top
lang lang lang Print

Malaysia Rally

Hall of fame

Wins
flagCrocker Cody
flagDunkerton Ross
flagBourne Peter 'Possum'
flagFujimoto Yoshio
flagArai Toshihiro
flagAtkinson Chris
flagEriksson Kenneth
flagFan Fan
flagGill Gaurav
flagMcRae Alister
flagSingh Karamjit
flagTaguchi Katsuhiko
Podiums
flagCrocker Cody
flagTaguchi Katsuhiko
flagDunkerton Ross
flagGill Gaurav
flagMillen Rod
flagArai Toshihiro
flagBourne Peter 'Possum'
flagBurns Richard
flagEriksson Kenneth
flagFujimoto Yoshio
flagMazlan Saladin
flagMcRae Alister
Starts
13×Singh Karamjit
10×Taguchi Katsuhiko
Green Brian
Gill Gaurav
Sungkar Rifat
Fan Fan
Sumiyama Yuya
Udhaya Muhammad Rafiq
Crocker Cody
Chee Hong Kan
Mazlan Saladin
Takale Sanjay
APRC #4 - Asia Cup #2 - APRC Junior #3 - Malaysia #2
16. 8. – 17. 8. 2014 entries/finish - 33/30 gravel - 217,40 km
1.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:01:23.2
2.flagSumiyama Yuya - Kase NaokiiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Cusco Junior Rally Team3:12:14.5
3.flagPedder Mark - Dowling ClaireiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XPedders Suspension3:14:25.7
APRC
1.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:01:23.2
2.flagPedder Mark - Dowling ClaireiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XPedders Suspension3:14:25.7
3.flagXu Jun - Liu ShengiconŠkoda Fabia S2000Young Motorsport TS Club3:14:47.4
Asia Cup
1.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:01:23.2
2.flagSumiyama Yuya - Kase NaokiiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Cusco Junior Rally Team3:12:14.5
3.flagXu Jun - Liu ShengiconŠkoda Fabia S2000Young Motorsport TS Club3:14:47.4
APRC Junior
1.flagYoung Michael - Read MalcolmiconProton Satria NeoCusco Racing3:35:21.0
Malaysia
1.flagSingh Karamjit - Menon ManohariconProton Satria NeoProton R3 Rally Team3:16:33.2
2.flagFan Fan - Fang JunweiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XWan Yu Rally Team3:20:47.8
3.flagUdhaya Muhammad Rafiq - Ariokiasamy MaruthiiconSubaru ImprezaMRU Motorsports3:23:37.7
APRC #4 - Asia Cup #1 - APRC Junior #3 - Malaysia #2
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2013 entries/finish - 34/21 gravel - 219,90 km
1.flagFan Fan - Fang JunweiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XWan Yu Auto Sport Club3:14:29.6
2.flagMuta Shuhei - Yasui TakahiroiconSubaru Impreza STiCusco Racing3:16:37.3
3.flagPalau Daniel - Song ThierryiconSubaru Impreza STiMRU Motorsports3:18:24.1
APRC
1.flagYoung Michael - Read MalcolmiconToyota VitzCusco Racing3:52:28.8
Asia Cup
1.flagMuta Shuhei - Yasui TakahiroiconSubaru Impreza STiCusco Racing3:16:37.3
2.flagYoung Michael - Read MalcolmiconToyota VitzCusco Racing3:52:28.8
3.flagLongthon Chaiyan - Nipaporn AsaisarticonSuzuki SwiftK45 Rally Team3:56:33.5
APRC Junior
1.flagYoung Michael - Read MalcolmiconToyota VitzCusco Racing3:52:28.8
Malaysia
1.flagFan Fan - Fang JunweiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XWan Yu Auto Sport Club3:14:29.6
2.flagPalau Daniel - Song ThierryiconSubaru Impreza STiMRU Motorsports3:18:24.1
3.flagSingh Karamjit - Singh JagdeviconProton Satria NeoProton R3 Malaysia3:20:21.4
APRC #4 - Asia Cup #1 - APRC Junior #3 - Malaysia #3
13. 7. – 15. 7. 2012 entries/finish - 35/30 gravel
1.flagMcRae Alister - Hayes WilliamiconProton Satria Neo S2000Proton Motorsport2:57:31.5
2.flagSumiyama Yuya - Kase NaokiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XCusco Racing3:13:32.2
3.flagQuinn Nathan - Gill Nicole AnneiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXIM GSR Air Asia Racing Team3:22:22.6
APRC #1 - Malaysia #1
1. 4. – 3. 4. 2011 entries/finish - 35/30 gravel - 233,76 km
1.flagAtkinson Chris - Prévot StéphaneiconProton Satria Neo S2000Proton Motorsport3:14:49.3
2.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XMRF Tyres3:16:35.9
3.flagMcRae Alister - Hayes WilliamiconProton Satria Neo S2000Proton Motorsport3:23:27.5
APRC #1 - Malaysia #1
23. 4. – 25. 4. 2010 entries/finish - 25/17 gravel - 236,42 km
1.flagTaguchi Katsuhiko - Stacey MarkiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XMRF Tyres3:19:07.7
2.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XMRF Tyres3:20:31.8
3.flagSungkar Rifat - Beckwith ScotticonSubaru Impreza STi N12Pertamina Rally Team3:46:06.3
APRC #5
14. 8. – 16. 8. 2009, Johor entries/finish - 6/3 gravel - 227,70 km
1.flagCrocker Cody - Atkinson BenjaminiconSubaru Impreza STi N14Motor Image Rally Team3:16:30.4
2.flagGilmour Emma - Mole ClaireiconSubaru Impreza STi N14Motor Image Rally Team3:28:50.9
3.flagSungkar Rifat - Beckwith ScotticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIIPertamina Rally Team3:41:38.1
APRC #6
10. 10. – 12. 10. 2008, Johar entries/finish - 19/8 gravel - 226,74 km
1.flagCrocker Cody - Atkinson BenjaminiconSubaru Impreza STi N122:55:24
2.flagYanagisawa Hiroshi - Nakahara YoshimasaiconSubaru Impreza STi N12Cusco Racing2:58:52
3.flagTapper Mark - Judd JefficonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX3:02:57
APRC #5 - Malaysia #3
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2007, Johor Baharu entries/finish - 30/20 gravel - 227,56 km
1.flagCrocker Cody - Atkinson BenjaminiconSubaru Impreza STi N12Motor Image Rally Team2:49:46
2.flagArai Toshihiro - MacNeall GlenniconSubaru Impreza STi N122:50:10
3.flagKumar Naren - Judd JefficonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXTeam India Rally2:55:43
APRC #5
18. 8. – 20. 8. 2006 entries/finish - 13/8 gravel
1.flagCrocker Cody - Atkinson BenjaminiconSubaru ImprezaLes Walkden Racing2:50:43
2.flagMiettinen Jarkko - Nikkola TuomoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMRF Tyres2:53:17
3.flagTaguchi Katsuhiko - Stacey MarkiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMRF Tyres2:54:09
APRC #5
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2005, Johor Bahru entries/finish - 8/5 gravel - 242,76 km
1.flagArai Toshihiro - Sircombe TonyiconSubaru Impreza STi N113:40:46
2.flagChee Hong Kan - Chin BernardiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIIWan Yu Auto Sport Club3:44:38
3.flagArgyle Geoff - Black JaneiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIISilverstone Rally Tyre Team3:44:51
APRC #4
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2001, Melaka entries/finish - 11/7 gravel - 260,19 km
1.flagSingh Karamjit - Oh AlleniconProton PertPetronas EON Racing Team3:21:26
2.flagLow Lek Han Jimmy - Hilmi Zul Hassan MuhamadiconProton Wira 4WDPetronas EON Racing Team3:24:45
3.flagCaldarola Domenico - Cecchini PaoloiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI3:31:39
APRC #5
6. 10. – 8. 10. 2000, Kuala Lumpur entries/finish - 15/7 gravel - 239,53 km (cancelled 10,21 km)
1.flagBourne Peter 'Possum' - Stacey MarkiconSubaru Impreza WRXCaltex Havoline Racing2:54:32
2.flagSingh Karamjit - Oh AlleniconProton PertPetronas EON Racing Team2:59:25
3.flagMazlan Saladin - Sturla TimothyiconSubaru Impreza WRXSaladin Rallying3:04:29
APRC #4
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1998, Kuala Lumpur entries/finish - 29/18 gravel - 291,46 km
1.flagFujimoto Yoshio - Sircombe TonyiconToyota Corolla WRC2:28:31
2.flagTaguchi Katsuhiko - Pickering RolandiconProton Wira 4WD2:31:18
3.flagMazlan Saladin - Singh JagdeviconProton Wira 4WD2:34:25
APRC #4
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1997 entries/finish - 42/24 gravel - 290,25 km
1.flagFujimoto Yoshio - Hertz ArneiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD3:41:30
2.flagTaguchi Katsuhiko - Gocentas Manfred DietericonProton Wira 4WD3:43:05
3.flagChallis Tolley - Vanderbyl SteveiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo3:43:46
APRC #3
15. 6. – 17. 6. 1996, Kuala Lumpur entries/finish - 48/32 gravel - 396,00 km (cancelled 198,00 km)
1.flagEriksson Kenneth - Parmander StaffaniconSubaru Impreza 555555 Subaru WRT2:25:33
2.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIPetronas Mitsubishi Ralliart2:26:50
3.flagShinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Manfred DietericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIPetronas Mitsubishi Ralliart2:33:24
APRC #3
13. 8. – 15. 8. 1994, Kuala Lumpur entries/finish - 45/29 gravel
1.flagBourne Peter 'Possum' - Sircombe TonyiconSubaru Impreza 5554:54:12
2.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonSubaru Impreza 5554:54:28
3.flagEriksson Kenneth - Parmander StaffaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo II5:01:53
APRC #3
22. 8. – 25. 8. 1992 entries/finish - 42/14 gravel
1.flagDunkerton Ross - Gocentas Manfred DietericonMitsubishi Galant VR-45:04:08
2.flagMillen Rod - Sircombe TonyiconMazda 323 GTX5:10:20
3.flagLlewellin David - Turvey SteveiconToyota Celica GT-Four5:27:04
APRC #3
24. 8. – 27. 8. 1991 entries/finish - 59/24 gravel
1.flagDunkerton Ross - Gocentas Manfred DietericonMitsubishi Galant VR-45:22:48
2.flagMillen Rod - Sircombe TonyiconMazda 323 GTX5:31:06
3.flagOhnishi Yasuhiro - Hayashi SatoshiiconProton Prototype 4WD5:37:21
APRC #?
1. 9. – 4. 9. 1990 entries/finish - 39/24 gravel
1.flagDunkerton Ross - Gocentas Manfred DietericonMitsubishi Galant VR-4Team Shell - Mitsubishi5:40:53
2.flagMillen Rod - Sircombe TonyiconMazda 323 4WDMazda Rally Team Asia Pacific5:49:27
3.flagEndo Toshiaki - Wai Soo SiewiconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Team Shell - Mitsubishi6:00:41
DRIVERS ->78 897CODRIVERS ->102 313
ENTRIES ->622 923EVENTS ->18 677
STAGES ->64 987PHOTOS ->176 348
Facebook Twitter
DEVELOPED BY Shacki 2006 - 2014
bottom