Pneumant Rallye
Germany #3 • ADMV Rallye Pokal #4 • Schotter Cup #3 • ADMV Sachsen-Anhalt / Berlin-Br. #4
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2004, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 43/23 • gravel 199,10 km - (cancelled 10,80 km)
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:45:33.1 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:49:50.0 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Geilhausen Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ADAC Pfalz | 1:50:33.2 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:45:33.1 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:49:50.0 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Geilhausen Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ADAC Pfalz | 1:50:33.2 |
1. | Schmidt Patrick - Schuster Stephan | BMW 318 iS E30 | RRC Lausitz e.V. | 2:15:27.6 |
1. | Dobberkau Olaf - Geilhausen Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ADAC Pfalz | 1:50:33.2 | ||
2. | Knüpfer Bernd - Müller Mike | Opel Astra G OPC | MC Grünhain | 2:07:40.7 | ||
3. | Mysliwietz Lars - Bastuck Jörg | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 2:08:00.3 |
Germany #2 • ADMV Rallye Pokal #3 • ADMV Sachsen-Anhalt / Berlin-Br. #2
2. 5. – 3. 5. 2003, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 44/30 • gravel 193,20 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:45:17.9 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:49:34.9 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:49:44.3 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:45:17.9 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:49:34.9 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:49:44.3 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:55:50.8 | |||
2. | Corazza Peter - Rothe Steffen | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | MC Hartenstein | 2:00:38.5 | ||
3. | Tsiflidis Konstantinos - Müller Marco | Subaru Impreza GT | 2:02:10.0 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:55:50.8 | |||
2. | Tsiflidis Konstantinos - Müller Marco | Subaru Impreza GT | 2:02:10.0 |
ERC #10 (coef 5) • Germany #3 • ADMV Rallye Pokal #3 • ADMV Sachsen / Thüringen #2 • ADMV Sachsen-Anhalt / Berlin-Br. #3
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2002, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 50/22 • gravel 238,60 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:04.6 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Württemberg | 2:12:15.7 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 2:16:33.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:04.6 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Württemberg | 2:12:15.7 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 2:16:33.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:04.6 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Württemberg | 2:12:15.7 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 2:16:33.0 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:24:24.8 | |||
2. | Klemund Dirk - Zimmermann Markus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 2:27:52.9 | ||
3. | Corazza Peter - Querengässer Mandy | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | MC Hartenstein | 2:30:50.5 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:24:24.8 | |||
2. | Reimann Ralf - Vogt Ronald | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:32:19.4 | |||
3. | Lanzke Roland - Schulze Hubertus | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 2:38:52.8 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:24:24.8 | |||
2. | Lanzke Roland - Schulze Hubertus | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 2:38:52.8 | |||
3. | Hennig Michael - Peters Ulrike | Renault Mégane Coach | 2:55:54.5 |
ERC #11 (coef 5) • Germany #3 • ADMV Rallye Pokal #4
27. 4. – 29. 4. 2001, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • MSC Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 54/35 • gravel 224,40 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:04:54.1 | ||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Muteli Jari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | OAK Sport | 2:09:28.6 | ||
3. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Ireland | 2:09:29.5 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:04:54.1 | ||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Muteli Jari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | OAK Sport | 2:09:28.6 | ||
3. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Ireland | 2:09:29.5 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:04:54.1 | ||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Muteli Jari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | OAK Sport | 2:09:28.6 | ||
3. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Ireland | 2:09:29.5 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | 2:13:58.8 | |||
2. | Hübl Helmut - Zettelmeier Olaf | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Streicher Automobil Racing | 2:17:10.0 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Weiss Nicole | Subaru Impreza WRX | RRC Lausitz e.V. | 2:24:18.1 |
ERC #12 (coef 2) • Germany #3
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2000, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 50/26 • gravel 236,00 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:10:26.5 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:10:38.8 | ||
3. | Vierimaa Sakari - Honkanen Jakke | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:17:04.1 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:10:26.5 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:10:38.8 | ||
3. | Vierimaa Sakari - Honkanen Jakke | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:17:04.1 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:10:26.5 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:10:38.8 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:18:51.3 |
ERC #11 (coef 2) • Germany #2
22. 4. – 24. 4. 1999, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 67/38 • gravel - asphalt 191,90 km
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:47:53 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:55:13 | ||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | AC Schlitz | 1:56:44 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:47:53 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:55:13 | ||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | AC Schlitz | 1:56:44 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:47:53 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:55:13 | ||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | AC Schlitz | 1:56:44 |
differences in stage results and overall results, mistake by timekeeper
ERC #12 (coef 2) • Germany #3
30. 4. – 2. 5. 1998, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 68/33 • gravel 205,70 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:53:21 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:06 | ||
3. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:02:02 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:53:21 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:06 | ||
3. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:02:02 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:53:21 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:06 | ||
3. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:02:02 |
Germany #2 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #2
25. 4. – 27. 4. 1997, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 58/34 • gravel
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:54:10 | |||
2. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:54:25 | |||
3. | Piirsalu Erki - Kitsing Toomas | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:59:40 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) |
1. | Sternberg Martin - Dose Sabrina | Fiat Cinquecento | 2:32:48 |
Germany #2
26. 4. – 28. 4. 1996 • entries/finish - 51/30 • asphalt
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 1:29:54 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:30:11 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Paulaner Team | 1:32:40 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 1:29:54 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:30:11 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Paulaner Team | 1:32:40 |
Germany others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - 43/28 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Bosse Hilmar - Wichura Jürgen | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 51:35 | |||
2. | Schnierstein André - Callsen Sylvia | BMW 325 iX E30 | 52:51 |
Germany #1 • Deutsche Rallye Trophäe #3 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #2 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento-Junior (D) #2
21. 4. – 23. 4. 1995, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 82/38 • asphalt - gravel 188,00 km
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:32:17 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 1:34:01 | |||
3. | Koch Robert - Greifenstein Hans | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:38:46 |
1. | Müller Joachim - Marcus Klaus-Dieter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ||||
2. | Holtkamp Martin - Tenberge Paul | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ||||
3. | Aulenbacher Claus - Kölbach Michael | Subaru Impreza GT |
1. | Müller Wolfgang - Heider Petra | Fiat Cinquecento | 1:59:54 | |||
2. | Süß Rüdiger - Süß Olaf | Fiat Cinquecento | 2:17:47 | |||
3. | Hüfken Ralf - Lingen Andreas | Fiat Cinquecento | 2:46:42 |
Germany (DRM) #1
8. 4. – 10. 4. 1994, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 64/36 • asphalt 184,23 km
1. | Burkhard Josef - Schaller Detlef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:38:36 | |||
2. | Müller Joachim - Marcus Klaus-Dieter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:38:40 | |||
3. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:39:00 |
1. | Burkhard Josef - Schaller Detlef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:38:36 | |||
2. | Müller Joachim - Marcus Klaus-Dieter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:38:40 | |||
3. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:39:00 |
Deutsche Rallye Trophäe • ADMV Rallye Pokal
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1993, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • MSC Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 86/55 • asphalt - gravel 128,61 km
1. | Holtkamp Martin - Pfeiffer Friedhelm | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:14:59 | |||
2. | Wiegand Carsten - Friedemann Gunter | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 1:16:41 | |||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:16:45 |
1. | Holtkamp Martin - Pfeiffer Friedhelm | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:14:59 | |||
2. | Wiegand Carsten - Friedemann Gunter | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 1:16:41 | |||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:16:45 |
Deutsche Rallye Trophäe #9 • ADMV Rallye Pokal
11. 10. – 13. 10. 1991, Berlin • Team Car Service Berlin • entries/finish - 53/27 • gravel - asphalt 128,74 km
1. | Vierimaa Sakari - Jagals Uwe | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:20:34 | |||
2. | Holderied Isolde - Messer Traudel | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Sachs Sporting | 1:21:23 | ||
3. | Gromöller Walter - Lüttmann Lothar | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Scuderia Teutonia e.V. | 1:21:53 |
1. | Vierimaa Sakari - Jagals Uwe | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:20:34 | |||
2. | Holderied Isolde - Messer Traudel | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Sachs Sporting | 1:21:23 | ||
3. | Gromöller Walter - Lüttmann Lothar | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Scuderia Teutonia e.V. | 1:21:53 |
SS1 cancelled before the event
East Germany #2
5. 4. – 8. 4. 1990, Berlin • MC Post Berlin • entries/finish - 99/75 • asphalt - gravel 184,24 km - (cancelled 30,48 km)
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 1:21:37 | ||
2. | Gleich Gerd - Schneider Siegbert | Opel Manta B | 1:23:40 | |||
3. | Leonhardt Thomas - Thamm Norbert | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:24:00 |
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 1:21:37 | ||
2. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 21074 | MC Post Berlin | 1:26:23 | ||
3. | Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:30:02 |
East Germany #1
25. 2. – 26. 2. 1989, Berlin • entries/finish - 102/68 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Post Berlin | 1:49:03 | ||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:53:11 | ||
3. | Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:54:12 |
1. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Post Berlin | 1:49:03 | ||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:53:11 | ||
3. | Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:54:12 |
East Germany #1
29. 1. – 31. 1. 1988, Berlin • entries/finish - 93/67 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Dyballa Norbert - Rex Wolfgang | Zastava 1300 | MC Tiefbau Strausberg | |||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:26:07 | ||
3. | Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang | Trabant P800 RS | MC Zwickau |
1. | Dyballa Norbert - Rex Wolfgang | Zastava 1300 | MC Tiefbau Strausberg | |||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:26:07 |
CoPaF #1 • East Germany #1
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • entries/finish - 124/36 • asphalt - gravel 181,44 km - (cancelled 53,47 km)
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:56:21 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:57:54 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | ÚAMK Praha | 1:58:54 |
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:56:21 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:57:54 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | ÚAMK Praha | 1:58:54 |
1. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink Roland | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 30:13 | ||
2. | Bruchmann Thomas - Gries Frank | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 30:29 | ||
3. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schulze Hans-Joachim | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 30:39 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East Germany #1
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1986, Berlin • entries/finish - 101/63 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Wartburg 353 W | MC Eisenach |
CoPaF #2 • East Germany #1
22. 3. – 24. 3. 1985, Berlin • entries/finish - 70/19 • asphalt 187,60 km
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | 3:36:37 | |||
2. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Girdauskas Arvydas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:44:02 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:45:40 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | 3:36:37 | |||
2. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Girdauskas Arvydas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:44:02 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:45:40 |
1. | Müller Hartmut - Schelle Wilfried | Lada 1600 | MC Post Berlin | 2:29:43 | ||
2. | Krüger Rolf - Marr Wolfgang | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Leipzig | 2:30:02 | ||
3. | Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang | Trabant P601 | MC Zwickau | 2:31:32 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Romania. Czechoslovakia, Hungary and Bulgaria did not finish. East Germany championship only for categories A4, A5 and B6 - they run only the first leg.
East Germany #1
25. 2. – 26. 2. 1984, Berlin • entries/finish - 102/57 • snow - ice
1. | Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen Roland | Wartburg 353 W | MC Leipzig |
East Germany #1
5. 3. – 6. 3. 1983, Berlin • entries/finish - 102/65 • asphalt - gravel 212,25 km - (cancelled 43,65 km)
1. | Drexl Wolfgang - Schmidt Rainer | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Pneumant Riesa | 2:15:55.2 | ||
2. | Pöhlmann Rainer - Scherbarth Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 2:17:20.1 | ||
3. | Blossey André - Friedemann Rainer | Lada VAZ 2106 | MC Post Berlin | 2:18:22.5 |
1. | Drexl Wolfgang - Schmidt Rainer | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Pneumant Riesa | 2:15:55.2 | ||
2. | Pöhlmann Rainer - Scherbarth Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 2:17:20.1 | ||
3. | Blossey André - Friedemann Rainer | Lada VAZ 2106 | MC Post Berlin | 2:18:22.5 |
East Germany #1
6. 3. – 7. 3. 1982, Berlin • entries/finish - 103/75 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Schulze Klaus-Dieter - von Nessen Bernd | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Pneumant Riesa | 1:47:46 | ||
2. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:50:27 | ||
3. | Krüger Rolf - Julius Hans-Jürgen | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Leipzig | 1:55:39 |
1. | Schulze Klaus-Dieter - von Nessen Bernd | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Pneumant Riesa | 1:47:46 | ||
2. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:50:27 | ||
3. | Krüger Rolf - Julius Hans-Jürgen | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Leipzig | 1:55:39 |
East Germany #1
21. 3. – 22. 3. 1981, Berlin • entries/finish - 119/95 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:43:23.6 | ||
2. | Baberski Dieter - Wehrhahn Ulrich | Wartburg 353 W | MC Eisenach | 1:47:18.4 | ||
3. | Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 W | MC Leipzig | 1:48:59.2 |
1. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:43:23.6 | ||
2. | Baberski Dieter - Wehrhahn Ulrich | Wartburg 353 W | MC Eisenach | 1:47:18.4 | ||
3. | Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 W | MC Leipzig | 1:48:59.2 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 4:10:57 | |||
2. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:20:56 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:24:33 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 4:10:57 | |||
2. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:20:56 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:24:33 |
Total 150 crews started.
Only first etape for East German championship.
East Germany #2
31. 3. – 1. 4. 1979, Berlin • entries/finish - 114/75 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Weiß Edgar - Weiss Sieghard | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
1. | Agishev Yakov - Titov Mikhail | Moskvich 2140 | 2:13:11 | |||
2. | Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 2:15:23 | |||
3. | Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:27:20 |
1. | Agishev Yakov - Titov Mikhail | Moskvich 2140 | 2:13:11 | |||
2. | Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 2:15:23 | |||
3. | Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:27:20 |
East Germany #2
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1977, Berlin • entries/finish - 126/86 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Baberski Dieter - Wehrhahn Ulrich | Wartburg 353 W | MC KV Wittenberg | 45:30 |
East Germany
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1976, Berlin • entries/finish - 136/88 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Beyer Volker - Weigel Karl-Heinz | Wartburg 353 | MC KV Wittenberg |
East Germany #2
20. 3. – 22. 3. 1975, Berlin • entries/finish - 130/35 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Niebergall Horst - Heitzmann Winfried | Wartburg 353 | VEB Automobilwerk | |||
3. | Culmbacher Egon - Härtwich Erwin | Wartburg 353 | VEB Automobilwerk |
1. | Niebergall Horst - Heitzmann Winfried | Wartburg 353 | VEB Automobilwerk |
CoPaF #1 • East Germany #2
19. 3. – 22. 3. 1974, Berlin • entries/finish - 118/52 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Niebergall Horst - Malsch Bernhard | Wartburg 353 | ||||
2. | Jelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar Svatopluk | Škoda 120 S Rallye | ||||
3. | Culmbacher Egon - Ernst Werner | Wartburg 353 |
1. | Niebergall Horst - Malsch Bernhard | Wartburg 353 | ||||
2. | Jelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar Svatopluk | Škoda 120 S Rallye | ||||
3. | Culmbacher Egon - Ernst Werner | Wartburg 353 |
East Germany #2
21. 3. – 24. 3. 1973, Berlin • entries/finish - 95/74 • asphalt
1. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Trabant P601 | 0 | |||
2. | Kramer Frieder - Weißflog Sieghard | Trabant P601 | 3 | |||
3. | Beyer Volker - Schramm Werner | Wartburg 353 | 3 |
1. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Trabant P601 | 0 | |||
2. | Kramer Frieder - Weißflog Sieghard | Trabant P601 | 3 | |||
3. | Beyer Volker - Schramm Werner | Wartburg 353 | 3 |
ERC #5 • France (coef 3) • East Germany #2
15. 3. – 18. 3. 1972, Berlin • entries/finish - 122/56 • gravel
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Komorowski Andrzej | Porsche 911 S | 9 | |||
2. | Smorawiński Adam - Zembrzuski Andrzej | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:46 | |||
3. | Hommel Peter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | 2:03 |
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Komorowski Andrzej | Porsche 911 S | 9 | |||
2. | Smorawiński Adam - Zembrzuski Andrzej | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:46 | |||
3. | Hommel Peter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | 2:03 |
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Wędrychowski Adam | BMW 2002 Ti | 59:06 | |||
2. | Gries Günter - Würfel Harald | Wartburg 353 | 2:08:20 | |||
3. | Bohne Holger - Wellmann Karl-Heinz | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:30:25 |
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Wędrychowski Adam | BMW 2002 Ti | 59:06 | |||
2. | Gries Günter - Würfel Harald | Wartburg 353 | 2:08:20 | |||
3. | Bohne Holger - Wellmann Karl-Heinz | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:30:25 |
ERC #2
18. 3. – 21. 3. 1970, Berlin • entries/finish - 113/11 • asphalt
1. | Hommel Peter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | 7:07:47 | |||
2. | Smorawiński Adam - Zembrzuski Andrzej | BMW 2002 Ti | 8:09:47 | |||
3. | Casselsjö Gilbert - Olsson Claes | Ford Capri 1600 GT | 12:32:50 |
1. | Hommel Peter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | 7:07:47 | |||
2. | Smorawiński Adam - Zembrzuski Andrzej | BMW 2002 Ti | 8:09:47 | |||
3. | Casselsjö Gilbert - Olsson Claes | Ford Capri 1600 GT | 12:32:50 |
East Germany #3
27. 3. – 29. 3. 1969, Berlin • entries/finish - 107/55 • asphalt
1. | Culmbacher Egon - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | 13 | |||
2. | Syberg Carl Marius - Iversen Jørgen | Opel Rekord | 38 | |||
3. | Asmus Eberhard - Piehler Helmut | Trabant P601 | 47 |
1. | Culmbacher Egon - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | ||||
2. | Syberg Carl Marius - Iversen Jørgen | Opel Rekord | ||||
3. | Asmus Eberhard - Piehler Helmut | Trabant P601 |
ERC #2
4. 4. – 7. 4. 1968, Berlin • entries/finish - 117/49 • asphalt
1. | Toivonen Pauli - Tiukkanen Martti | Porsche 911 T | ||||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Leszczuk Zenon | Porsche 911 L | ||||
3. | Weiner Antoni - Karel Jan | BMW 1600 TI |
1. | Toivonen Pauli - Tiukkanen Martti | Porsche 911 T | ||||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Leszczuk Zenon | Porsche 911 L | ||||
3. | Weiner Antoni - Karel Jan | BMW 1600 TI |
1. | Rüttinger Günter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | 58:28 | |||
2. | Otto Kurt - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | 1:36:05 | |||
3. | Rüdiger Kurt - Culmbacher Egon | Wartburg 353 | 1:38:23 |
1. | Rüttinger Günter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | ||||
2. | Otto Kurt - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | ||||
3. | Rüdiger Kurt - Culmbacher Egon | Wartburg 353 |
East Germany
23. 6. – 26. 6. 1966, Berlin • entries/finish - 64/30 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Andersen Harald - Storgaard Robert | Austin Cooper S |
East Germany others
21. 5. – 22. 5. 1965 • entries/finish - 49/25 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Wartburg 311 GT | MC Gera e.V. | 4 | ||
2. | Békefy Jenő - Keresztesi József | Opel Rekord | 8 |
East Germany
22. 5. – 24. 5. 1964, Berlin • entries/finish - 58/23 • gravel
1. | Buus Palle - Arp Torben Christian | BMW |
10. 5. – 12. 5. 1963, Berlin • entries/finish - 130/40 • gravel
1. | Clausing Dieter - Perduss Edgar | Wartburg 311 GT | MC Leipzig |
0. 0. 1962, Berlin • entries/finish - 49/20 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Rudolph Wolfgang - Kittel Günter | Wartburg 311 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |