03.4 |
1. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:01:50.3 | |||
2. | Korhonen Jukka - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:02:00.2 | |||
3. | Fisher Alastair - Noble Gordon | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:02:03.4 |
1. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:01:50.3 | |||
2. | Korhonen Jukka - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:02:00.2 | |||
3. | Fisher Alastair - Noble Gordon | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:02:03.4 |
1. | McKenna Daniel - Kierans Arthur | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:05:08.6 | |||
2. | Armstrong Jon - Atkinson Karl | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:05:20.5 | |||
3. | Røkland Steve - Aldridge James | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:05:20.6 |
1. | McKay Benjamin - McKay Jason | Renault Twingo RS R1 | 1:21:08.4 |
Great Britain #6
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2012 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 12/12 • gravel 106,69 km
1. | Cave Tom - Parry Craig | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:06:21.4 | |||
2. | Pryce Osian - Williams Iestyn | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:06:21.4 | |||
3. | Cronin Keith - Clarke Marshall | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:06:50.7 |
1. | Cave Tom - Parry Craig | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:06:21.4 | |||
2. | Pryce Osian - Williams Iestyn | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:06:21.4 | |||
3. | Cronin Keith - Clarke Marshall | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:06:50.7 |
Great Britain #6
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2011 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 18/15 • gravel 131,10 km
1. | Evans Elfyn - Edwards Andrew | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:15:56.8 | |||
2. | Greer Jonny - Roberts Dai | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:16:25.1 | |||
3. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:17:52.3 |
1. | Evans Elfyn - Edwards Andrew | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:15:56.8 | |||
2. | Greer Jonny - Roberts Dai | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:16:25.1 | |||
3. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:17:52.3 |
Great Britain #6
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2010 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 31/20 • gravel 132,54 km
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Mole Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | JR Motorsport | 1:18:27.6 | ||
2. | Fisher Alastair - Kennedy Rory | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | JR Motorsport | 1:19:09.1 | ||
3. | Cronin Keith - McNulty Barry | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Pirelli Teg Sport | 1:19:38.0 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Mole Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | JR Motorsport | 1:18:27.6 | ||
2. | Fisher Alastair - Kennedy Rory | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | JR Motorsport | 1:19:09.1 | ||
3. | Cronin Keith - McNulty Barry | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Pirelli Teg Sport | 1:19:38.0 |
Great Britain #6
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2009 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 25/17 • gravel
1. | Cronin Keith - Shinnors Greg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:20:24.4 | |||
2. | Jones Stuart - Bull Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:20:45.8 | |||
3. | Greer Jonny - Riddick Kirsty | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:21:42.5 |
1. | Cronin Keith - Shinnors Greg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:20:24.4 | |||
2. | Jones Stuart - Bull Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:20:45.8 | |||
3. | Greer Jonny - Riddick Kirsty | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:21:42.5 |
Great Britain #5
26. 9. – 27. 9. 2008 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 35/30 • gravel 148,34 km
1. | Wilks Guy - Moynihan David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:22:58.1 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 1:24:28.3 | |||
3. | Cronin Keith - Shinnors Greg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:07.1 |
1. | Wilks Guy - Moynihan David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:22:58.1 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 1:24:28.3 | |||
3. | Cronin Keith - Shinnors Greg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:07.1 |
Great Britain #5
5. 10. – 6. 10. 2007 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 37/24 • gravel 163,06 km
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:30:17.5 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:31:07.8 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Thomas Ieuan | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:32:40.7 |
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:30:17.5 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:31:07.8 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Thomas Ieuan | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:32:40.7 |
Great Britain #5
6. 10. – 7. 10. 2006, Pickering • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 29/22 • gravel 161,20 km
1. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:38:42.8 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:38:52.9 | |||
3. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:16.6 |
1. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:38:42.8 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:38:52.9 | |||
3. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:16.6 |
Great Britain #7
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2005, Pickering • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 20/13 • gravel 173,54 km
1. | Wilson Matthew - Martin Scott | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 1:37:16.0 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:37:57.5 | |||
3. | Perez Steve - Dashfield Neil | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 1:42:25.3 |
1. | Wilson Matthew - Martin Scott | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 1:37:16.0 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:37:57.5 | |||
3. | Perez Steve - Dashfield Neil | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 1:42:25.3 |
Great Britain #7
2. 10. – 3. 10. 2004 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 46/37 • gravel 162,28 km
1. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | M-Sport | 1:32:13.0 | ||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 1:34:38.3 | |||
3. | Wilson Matthew - Martin Scott | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:35:16.3 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 1:34:38.3 | |||
2. | Wilson Matthew - Martin Scott | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:35:16.3 | |||
3. | Perez Steve - Mole Claire | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 1:36:21.6 |
Great Britain #6 • 206 Super Cup (UK)
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2003 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 53/36 • gravel 173,15 km
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Riipinen Ilkka | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:38:11.6 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:39:00.2 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:39:38.6 |
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Riipinen Ilkka | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:38:11.6 | |||
2. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:39:00.2 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:39:38.6 |
1. | Gallagher Shaun - Pashley Richard | Peugeot 206 XSi | 1:53:46.9 | |||
2. | Morrow Phillip - Morrow Simon | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:54:20.8 | |||
3. | Moore Chris - Panes Mike | Peugeot 206 XSi | 1:54:23.9 |
Great Britain #7
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2002 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 33/23 • gravel 175,20 km
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:39:37.1 | |||
2. | Reynolds Julian - Thomas Ieuan | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:41:21.7 | |||
3. | Petch Steve - Richardson John | Hyundai Accent WRC | 1:41:27.2 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:39:37.1 | |||
2. | Petch Steve - Richardson John | Hyundai Accent WRC | 1:41:27.2 | |||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Patterson Chris | MG ZR S1600 | MG Sport & Racing | 1:45:50.2 |
UK National • Peugeot Cup (UK)
30. 9. 2000, York • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 64/41 • gravel
1. | Philliskirk Warren - Evans Eurig | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:21:03 | |||
2. | Watson Michael - Dewsnap Chris | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:21:30 | |||
3. | Bell Brian - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort WRC | 1:22:03 |
UK others
25. 9. 1999 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 47/34 • gravel 75,40 km
1. | Dodd Marcus - Bennie John | Ford Escort WRC | 1:14:23 | |||
2. | Philliskirk Warren - Evans Eurig | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:16:38 | |||
3. | Jones Glyn - Lewis Huw | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:17:36 |