Sachs Rallye Baltic
Germany others
29. 9. – 1. 10. 1989, Ostseebad Damp • entries/finish - 28/18 • asphalt
1. | Gabriel Jörg - Gabriel Frank | Opel Kadett | 1:14:49 | |||
2. | Grube Michael - Marquitan André | Opel Corsa A | MSC Kaltenkirchen | 1:15:08 | ||
3. | Gulba Jochen - Schneider Uwe | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:16:57 |
I League (EST) #24 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D)
29. 9. – 1. 10. 1989, Ostseebad Damp • entries/finish - 27/23 • asphalt 236,92 km - (cancelled 92,87 km)
1. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Seiter Bernd | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 1:08:02 | |||
2. | Stix Anton - Wendel Burkhard | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 1:08:39 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hesseler Peter | Opel Kadett GSI | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:09:47 |
1. | Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:15:05 | |||
2. | Lehtpuu Vello - Mänd Juhan | Lada VAZ 21074 | 1:18:17 | |||
3. | Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar | Lada Samara 2108 | 1:20:44 |
1. | Langshausen Werner - Mausbeck Uwe Arthur | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | AC 1927 Mayen e.V. | 1:14:08 | ||
2. | Kühle Walter - Walz Uwe | Peugeot 205 GTI | MSC Bönnigheim | 1:14:44 | ||
3. | Altenheimer Olaf - Schork Stefan | Peugeot 205 GTI | ADAC Hessen e.V. | 1:15:02 |
Rally cut from 20 stages to 11 after Environmentalists blocked the stages
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 1:43:58 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 1:45:51 | ||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:49:11 |
1. | Nielsen Jørgen - Mogensen Christian | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Danmark | 1:53:57 | ||
2. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Christensen Troels | Peugeot 309 GTI | 1:55:10 | |||
3. | Kolby Hansen Hans - Østergaard Jan | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:56:52 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 1:43:58 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 1:45:51 | ||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:49:11 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 2:18:56 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:19:20 | |||
3. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 2:20:40 |
1. | Nielsen Jørgen - Mogensen Christian | Opel Kadett GSI | 2:22:46 | |||
2. | Mortensen Jan - Laursen Max | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:26:49 | |||
3. | Hansen Jørgen - Andreasen Poul | Opel Manta 400 | 2:27:14 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 2:18:56 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:19:20 | |||
3. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 2:20:40 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 1:43:13 | |||
2. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Hage Lutz | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 1:49:31 | |||
3. | Brusch Gustel - Schaller Detlef | Ford Sierra XR4i | 1:51:38 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 1:43:13 | |||
2. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Hage Lutz | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 1:49:31 | |||
3. | Brusch Gustel - Schaller Detlef | Ford Sierra XR4i | 1:51:38 |
Denmark #5 • Germany #9 • Ford Escort Rallye Cup #6 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) #9 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) #9
4. 10. – 6. 10. 1985 • entries/finish - 127/81 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 1:51:25 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Opel Manta 400 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:59:53 | ||
3. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | Sachs Sporting | 2:02:45 |
1. | Nielsen Jørgen - Eisenberg Michael | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Danmark | 2:07:58 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Søren - Iversen Niels Jørgen | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:08:07 | |||
3. | Jensen Poul-Erik - Hansen Ole | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Danmark | 2:08:58 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 1:51:25 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Opel Manta 400 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:59:53 | ||
3. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | Sachs Sporting | 2:02:45 |
1. | Carl Christian - Carl Joachim | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 2:14:01 | |||
2. | Förster Bernd - Liebert Ulrich | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 2:14:21 | |||
3. | Hack Ernst - Hack Marlene | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 2:14:30 |
1. | Schäfer Jürgen - Jörg Wolfgang | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:14:56 | |||
2. | Schramek Jürgen - Ottenburger Gerd | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:16:17 | |||
3. | Kuchlmaier Rudolf - Backaus Arno | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:17:15 |
1. | Schott Karl-Heinz - Schüssler Jürgen | Talbot Samba Rallye | 2:24:47 | |||
2. | Frech Eberhard - Scarabin Eva-Christine | Talbot Samba Rallye | 2:27:34 | |||
3. | Haaf Karl - Dilewski Dieter | Talbot Samba Rallye | 2:39:45 |
Germany #9
5. 10. – 7. 10. 1984, Damp • entries/finish - 69/50 • asphalt 196,10 km
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 1:57:54 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:01:13 | ||
3. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Aunsø Hans Jørgen | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Dealer Team Danmark | 2:01:26 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 1:57:54 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:01:13 | ||
3. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Aunsø Hans Jørgen | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Dealer Team Danmark | 2:01:26 |
Denmark #6
29. 10. – 30. 10. 1983, Kiel • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen Marianne | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:27:38 | |||
2. | Jensen Poul-Erik - Winther Per | Opel Manta GT/E | 1:31:12 | |||
3. | Spiro Morten - Yde Else | Mazda RX-7 | 1:31:40 |
1. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen Marianne | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:27:38 | |||
2. | Jensen Poul-Erik - Winther Per | Opel Manta GT/E | 1:31:12 | |||
3. | Spiro Morten - Yde Else | Mazda RX-7 | 1:31:40 |
Germany #9
3. 9. – 5. 9. 1982, Damp • entries/finish - 65/51 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | 2:15:57 | |||
2. | Weber Erwin - Berg Mathias | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:19:38 | |||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:20:40 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | 2:15:57 | |||
2. | Weber Erwin - Berg Mathias | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:19:38 | |||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:20:40 |
Germany #9
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1981, Damp • entries/finish - 94/53 • asphalt - gravel 350,00 km
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Porsche 924 Carrera GTS | 2:51:30 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:58:05 | |||
3. | Smolej Walter - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:59:46 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Porsche 924 Carrera GTS | 2:51:30 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:58:05 | |||
3. | Smolej Walter - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:59:46 |
ERC #36 (coef 1) • Germany #10
5. 9. – 7. 9. 1980 • entries/finish - 115/61 • asphalt - gravel 300,00 km
1. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | 2:33:40 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:33:42 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:38:00 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | 2:33:40 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:33:42 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:38:00 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica RA40 | 2:33:40 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:33:42 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:38:00 |
ERC #37 (coef 1) • Germany #9
7. 9. – 9. 9. 1979, Wolfsburg - Travemünde • entries/finish - 155/93 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:30:28 | ||
2. | Rainio Tapio - Krogell Alf | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA40) | 2:31:04 | |||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Liddon Henry | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:31:26 |
1. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:30:28 | ||
2. | Rainio Tapio - Krogell Alf | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA40) | 2:31:04 | |||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Liddon Henry | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:31:26 |
1. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:30:28 | ||
2. | Rainio Tapio - Krogell Alf | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA40) | 2:31:04 | |||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Liddon Henry | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:31:26 |
ERC #37 (coef 2) • Germany #9
7. 9. – 9. 9. 1978, Copenhague - Trävemunde • entries/finish - 117/68 • asphalt
1. | Mortensen Jan - Petersen Peter | Triumph TR7 V8 | 2:46:19 | |||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wanger Gunter | Toyota Celica 1600 | 2:47:15 | |||
3. | Svanholt Egon - Svanholt Anette | Porsche 911 S 2.7 | 2:47:54 |
1. | Mortensen Jan - Petersen Peter | Triumph TR7 V8 | 2:46:19 | |||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wanger Gunter | Toyota Celica 1600 | 2:47:15 | |||
3. | Svanholt Egon - Svanholt Anette | Porsche 911 S 2.7 | 2:47:54 |
1. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wanger Gunter | Toyota Celica 1600 | 2:47:15 | |||
2. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Porsche 911 | 2:48:41 | |||
3. | Brusch Gustel - Koldewei Fritz | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:49:21 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Todt Jean | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | 3:14:48 | |||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Toyota Celica 1600 | 3:18:52 | |||
3. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen Marianne | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:20:49 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Todt Jean | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | 3:14:48 | |||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Toyota Celica 1600 | 3:18:52 | |||
3. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Pedersen Marianne | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:20:49 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Todt Jean | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | 3:14:48 | |||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Toyota Celica 1600 | 3:18:52 | |||
3. | Bohne Holger - Diekmann Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:23:09 |
ERC #30 (coef 2)
8. 9. – 11. 9. 1976 • entries/finish - 76/48 • asphalt
1. | Darniche Bernard - Pitz Willi-Peter | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:03:43 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Sylvan Hans | Saab 99 EMS | Saab Scania | 3:03:52 | ||
3. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Lancia Stratos HF | Polski Związek Motorowy | 3:08:56 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Pitz Willi-Peter | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 3:03:43 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Sylvan Hans | Saab 99 EMS | Saab Scania | 3:03:52 | ||
3. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Lancia Stratos HF | Polski Związek Motorowy | 3:08:56 |
1. | Smolej Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 2:27:03 | |||
2. | Altenheimer Reiner - Menne Hanno | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 2:33:15 | |||
3. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 2:36:23 |
1. | Smolej Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 2:27:03 | |||
2. | Altenheimer Reiner - Menne Hanno | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 2:33:15 | |||
3. | Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 2:36:23 |
1. | Smolej Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 2:27:03 | |||
2. | Altenheimer Reiner - Menne Hanno | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 2:33:15 | |||
3. | Bohne Holger - Moormann Franz-Josef | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 2:38:06 |
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Wisniewski Gerd | Ford Capri RS | Suhr-Ford Tuning | 3:30:02 | ||
2. | Nordahl Jensen John - Eisenberg Michael | Toyota Corolla | Team Toyota Denmark | 3:31:56 | ||
3. | Kristensen Oluf Vester - Toudal Hans | BMW 2002 Tii | Hella Racing-Team | 3:32:19 |
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Wisniewski Gerd | Ford Capri RS | Suhr-Ford Tuning | |||
2. | Nordahl Jensen John - Eisenberg Michael | Toyota Corolla | Team Toyota Denmark | |||
3. | Kristensen Oluf Vester - Toudal Hans | BMW 2002 Tii | Hella Racing-Team |
1. | Nordahl Jensen John - Eisenberg Michael | Toyota Corolla | Team Toyota Denmark | 3:31:56 | ||
2. | Kristensen Oluf Vester - Toudal Hans | BMW 2002 Tii | Hella Racing-Team | 3:32:19 | ||
3. | Berth Erik - Winther Nielsen Åge | BMW 2002 Tii | Ingemann Racing | 3:33:21 |
1. | Behret Gerd - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche Carrera | 2:21:04 | |||
2. | Carlsson Lars - Petersen Peter | Opel Commodore GS/E | 2:21:44 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Biebinger Wulf | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:21:54 |
1. | Behret Gerd - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche Carrera | 2:21:04 | |||
2. | Carlsson Lars - Petersen Peter | Opel Commodore GS/E | 2:21:44 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Biebinger Wulf | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:21:54 |
1. | Christensen Henning - Møller Poul Erik | Toyota Celica GT | 2:25:29 | |||
2. | Glad Jan - Glad Peer | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 2:25:31 | |||
3. | Spiro Morten - Kristensen Else Brunn | Mazda RX-2 | 2:25:32 |
1. | Behret Gerd - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche Carrera | 2:21:04 |
ERC #17 • France (coef 3) • Denmark #5
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1972, Copenhagen - Travemunde • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Ford Capri 2600 RS | 2:06:33 | |||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Komorowski Andrzej | Porsche 911 S | 2:07:12 | |||
3. | Kristensen Oluf Vester - Toudal Hans | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:15:50 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Ford Capri 2600 RS | 2:06:33 | |||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Komorowski Andrzej | Porsche 911 S | 2:07:12 | |||
3. | Kristensen Oluf Vester - Toudal Hans | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:15:50 |
1. | Kristensen Oluf Vester - Toudal Hans | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:15:50 | |||
2. | Olsen Poul Christian - Richardt Karsten | Volvo 142 GL | 2:19:05 | |||
3. | Christensen Henning - Møller Poul Erik | Toyota Corolla | 2:19:37 |
Denmark #4
1. 9. – 5. 9. 1971, Copenhagen-Travemünde • entries/finish - 104/55 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Nielsen Jens - Iversen Jørgen | Volvo 142 | 2:54:33 | |||
2. | Oxhøj Esben - Oxhøj Inge | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:57:26 | |||
3. | Kristensen Oluf Vester - Kristensen Else Brunn | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:58:49 |
1. | Nielsen Jens - Iversen Jørgen | Volvo 142 | ||||
2. | Oxhøj Esben - Oxhøj Inge | BMW 2002 Ti | ||||
3. | Kristensen Oluf Vester - Kristensen Else Brunn | BMW 2002 Ti |
Start: Copenhagen, Denmark then Sweden, Norway, Denmark and finish in Travemünde, Germany
1. | Nielsen Jens - Iversen Jørgen | Volvo 142 S | ||||
2. | Nielsen Aage - Hildebrandt Ib | Volvo 142 S | ||||
3. | Højgård Arno - Ingvorsen Jens | Volvo 142 S |
Makes European Championship #5
19. 9. – 21. 9. 1969 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Jensen Willy - Jensen Niels Thornvig | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:09:40.2 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Dörfler Hans-Joachim | Ford Escort 1300 | 2:11:41.3 | |||
3. | Terp Søren - Olesen Aage | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:12:32.0 |
1. | Jensen Willy - Jensen Niels Thornvig | BMW 2002 Ti | ||||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Dörfler Hans-Joachim | Ford Escort 1300 | ||||
3. | Terp Søren - Olesen Aage | BMW 2002 Ti |
Germany others
0. 0. 1968 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Nielsen Jens - Nielsen Alex | Volvo 142 S | ||||
2. | Nielsen V. - Hoegh John | Volvo 123 GT | ||||
3. | Bristam Curt - Rehnfeldt Bertil | Opel Kadett Rallye |
Germany others
1. 9. – 3. 9. 1967, Kiel • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Nielsen Jens - Nielsen Alex | Volvo 123 GT | ||||
2. | Panowitz Karl-Heinz - Strunz Rainer | NSU Wankel Spider | ||||
3. | Jensen Villy - Jensen Nils | Volvo 123 GT |
Germany others
2. 9. – 4. 9. 1966, Travemünde - Kiel • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Christensen Henning - Werner Kaj | Toyota Corona | ||||
2. | Gram Nielsen Kenneth - Boesgaard Sorensen Morgens | Morris 850 | ||||
3. | Nielsen Ole - Olesen Aage | Volkswagen 1302 |
Germany others
3. 9. – 5. 9. 1965 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Behrmann K. - Blöcker Hans-Egon | Mercedes-Benz 220 SE | ||||
2. | Schnittcher Siegfried - Prüss Hans-Dieter | Volkswagen 1500 S | ||||
3. | Syberg Carl Marius - Schrøder Steen | Volvo PV 544 |
Others
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1964 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Syberg Carl Marius - Schrøder Steen | Volvo PV 544 | ||||
2. | Nielsen - Storgaard Robert | Austin Cooper S | ||||
3. | Hansen - Jensen | Ford |