Lee Holland Memorial Stages
ANWCC #3 • Circuit Rally #6 • F1000 Senior Rally #2 • MG3 Challenge #2
3. 3. 2024, Anglesey Circuit • Pendle DMC, Garstang & Preston MC • entries/finish - 55/45 • asphalt 62,14 km
1. | Igoe Michael - Atkins Will | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 40:35 | |||
2. | Griffiths John - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R5 | 41:23 | |||
3. | Murro Paul - Simkiss Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | 41:43 |
1. | Robinson Tony - Coates Simon | Škoda Fabia R5 | 42:41 | |||
2. | Berry Chris - Griffiths Lewis | Ford Escort MK2 | 44:46 | |||
3. | Gorge Paul - Worth Harriet | Mazda MX-5 (NB) | 47:58 |
1. | Igoe Michael - Atkins Will | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 40:35 | |||
2. | Griffiths John - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R5 | 41:23 | |||
3. | Murro Paul - Simkiss Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | 41:43 |
1. | Barnett Robert - Napier Andrew | Citroën C1 | 54:54 | |||
2. | Desy Gabrielle - Stanley Michael | Nissan Micra | 1:00:32 | |||
3. | Gregory-Baker Tyler - James Daniel | Nissan Micra | 1:01:04 |
1. | Constantine Luke - Coates Antony | MG 3 | 49:51 | |||
2. | Constantine Tom - Walker Tony | MG 3 | 50:32 | |||
3. | Milne Thomas - Jeffrey Neil | MG 3 | 51:00 |
ANWCC #1 • Circuit Rally #5 • SD34 #1
5. 3. 2023, Anglesey Circuit • Pendle DMC, Garstang & Preston MC • entries/finish - 63/52 • asphalt 61,81 km
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 48:01 | |||
2. | Igoe Michael - Atkins Will | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 48:48 | |||
3. | Griffiths John - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R5 | 49:09 |
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 50:16 | |||
2. | Owen Wil - Thomas Chloe | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:56 | |||
3. | Evans Berwyn - Evans Mari | Ford Escort MK2 | 52:33 |
1. | Riley Mike - Gough Phil | Ford Escort MK2 | 57:53 | |||
2. | Poole Daniel - Holtom Irvine | Vauxhall Corsa B Kit Car | 59:49 |
ANWCC #1 • Circuit Rally #5 • ANWCC North Wales #1
29. 1. – 30. 1. 2022, Anglesey Circuit • Pendle DMC, Garstang & Preston MC • asphalt
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic - Uncertainty surrounding the easing of Welsh Government COVID-19 restrictions
ANWCC #5 • ANWCC Ladies #3 • ANWCC North Wales #1 • SD34 #3
3. 7. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Pendle DMC, Garstang & Preston MC • entries/finish - 74/59 • asphalt 69,86 km
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:54 | |||
2. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:13 | |||
3. | Cunningham Joe - Beer Joshua | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 53:56 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:13 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Roskell Daniel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:44 | |||
3. | Robinson Tony - Spooner Paul | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 56:12 |
1. | Roskell Neil - Roskell Daniel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:44 | |||
2. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Fiesta R5 | 55:54 | |||
3. | Williams Greg - Edwards Richard | Subaru Impreza | 1:00:20 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:13 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Roskell Daniel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:44 | |||
3. | Robinson Tony - Spooner Paul | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 56:12 |
1. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 57:49 | |||
2. | Morris Ashleigh - Fowler Marc | Ford Fiesta R200 | 1:00:38 |
ANWCC #3 • ANWCC North Wales #1 • SD34 #2
1. 3. 2020, Anglesey Circuit • entries/finish - 66/48 • asphalt 69,85 km
1. | Morris Barry - Hutchings Tom | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 54:21 | |||
2. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:28 | |||
3. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:47 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:28 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Kennedy Jonathon | Subaru Impreza | 57:19 | |||
3. | Berry Chris - Petrie Daniel | Ford Escort MK2 | 58:54 |
1. | Bowen Simon - Robinson Richard | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 55:09 | |||
2. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Escort MK2 | 57:53 | |||
3. | Harwood Matthew - Irvine Gav | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:06:39 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:28 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Kennedy Jonathon | Subaru Impreza | 57:19 | |||
3. | Berry Chris - Petrie Daniel | Ford Escort MK2 | 58:54 |
Round 7 of the 2019-2020 MN Circuit championship
ANWCC #5 • ANWCC North Wales #1 • SD34 #2
17. 3. 2019, Anglesey Circuit • entries/finish - 64/42 • asphalt 76,60 km
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 55:22 | |||
2. | West Chris - Hounslow Keith | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 56:28 | |||
3. | Owen Wil - Owen Llion | Ford Escort MK2 | 57:50 |
1. | Roberts Eric - Williams Merfyn | Ford Escort MK2 | 59:25 | |||
2. | Williams Greg - Kennedy Jonathon | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:03:20 | |||
3. | Williams Adam - Atherton Rachael | Subaru Impreza | 1:04:10 |
1. | Williams Greg - Kennedy Jonathon | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:03:20 | |||
2. | Williams Adam - Atherton Rachael | Subaru Impreza | 1:04:10 | |||
3. | Fox Martin - Hewitt Lauren | Porsche Cayman | 1:05:54 |
1. | Roberts Eric - Williams Merfyn | Ford Escort MK2 | 59:25 | |||
2. | Williams Greg - Kennedy Jonathon | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:03:20 | |||
3. | Williams Adam - Atherton Rachael | Subaru Impreza | 1:04:10 |
2018/2019 MN Circuit Championship round winners: Frank Bird/Jack Morton
Circuit Rally #7
18. 3. 2018, Anglesey Circuit • entries/finish - 48/38 • asphalt 73,02 km
1. | Kirkaldy Alan - Fair Cameron | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 50:06 | |||
2. | Smith Peter - Millington John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 50:49 | |||
3. | West Chris - Hounslow Keith | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 51:24 |
1. | Kirkaldy Alan - Fair Cameron | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 50:06 | |||
2. | Smith Peter - Millington John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 50:49 | |||
3. | West Chris - Hounslow Keith | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 51:24 |
Circuit Rally
19. 3. 2017, Anglesey Circuit • entries/finish - 64/46 • asphalt 73,02 km
1. | Owen Wil - Hopewell Rob | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:17 | |||
2. | Swift Paul - McNulty Steve | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:22 | |||
3. | Woodhouse Ian - Rowland Paul | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:27 |
1. | Owen Wil - Hopewell Rob | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:17 | |||
2. | Swift Paul - McNulty Steve | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:22 | |||
3. | Woodhouse Ian - Rowland Paul | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:27 |
Circuit Rally #6
20. 3. 2016, Anglesey Circuit • entries/finish - 68/44 • asphalt 70,81 km
1. | Field Ashley - Benyon Jack | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 46:29 | |||
2. | Stone John - Swinscoe Paula | Ford Fiesta S2500 Millington | 47:28 | |||
3. | Mummery Nigel - Scarrett Fiona | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 47:51 |
1. | Field Ashley - Benyon Jack | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 46:29 | |||
2. | Mummery Nigel - Scarrett Fiona | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 47:51 | |||
3. | Sharrock James - Faulds Stuart | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:58 |
UK others
22. 3. 2015 • entries/finish - 29/21 • asphalt 72,42 km
1. | Owen Wil - Jones Cadi | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:28 | |||
2. | Potter Howard - Haggett Martin | Talbot Sunbeam | 47:32 | |||
3. | Taylor Mike - Grant Peter | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 47:36 |
UK others
16. 3. 2014 • entries/finish - 35/27 • asphalt
1. | Owen Wil - Hopewell Rob | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:52 | |||
2. | Gilman Mike - Douglas Iain | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 46:25 | |||
3. | Morton Bertie - Walker Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:31 |
Junior 1000 (GB) #2 (coef 1) • UK others
17. 3. 2013, Anglesey Circuit • entries/finish - 47/32 • asphalt
1. | Owen Wil - Owen Llion | Ford Escort MK2 | 52:19 | |||
2. | Taylor Mike - Sewart Cathy | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 53:30 | |||
3. | Roberts Matthew - Owen Emyr | Citroën Saxo | 53:51 |
1. | Lepley George - Pridmore Howard | Citroën C1 | 1:00:41 | |||
2. | Vassallo Alexander - Gilbey Michael | Citroën C1 | 1:00:57 | |||
3. | Cornwell Josh - Cruttenden Joe | Nissan Micra | 1:01:49 |
1. | Owen Wil - Owen Llion | Ford Escort MK2 | 52:19 | |||
2. | Taylor Mike - Sewart Cathy | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 53:30 | |||
3. | Roberts Matthew - Owen Emyr | Citroën Saxo | 53:51 |
UK others
27. 3. 2011 • entries/finish - 46/38 • asphalt
1. | Deeley Stuart - Dodd Alistair | Lotus Banks Europa 62 | 49:57 | |||
2. | Jones Mark - Brierley Christopher | BMW M3 E36 | 50:43 | |||
3. | Roberts Mark - Hughes Sarah | Ford Escort WRC | 50:43 |
UK others
25. 4. 2010 • entries/finish - 38/31 • asphalt
1. | Deeley Stuart - Dodd Alistair | Lotus Banks Europa 62 | 50:45 | |||
2. | Morton Bertie - Parry Craig | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:08 | |||
3. | Jones Mark - Brierley Christopher | BMW M3 E36 | 51:47 |
UK others
17. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 60/45 • asphalt
1. | Davis Richard - Williams David | Ford Escort Kit Car | 47:36 | |||
2. | Thwaites Dave - Thwaites Elaine | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:49 | |||
3. | Ellis Carwyn - Jones Edgar | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:53 |
UK others
25. 4. 2004 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Stone John - Carter Lee | MG Metro 6R4 | 46:11 | |||
2. | Barker Andy - Marshall Anthony | Ford Focus STI 4WD | 46:37 | |||
3. | Parkinson Martin - Rumney Kath | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:07 |
UK others
24. 3. 2002 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Willett Dave - Roberts John | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:39 | |||
2. | Deeley Stuart - Pirie Gordon | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:25 | |||
3. | Aiken Ron - Neale Brian | MG Metro 6R4 | 50:07 |
ANWCC
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - 59/38 • gravel
1. | Oates Mike - Perkins Nigel | Subaru Impreza 555 | 57:38 | |||
2. | Hunter Hugh - Shaw Lindsay | Ford Sierra Sapphire 4x4 | 59:27 | |||
3. | Booth Stephen - Booth Mark | Ford Fiesta | 59:43 |
1. | Owen Wil - Robertson James | MG Metro | 1:00:15 | |||
2. | Davies Allan - Trippitt John | Vauxhall Astra | 1:04:01 | |||
3. | Histon Paul - Mault Paul | Opel Kadett | 1:04:20 |