South Swedish Rally
Sweden #2 • Sweden Junior #2
18. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Älmhult • SSR-klubbarna • entries/finish - 105/66 • gravel 116,02 km - (cancelled 8,94 km)
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Team Skåab | 58:15.4 | ||
2. | Åkesson Jonas - Bengtsson Maja | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Nybe AB | 58:26.9 | ||
3. | Åhlin Fredrik - Sjöberg Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Nybe AB | 59:02.4 |
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Team Skåab | 58:15.4 | ||
2. | Åkesson Jonas - Bengtsson Maja | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Nybe AB | 58:26.9 | ||
3. | Åhlin Fredrik - Sjöberg Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Nybe AB | 59:02.4 |
1. | Reiersen Isak - Karlsson Lucas | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:03:51.8 | |||
2. | Bengtsson Melvin - Eriksson Carl | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:03:56.4 | |||
3. | Hallberg Patrik - Stigh John | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:04:05.2 |
Scandinavian Rally Trophy #1 • Sweden #2 • Sweden Junior #2
26. 5. – 28. 5. 2022, Älmhult • SSR-klubbarna • entries/finish - 89/58 • gravel 100,50 km
1. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | 56:55.2 | |||
2. | Liiten Jari - Stigh John | Škoda Fabia R5 | 58:02.0 | |||
3. | Thunström Thomas - Lindahl Jörgen | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 58:15.6 |
1. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | 56:55.2 | |||
2. | Liiten Jari - Stigh John | Škoda Fabia R5 | 58:02.0 | |||
3. | Thunström Thomas - Lindahl Jörgen | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 58:15.6 |
1. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | 56:55.2 | |||
2. | Liiten Jari - Stigh John | Škoda Fabia R5 | 58:02.0 | |||
3. | Thunström Thomas - Lindahl Jörgen | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 58:15.6 |
1. | Herranen Toni - Virtanen Sebastian | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:01:19.7 | |||
2. | Reiersen Isak - Johansson Johan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:01:24.2 | |||
3. | Nordh Albin - Bäck Christoffer | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:01:59.4 |
Scandinavian Rally Trophy #1 • Sweden #3 • Sweden Junior #3
27. 8. – 28. 8. 2021, Älmhult • entries/finish - 77/58 • gravel 88,78 km - (cancelled 15,54 km)
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | GNM Sweden AB | 42:10.6 | ||
2. | Adielsson Mattias - Johansson Andreas | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 43:28.9 | ||
3. | Thunström Thomas - Lindahl Jörgen | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 44:06.2 |
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | GNM Sweden AB | 42:10.6 | ||
2. | Adielsson Mattias - Johansson Andreas | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 43:28.9 | ||
3. | Thunström Thomas - Lindahl Jörgen | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 44:06.2 |
1. | Hansen Victor - Johansson Victor | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Team Nybe AB | 47:10.3 | ||
2. | Carlberg Calle - Carlberg Torbjörn | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 47:11.7 | |||
3. | Nordh Albin - Bäck Christoffer | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 47:16.5 |
Sweden #2 • Sweden Junior #2
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2019, Älmhult • entries/finish - 104/70 • gravel 109,79 km
1. | Flodin Patrik - Bergsten Göran | Škoda Fabia R5 | Andersérs Mek Verkstad AB | 1:01:40.7 | ||
2. | Berglund Martin - Gevert Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Ramudden | 1:02:12.2 | ||
3. | Monelius Mattias - Lexe Kalle | Škoda Fabia R5 | SMK Örebro | 1:03:37.2 |
1. | Flodin Patrik - Bergsten Göran | Škoda Fabia R5 | Andersérs Mek Verkstad AB | 1:01:40.7 | ||
2. | Berglund Martin - Gevert Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Ramudden | 1:02:12.2 | ||
3. | Monelius Mattias - Lexe Kalle | Škoda Fabia R5 | SMK Örebro | 1:03:37.2 |
1. | Hansen Victor - Johansson Victor | Peugeot 208 R2 | SMK Hörby | 1:06:09.3 | ||
2. | Westlund Adam - Sjöberg Joakim | Peugeot 208 R2 | Latvia | 1:06:18.8 | ||
3. | Nordh Albin - Stigh John | Renault Twingo RS R2 Evo | Team Korvgubben Motorsport | 1:06:34.2 |
Sweden #3 • Sweden Junior #3 • Sydsvenska Mästerskapet #2
11. 5. – 12. 5. 2018, Älmhult • entries/finish - 80/48 • gravel 119,04 km - (cancelled 17,53 km)
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Sjöberg Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | 56:33.1 | |||
2. | Berglund Martin - Gevert Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:52.3 | |||
3. | Holmberg Johan - Bäck Christoffer | Ford Fiesta R5 | 57:52.7 |
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Sjöberg Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | 56:33.1 | |||
2. | Berglund Martin - Gevert Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:52.3 | |||
3. | Holmberg Johan - Bäck Christoffer | Ford Fiesta R5 | 57:52.7 |
1. | Lönnström Pontus - Svensson Richard | Volvo 940 | 1:01:37.7 | |||
2. | Liiten Jari - Kjellgren Mikael | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:02:39.8 | |||
3. | Lundqvist Eddie - Erixon Olle | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:03:23.2 |
Sean Johnston retired on SS12 due to an accident. The crew had to be attended by medicals since it was quite a big impact so therefore the stage was cancelled for all crews.
Sweden #3 • Sweden Junior #3
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2017, Karlskrona • entries/finish - 71/49 • gravel 119,89 km
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 1:10:40.7 | ||
2. | Jansson Jacob - Gustavsson Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | DA Transport AB Grängesberg | 1:12:21.6 | ||
3. | Thunström Thomas - Lindahl Jörgen | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:12:35.0 |
1. | Larsen Frank Tore - Eriksen Torstein | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 1:10:40.7 | ||
2. | Jansson Jacob - Gustavsson Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | DA Transport AB Grängesberg | 1:12:21.6 | ||
3. | Thunström Thomas - Lindahl Jörgen | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:12:35.0 |
1. | Røkland Steve - Woodburn Tom | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:15:15.8 | |||
2. | Persson Andreas - Persson Henric | Renault Clio RS R3T | Helmia Motorsport | 1:15:45.0 | ||
3. | Theorin Markus - Söderkvist Henrik | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Bergfors Snickerifabrik AB | 1:16:07.6 |
NEZ #1 • Sweden #3 • Sweden Junior #3
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2016, Karlskrona • entries/finish - 77/47 • gravel 152,51 km
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Fredriksson Anders | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:29:10.8 | |||
2. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:30:55.6 | |||
3. | Bergkvist Emil - Appelskog Henrik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:19.7 |
1. | Fraas Johannes - Færgeman Jens | Volvo 940 | 1:44:35.9 | |||
2. | Henne Uwe - Krummacker Frank | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:46:11.1 | |||
3. | Schultes Stefan - Spanke Christoph | Volvo 740 | 1:55:33.2 |
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Fredriksson Anders | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:29:10.8 | |||
2. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:30:55.6 | |||
3. | Bergkvist Emil - Appelskog Henrik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:19.7 |
1. | Telehagen Erik - Jonasson Björn | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:36:57.8 | |||
2. | Johansson Sebastian - Magnér Jonas | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:37:33.3 | |||
3. | Karlsson Emil - Bood Ida | Volvo 940 | Kjellbergs AB | 1:38:33.2 |
Sweden #3 • Sweden Junior #3
14. 5. – 16. 5. 2015, Karlskrona • entries/finish - 83/60 • gravel 98,31 km
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Abrahamsen Morten Erik | Ford Fiesta R5 | JC Raceteknik | 55:18.3 | ||
2. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 55:37.4 | |||
3. | Johansson Patrik - Johansson Jesper | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Nybe AB | 57:03.6 |
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Abrahamsen Morten Erik | Ford Fiesta R5 | JC Raceteknik | 55:18.3 | ||
2. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 55:37.4 | |||
3. | Johansson Patrik - Johansson Jesper | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Nybe AB | 57:03.6 |
1. | Bergkvist Emil - Sjöberg Joakim | Opel Adam R2 | 59:08.2 | |||
2. | Wilén Pelle - Holmdahl Martin | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | Elite Oil | 59:13.8 | ||
3. | Adielsson Mattias - Bäck Christoffer | Peugeot 208 R2 | 59:49.8 |
Svenska Rallycupen #1 • SydSvenska RallyCupen #4 • Smålands BF - DM #3 • Södras BF - DM #4
31. 5. 2014 • South Swedish Rally AB • entries/finish - 178/125 • gravel 76,68 km - (cancelled 16,44 km)
1. | Nilsson Kristoffer - Johansson Jesper | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 36:21.5 | |||
2. | Grahn Joachim - Andersson Per Börje | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 37:13.1 | |||
3. | Jonasson Anders - Lindahl Jörgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 37:21.0 |
Sweden #3
9. 5. – 11. 5. 2013, Tingsryd • entries/finish - 85/53 • gravel 154,62 km - (cancelled 2,50 km)
1. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Fredriksson Anders | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | DMack Rally Team | 1:29:15.2 | ||
2. | Johansson Patrik - Johansson Jesper | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:29:17.6 | |||
3. | Berglund Martin - Gevert Joakim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Yokohama Motorsport Sweden | 1:29:41.9 |
1. | Brynildsen Eyvind - Fredriksson Anders | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | DMack Rally Team | 1:29:15.2 | ||
2. | Johansson Patrik - Johansson Jesper | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:29:17.6 | |||
3. | Berglund Martin - Gevert Joakim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Yokohama Motorsport Sweden | 1:29:41.9 |
Sweden #3
17. 5. – 20. 5. 2012, Tingsryd • entries/finish - 85/55 • gravel 130,76 km
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 1:18:20.6 | ||
2. | Sääv Per-Arne - Lexe Kalle | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:18:44.0 | |||
3. | Johansson Patrik - Johansson Jesper | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:19:13.9 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 1:18:20.6 | ||
2. | Sääv Per-Arne - Lexe Kalle | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:18:44.0 | |||
3. | Johansson Patrik - Johansson Jesper | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:19:13.9 |
Sweden #3
2. 6. – 5. 6. 2011, Ljungby • entries/finish - 75/54 • gravel 126,37 km
1. | Joge Jimmy - Stigh John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:09:51.5 | |||
2. | Tidemand Pontus - Nordhagen Jørgen | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:09:53.3 | |||
3. | Johansson Patrik - Johansson Jesper | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:10:18.8 |
1. | Joge Jimmy - Stigh John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:09:51.5 | |||
2. | Tidemand Pontus - Nordhagen Jørgen | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:09:53.3 | |||
3. | Johansson Patrik - Johansson Jesper | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:10:18.8 |
Sweden #3
13. 5. – 15. 5. 2010, Ljungby • entries/finish - 72/45 • gravel 145,39 km
1. | Østberg Mads - Andersson Jonas | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | Adapta AS | 1:20:16.0 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | 1:24:03.7 | |||
3. | Sääv Per-Arne - Lexe Kalle | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:24:43.0 |
1. | Østberg Mads - Andersson Jonas | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | Adapta AS | 1:20:16.0 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | 1:24:03.7 | |||
3. | Sääv Per-Arne - Lexe Kalle | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:24:43.0 |
Sweden #2
15. 5. – 16. 5. 2009, Ljungby • entries/finish - 38/28 • gravel 94,45 km
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Andersson Jonas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:21.5 | |||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 52:29.9 | ||
3. | Lindqvist Mikael - Andersson Per | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 53:08.2 |
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Andersson Jonas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:21.5 | |||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 52:29.9 | ||
3. | Lindqvist Mikael - Andersson Per | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 53:08.2 |
Sweden #1
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2008, Ljungby • entries/finish - 108/62 • gravel 162,86 km
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 1:28:22.9 | ||
2. | Wigren Jonas - Magnusson Jon | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Anläggningsspecialisten | 1:29:13.8 | ||
3. | Sandberg Robin - Svensson Pecka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:29:14.6 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 1:28:22.9 | ||
2. | Wigren Jonas - Magnusson Jon | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Anläggningsspecialisten | 1:29:13.8 | ||
3. | Sandberg Robin - Svensson Pecka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:29:14.6 |
European Cup North #1 (coef 10) • Sweden #2
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2007 • entries/finish - 67/43 • gravel 183,07 km
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 1:34:41.7 | ||
2. | Flodin Patrik - Andersson Maria | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Monitor Industriutveckling AB | 1:35:43.5 | ||
3. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Swedish Dealer Team | 1:36:02.9 |
1. | Flodin Patrik - Andersson Maria | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Monitor Industriutveckling AB | 1:35:43.5 | ||
2. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Swedish Dealer Team | 1:36:02.9 | ||
3. | Zachrisson Peter - Svanström Jan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Assistancekåren | 1:36:39.3 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 1:34:41.7 | ||
2. | Flodin Patrik - Andersson Maria | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Monitor Industriutveckling AB | 1:35:43.5 | ||
3. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Swedish Dealer Team | 1:36:02.9 |
European Cup North #1 (coef 10) • Sweden #3
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2006 • entries/finish - 35/28 • gravel 222,61 km - (cancelled 23,43 km)
1. | Flodin Patrik - Andersson Maria | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Monitor Industriutveckling AB | 1:51:13.0 | ||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Thorszelius Tomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:52:31.0 | |||
3. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Swedish Dealer Team | 1:53:07.9 |
1. | Flodin Patrik - Andersson Maria | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Monitor Industriutveckling AB | 1:51:13.0 | ||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Thorszelius Tomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:52:31.0 | |||
3. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Swedish Dealer Team | 1:53:07.9 |
1. | Flodin Patrik - Andersson Maria | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Monitor Industriutveckling AB | 1:51:13.0 | ||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Thorszelius Tomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:52:31.0 | |||
3. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Swedish Dealer Team | 1:53:07.9 |
European Cup North #2 (coef 10) • Sweden #3
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2005, Växjö • entries/finish - 48/24 • gravel 222,12 km
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 2:02:41.0 | ||
2. | Joge Jimmy - Johansson Mikael | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Sweden | 2:02:58.8 | ||
3. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:03:48.6 |
1. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:05:47.3 | |||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Thorszelius Tomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:06:00.3 | |||
3. | Carlsson Patric - Fredriksson Leif | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:07:14.5 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 2:02:41.0 | ||
2. | Joge Jimmy - Johansson Mikael | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Sweden | 2:02:58.8 | ||
3. | Schie Thomas - Bergsten Göran | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:03:48.6 |
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds.
European Cup North #4 (coef 10) • Sweden #4
13. 5. – 15. 5. 2004, Växjö • entries/finish - 42/26 • gravel 240,78 km
1. | Rådström Thomas - Skallman Jörgen | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 2:04:19.4 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | CO-Släpet AB | 2:04:44.5 | ||
3. | Saarinen Jari - Magnusson Jon | Ford Escort WRC | 2:06:50.9 |
1. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Bäckman Lars | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 2:08:55.2 | ||
2. | Ketomäki Jukka - Alanen Jarkko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:09:13.1 | |||
3. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Olsson Johan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 2:10:00.0 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Skallman Jörgen | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 2:04:19.4 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | CO-Släpet AB | 2:04:44.5 | ||
3. | Saarinen Jari - Magnusson Jon | Ford Escort WRC | 2:06:50.9 |
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both SydtRallyt and South Swedish Rally
1. | Rådström Thomas - Skallman Jörgen | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 1:52:01.1 | ||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Thorszelius Tomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:52:22.4 | |||
3. | Eriksson Andreas - Svensson Pecka | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:52:37.3 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Skallman Jörgen | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 1:52:01.1 | ||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Thorszelius Tomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:52:22.4 | |||
3. | Eriksson Andreas - Svensson Pecka | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:52:37.3 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Skallman Jörgen | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 1:52:01.1 | ||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Thorszelius Tomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:52:22.4 | |||
3. | Eriksson Andreas - Svensson Pecka | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:52:37.3 |
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
ERC #13 (coef 2) • Sweden #3
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2002, Växjö • entries/finish - 132/79 • gravel 199,95 km
1. | Solberg Henning - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Corolla WRC | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:52:49.5 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | CO-Släpet AB | 1:53:27.6 | ||
3. | Kolberg Kristian - Pettersen Kjell | Hyundai Accent WRC2 | 1:53:54.4 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Corolla WRC | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:52:49.5 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | CO-Släpet AB | 1:53:27.6 | ||
3. | Kolberg Kristian - Pettersen Kjell | Hyundai Accent WRC2 | 1:53:54.4 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Corolla WRC | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:52:49.5 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | CO-Släpet AB | 1:53:27.6 | ||
3. | Kolberg Kristian - Pettersen Kjell | Hyundai Accent WRC2 | 1:53:54.4 |
ERC #15 (coef 2) • Sweden #3 • Nissan Micra Challenge (NL)
18. 5. – 20. 5. 2001, Växjö • entries/finish - 89/45 • gravel 210,25 km
1. | Paasonen Jani - Kapanen Arto | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Blue Rose Team | 1:58:23.0 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | 1:58:32.6 | |||
3. | Thorszelius Mats - Nilsson Mikael | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:00:11.7 |
1. | Paasonen Jani - Kapanen Arto | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Blue Rose Team | 1:58:23.0 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | 1:58:32.6 | |||
3. | Thorszelius Mats - Nilsson Mikael | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:00:11.7 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | 1:58:32.6 | |||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Nilsson Mikael | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:00:11.7 | |||
3. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Andersson Tord | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 2:01:15.7 |
1. | Vlaar Chris - van Riemsdijk Bart | Nissan Micra 1.3S | 2:26:02.0 | |||
2. | Garvelink Dirk - Verschuuren John | Nissan Micra | 2:27:03.6 | |||
3. | Brouwers Bert - Michels Kristian | Nissan Micra | 2:28:27.3 |
ERC #17 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup #2 • Sweden #3
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2000, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 68/40 • gravel 176,88 km
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bo-Be Plastindustri AB | 1:41:42.4 | ||
2. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Andersson Tord | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 1:42:45.1 | ||
3. | Nilsson Kristoffer - Andersson Per | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru Rally Team Sweden | 1:43:01.7 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bo-Be Plastindustri AB | 1:41:42.4 | ||
2. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Andersson Tord | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 1:42:45.1 | ||
3. | Nilsson Kristoffer - Andersson Per | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru Rally Team Sweden | 1:43:01.7 |
1. | Østberg Morten - Jahnsrud Tommy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:43:40.7 | |||
2. | Hansen Henrik Munk - Videslet Poul Jørgen | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:18:01.6 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bo-Be Plastindustri AB | 1:41:42.4 | ||
2. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Andersson Tord | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 1:42:45.1 | ||
3. | Nilsson Kristoffer - Andersson Per | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru Rally Team Sweden | 1:43:01.7 |
ERC #20 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup #2 • Sweden #5
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1999, Kristianstaad • entries/finish - 67/43 • gravel 189,32 km
1. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Sweden | 1:46:32.2 | ||
2. | Kruse Jonas - Schlegel Per | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:46:46.4 | |||
3. | Thorszelius Mats - Fransson Niklas | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:47:38.1 |
1. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Sweden | 1:46:32.2 | ||
2. | Kruse Jonas - Schlegel Per | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:46:46.4 | |||
3. | Thorszelius Mats - Fransson Niklas | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:47:38.1 |
1. | Solberg Pernilla - Mattsson Ulrika | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Team Walfridsson | 1:47:42.0 |
1. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Sweden | 1:46:32.2 | ||
2. | Kruse Jonas - Schlegel Per | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:46:46.4 | |||
3. | Thorszelius Mats - Fransson Niklas | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:47:38.1 |
ERC #18 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup #2 • Sweden #4
22. 5. – 23. 5. 1998, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 82/50 • gravel
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bo-Be Plastindustri AB | 1:35:20.8 | ||
2. | Solberg Petter - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:35:51.8 | ||
3. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:36:27.0 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bo-Be Plastindustri AB | 1:35:20.8 | ||
2. | Solberg Petter - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:35:51.8 | ||
3. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:36:27.0 |
1. | Johansson Ingemar - Nilsson Lars | Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 | 1:44:25.9 | |||
2. | van Iersel Roger - van Jersel Ronald | Nissan Micra | 1:55:46.4 | |||
3. | Nieminen Jaakko - Alanko Olavi | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:56:41.3 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bo-Be Plastindustri AB | 1:35:20.8 | ||
2. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Andersson Tord | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 1:37:32.0 | ||
3. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Barth Gunnar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 1:37:46.7 |
ERC #14 (coef 5) • Nederland #2 • Sweden #4
8. 5. – 10. 5. 1997, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 73/57 • gravel 193.00 km
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Svensson Pecka | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:45:34 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:46:38 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:48:40 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Svensson Pecka | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:45:34 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:46:38 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:48:40 |
1. | Stacey Hans - van den Brand Mark | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:57:48 | |||
2. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:07:30 | ||
3. | Theunissen Rocco - Smeets Michel | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 2:10:07 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Svensson Pecka | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:45:34 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:46:38 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:48:40 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 2:11:43 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 2:11:59 | ||
3. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport | 2:13:39 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 2:11:43 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 2:11:59 | ||
3. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport | 2:13:39 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 2:11:43 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 2:11:59 | ||
3. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport | 2:13:39 |
ERC #15 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Sweden #4
25. 5. – 27. 5. 1995, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 81/45 • gravel
1. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Sweden | 1:58:04 | ||
2. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Sweden | 1:58:43 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport Sweden | 1:59:00 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Sweden | 1:58:04 | ||
2. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Sweden | 1:58:43 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport Sweden | 1:59:00 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Sweden | 1:58:04 | ||
2. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Barth Gunnar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 2:02:56 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Sweden | 1:58:04 | ||
2. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Sweden | 1:58:43 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport Sweden | 1:59:00 |
ERC #17 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup #3 • Sweden #4
12. 5. – 14. 5. 1994, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 90/49 • gravel
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:59:29 | |||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport | 2:00:17 | ||
3. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:01:32 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:59:29 | |||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport | 2:00:17 | ||
3. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:01:32 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:59:29 | |||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Ford Motorsport | 2:00:17 | ||
3. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:01:32 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:40:40 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Dawidson Anders | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:42:10 | |||
3. | Carlsson Ingvar - Nilsson Mikael | Mazda 323 GT-R | Wessman Rally Sport | 1:43:27 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:40:40 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Dawidson Anders | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:42:10 | |||
3. | Carlsson Ingvar - Nilsson Mikael | Mazda 323 GT-R | Wessman Rally Sport | 1:43:27 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 1:40:40 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Dawidson Anders | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:42:10 | |||
3. | Carlsson Ingvar - Nilsson Mikael | Mazda 323 GT-R | Wessman Rally Sport | 1:43:27 |
ERC #19 (coef 5) • West Euro Rally Cup • Sweden #5
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1992, Malmö • entries/finish - 110/61 • gravel 246,10 km
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:21:24 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Dawidson Anders | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:24:32 | |||
3. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Olsson Anders | Mazda 323 GTX | Mazda Team Sweden | 2:25:01 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:21:24 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Dawidson Anders | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:24:32 | |||
3. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Olsson Anders | Mazda 323 GTX | Mazda Team Sweden | 2:25:01 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:21:24 | ||
2. | Rådström Thomas - Dawidson Anders | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:24:32 | |||
3. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Olsson Anders | Mazda 323 GTX | Mazda Team Sweden | 2:25:01 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:32:20 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 2:35:58 | ||
3. | Asterhag Leif - Thörner Christina | Toyota Celica GT-4 | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:36:11 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:32:20 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 2:35:58 | ||
3. | Asterhag Leif - Thörner Christina | Toyota Celica GT-4 | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:36:11 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:32:20 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Clarion Team Europe | 2:35:58 | ||
3. | Asterhag Leif - Thörner Christina | Toyota Celica GT-4 | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:36:11 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:42:34 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale | Clarion Team Europe | 2:44:53 | ||
3. | Asterhag Leif - Melander Benny | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:47:05 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:42:34 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale | Clarion Team Europe | 2:44:53 | ||
3. | Asterhag Leif - Melander Benny | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:47:05 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:42:34 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Lancia Delta Integrale | Clarion Team Europe | 2:44:53 | ||
3. | Asterhag Leif - Melander Benny | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Sweden | 2:47:05 |
ERC #15 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 (coef 3) • Sweden #2
12. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 167/89 • gravel
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:22:46 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:23:07 | |||
3. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Audi 90 Quattro | 2:24:46 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:22:46 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:23:07 | |||
3. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Audi 90 Quattro | 2:24:46 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:22:46 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:23:07 | |||
3. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Audi 90 Quattro | 2:24:46 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Audi 80 Quattro | Kalmar MK | 2:38:08 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | SMK Nyköping | 2:38:54 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Forshaga MC | 2:39:44 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Audi 80 Quattro | Kalmar MK | 2:38:08 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | SMK Nyköping | 2:38:54 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Forshaga MC | 2:39:44 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Audi 80 Quattro | Kalmar MK | 2:38:08 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | SMK Nyköping | 2:38:54 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Forshaga MC | 2:39:44 |
ERC #16 (coef 2) • Nordic Cup #3 • Sweden #5
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1987, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 125/68 • gravel
1. | Edling Thorbjörn - Bonnevier Anders | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Team Sweden | 2:27:34 | ||
2. | Johansson Erik 'Eken' - Östensson Jan | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 2:27:52 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Coupé Quattro | Clarion Svenska | 2:28:58 |
1. | Edling Thorbjörn - Bonnevier Anders | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Team Sweden | 2:27:34 | ||
2. | Johansson Erik 'Eken' - Östensson Jan | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 2:27:52 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Coupé Quattro | Clarion Svenska | 2:28:58 |
1. | Edling Thorbjörn - Bonnevier Anders | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Team Sweden | 2:27:34 | ||
2. | Johansson Erik 'Eken' - Östensson Jan | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 2:27:52 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Coupé Quattro | Clarion Svenska | 2:28:58 |
ERC #16 (coef 2) • Nordic Cup #3 • West Euro Rally Cup #5 • Sweden #6
15. 5. – 18. 5. 1986, Ahus • entries/finish - 157/63 • gravel 300.00 km
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Berglund Bruno | Ford RS200 | SMK Örebro | 3:13:58 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Oosterbaan Ruud | Ford RS200 | Skene MS | 3:17:57 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 3:19:42 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Berglund Bruno | Ford RS200 | SMK Örebro | 3:13:58 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Oosterbaan Ruud | Ford RS200 | Skene MS | 3:17:57 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 3:19:42 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Berglund Bruno | Ford RS200 | SMK Örebro | 3:13:58 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Oosterbaan Ruud | Ford RS200 | Skene MS | 3:17:57 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 3:19:42 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Berglund Bruno | Ford RS200 | SMK Örebro | 3:13:58 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Oosterbaan Ruud | Ford RS200 | Skene MS | 3:17:57 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 3:19:42 |
ERC #15 (coef 2) • Nordic Cup #3 • Norway #7 • Sweden #5
15. 5. – 19. 5. 1985, Svalov • entries/finish - 150/47 • gravel
1. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | Clarion Team Europe | 3:02:07 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona 400 | Forshaga MC | 3:07:06 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Thorszelius Bo | Opel Kadett GSI | Vansbro MK | 3:10:35 |
1. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | Clarion Team Europe | 3:02:07 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona 400 | Forshaga MC | 3:07:06 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Thorszelius Bo | Opel Kadett GSI | Vansbro MK | 3:10:35 |
1. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | Clarion Team Europe | 3:02:07 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona 400 | Forshaga MC | 3:07:06 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Thorszelius Bo | Opel Kadett GSI | Vansbro MK | 3:10:35 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Manta GT/E | NMK Trysil | 3:21:02 | ||
2. | Krog Jørn-Ola - Funderud Øivind | Opel Ascona 2000 | NAF Motorsport Øvre Østfold | 3:23:59 | ||
3. | Skar John - Høgsveen Helge | Opel Ascona 2000 | NMK Hamar | 3:31:10 |
1. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | Clarion Team Europe | 3:02:07 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona 400 | Forshaga MC | 3:07:06 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Thorszelius Bo | Opel Kadett GSI | Vansbro MK | 3:10:35 |
ERC #18 (coef 2) • Nordic Cup #3 • Norway #7 • Sweden #5
18. 5. – 20. 5. 1984, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 133/64 • gravel
1. | Waldegård Björn - Billstam Claes | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 2:03:10 | ||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Carlsson Per | Saab 99 Turbo | Nora MK | 2:04:10 | ||
3. | Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Bäckman Lars | Renault 5 Turbo | MK Ratten | 2:04:23 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Billstam Claes | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 2:03:10 | ||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Carlsson Per | Saab 99 Turbo | Nora MK | 2:04:10 | ||
3. | Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Bäckman Lars | Renault 5 Turbo | MK Ratten | 2:04:23 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Billstam Claes | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 2:03:10 | ||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Carlsson Per | Saab 99 Turbo | Nora MK | 2:04:10 | ||
3. | Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Bäckman Lars | Renault 5 Turbo | MK Ratten | 2:04:23 | ||
3. | Torph Lars-Erik - Svanström Jan | Opel Ascona i2000 | Säffle MC | 2:04:23 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort RS | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 2:06:43 | ||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 2:10:35 | |||
3. | Røed Thomas - Nielsen Thomas | Volvo 240 | Norwegian Junior Team | 2:14:08 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Billstam Claes | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 2:03:10 | ||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Carlsson Per | Saab 99 Turbo | Nora MK | 2:04:10 | ||
3. | Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Bäckman Lars | Renault 5 Turbo | MK Ratten | 2:04:23 |
ERC #18 (coef 2) • Nordic Cup #3 • Norway #6 • Sweden #4
20. 5. – 23. 5. 1983, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 210/101 • gravel
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona B | Autoservice Karlstad | 2:16:36 | ||
2. | Ericsson Mikael - Melleroth Rolf | Audi Coupé GT | Audi Sport Sweden | 2:17:41 | ||
3. | Holmbom Mats - Petersson Joakim | Opel Kadett GT/E | Västerviks Bildetalj | 2:18:00 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona B | Autoservice Karlstad | 2:16:36 | ||
2. | Ericsson Mikael - Melleroth Rolf | Audi Coupé GT | Audi Sport Sweden | 2:17:41 | ||
3. | Holmbom Mats - Petersson Joakim | Opel Kadett GT/E | Västerviks Bildetalj | 2:18:00 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona B | Autoservice Karlstad | 2:16:36 | ||
2. | Ericsson Mikael - Melleroth Rolf | Audi Coupé GT | Audi Sport Sweden | 2:17:41 | ||
3. | Holmbom Mats - Petersson Joakim | Opel Kadett GT/E | Västerviks Bildetalj | 2:18:00 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:20:56 | |||
2. | Nyengen Johnny - Monsen Tom | Opel Ascona B | 2:26:18 | |||
3. | Andersen Per Kristian - Grimsrud Odd-Egil | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2:26:32 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona B | Autoservice Karlstad | 2:16:36 | ||
2. | Ericsson Mikael - Melleroth Rolf | Audi Coupé GT | Audi Sport Sweden | 2:17:41 | ||
3. | Holmbom Mats - Petersson Joakim | Opel Kadett GT/E | Västerviks Bildetalj | 2:18:00 |
Volvo national class was not calculated into overall classification.
ERC #21 (coef 2) • Nordic Cup #3
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1982, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 139/77 • gravel
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport Sweden | 2:10:42 | ||
2. | Asterhag Leif - Melander Benny | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA45) | Toyota Återförsäljarförening | 2:12:58 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota Team Europe | 2:14:18 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport Sweden | 2:10:42 | ||
2. | Asterhag Leif - Melander Benny | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA45) | Toyota Återförsäljarförening | 2:12:58 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota Team Europe | 2:14:18 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport Sweden | 2:10:42 | ||
2. | Asterhag Leif - Melander Benny | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA45) | Toyota Återförsäljarförening | 2:12:58 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota Team Europe | 2:14:18 |
1. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Andersson Sven-Erik | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Team Sweden | 2:31:53 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Gustafsson Christer | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Team Talbot Sweden | 2:33:02 | ||
3. | Fagerlind Gunnar - Fagerlind Börje | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Team Talbot Sweden | 2:33:13 |
1. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Andersson Sven-Erik | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Team Sweden | 2:31:53 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Gustafsson Christer | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Team Talbot Sweden | 2:33:02 | ||
3. | Fagerlind Gunnar - Fagerlind Börje | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Team Talbot Sweden | 2:33:13 |
ERC #20 (coef 1)
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1980 • entries/finish - 108/57 • gravel
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 2:42:55 | ||
2. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Spjuth Ragnar | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Dealer Team Sweden | 2:43:08 | ||
3. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:47:00 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 2:42:55 | ||
2. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Spjuth Ragnar | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Dealer Team Sweden | 2:43:08 | ||
3. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:47:00 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 3:39:08 | ||
2. | Danielsson Bror - Edqvist Klas | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Dealer Team Sweden | 3:41:38 | ||
3. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Spjuth Ragnar | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Dealer Team Sweden | 3:45:14 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 3:39:08 | ||
2. | Danielsson Bror - Edqvist Klas | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Dealer Team Sweden | 3:41:38 | ||
3. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Spjuth Ragnar | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Dealer Team Sweden | 3:45:14 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 3:16:28 | ||
2. | Danielsson Bror - Edqvist Klas | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Dealer Team Sweden | 3:18:40 | ||
3. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' - Spjuth Ragnar | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Dealer Team Sweden | 3:22:10 |
Sweden championship finished after stage 38.
ERC #22 (coef 1)
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1978 • entries/finish - 193/74 • gravel
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:20:51 | |||
2. | Asterhag Leif - Gullberg Anders | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Team Toyota | 3:24:00 | ||
3. | Danielsson Bror - Bergudden Rolf | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Mobil Dealer Team Sweden | 3:29:57 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:20:51 | |||
2. | Asterhag Leif - Gullberg Anders | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Team Toyota | 3:24:00 | ||
3. | Danielsson Bror - Bergudden Rolf | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Mobil Dealer Team Sweden | 3:29:57 |
1. | Nilsson Sören - Sköld Christer | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Kils MK | 3:26:13 | ||
2. | Temmes Erkki - Eriksson Raymond | Saab 96 V4 | Eskilstuna MK | 3:27:04 | ||
3. | Björklund Tom-Willy - Anheden Åke | Volvo 142 | Tomelilla MK | 3:31:14 |
1. | Nilsson Sören - Sköld Christer | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Kils MK | 3:26:13 | ||
2. | Temmes Erkki - Eriksson Raymond | Saab 96 V4 | Eskilstuna MK | 3:27:04 | ||
3. | Björklund Tom-Willy - Anheden Åke | Volvo 142 | Tomelilla MK | 3:31:14 |
1. | Nilsson Sören - Sköld Christer | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Kils MK | 3:26:13 | ||
2. | Temmes Erkki - Eriksson Raymond | Saab 96 V4 | Eskilstuna MK | 3:27:04 | ||
3. | Björklund Tom-Willy - Anheden Åke | Volvo 142 | Tomelilla MK | 3:31:14 |
Sweden
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1976 • entries/finish - 67/39 • gravel
1. | Lundgren Jan-Erik - Spjuth Ragnar | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:36:30 | |||
2. | Carlsson Morgan - Dawidson Anders | Ford Escort RS 1600 | 4:38:10 | |||
3. | Jönsson Kai - Henrysson Bengt | Saab 99 EMS | 4:41:06 |
1. | Lundgren Jan-Erik - Spjuth Ragnar | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:36:30 | |||
2. | Carlsson Morgan - Dawidson Anders | Ford Escort RS 1600 | 4:38:10 | |||
3. | Jönsson Kai - Henrysson Bengt | Saab 99 EMS | 4:41:06 |