-->
Print
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang

Malaysia Rally

Hall of fame

11. 8. – 13. 8. 2017 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2016, Angsana • entries/finish - 25/18 • gravel 208,06 km • Other years
1.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia R5Team MRF2:48:22.5
2.flagKetomaa Jari - Lukka MikkoiconMitsubishi Mirage R52:57:32.7
3.flagSumiyama Yuya - Yasui TakahiroiconSubaru WRX StiCusco Racing3:06:23.8
1.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia R5Team MRF2:48:22.5
2.flagTakale Sanjay - Takeshita NorikoiconSubaru Impreza WRX STiCusco Racing3:19:58.2
3.flagKreim Fabian - Christian FrankiconŠkoda Fabia R5Team MRF5:47:45.3
1.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia R5Team MRF2:48:22.5
2.flagSumiyama Yuya - Yasui TakahiroiconSubaru WRX StiCusco Racing3:06:23.8
3.flagTakale Sanjay - Takeshita NorikoiconSubaru Impreza WRX STiCusco Racing3:19:58.2
1.flagTakale Sanjay - Takeshita NorikoiconSubaru Impreza WRX STiCusco Racing3:19:58.2
2.flagSingh Karamjit - Perreau Nicole AnneiconProton WiraMRU Motorsports3:22:36.8
3.flagAli Suhaimi Nasro - Faizal Tuah MohamediconProton Satria3:46:51.7
14. 8. – 16. 8. 2015 • entries/finish - 26/22 • gravel 226,56 km • Other years
1.flagTidemand Pontus - Axelsson EmiliconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:05:11.5
2.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:07:08.0
3.flagFan Fan - Fang JunweiiconSoueast Mitsubishi Lancer EXSoueast-Motor Wan Yu Rally Team3:26:58.8
1.flagTidemand Pontus - Axelsson EmiliconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:05:11.5
2.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:07:08.0
1.flagTidemand Pontus - Axelsson EmiliconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:05:11.5
2.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:07:08.0
3.flagFan Fan - Fang JunweiiconSoueast Mitsubishi Lancer EXSoueast-Motor Wan Yu Rally Team3:26:58.8
1.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:07:08.0
2.flagFan Fan - Fang JunweiiconSoueast Mitsubishi Lancer EXSoueast-Motor Wan Yu Rally Team3:26:58.8
3.flagTakeuchi Genki - Kase NaokiiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Cusco Racing3:32:28.1
1.flagFan Fan - Fang JunweiiconSoueast Mitsubishi Lancer EXSoueast-Motor Wan Yu Rally Team3:26:58.8
2.flagSahumin Mohammad Yazeed - Khalid Nuramirul SyamimiconProton Satria4:28:29.4
3.flagJamin Azizul - Johari JamsariiconProton Satria4:35:55.6
16. 8. – 17. 8. 2014 • entries/finish - 33/30 • gravel 217,40 km • Other years
1.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:01:23.2
2.flagSumiyama Yuya - Kase NaokiiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Cusco Junior Rally Team3:12:14.5
3.flagPedder Mark - Dowling ClaireiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XPedders Suspension3:14:25.7
1.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:01:23.2
2.flagPedder Mark - Dowling ClaireiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XPedders Suspension3:14:25.7
3.flagXu Jun - Liu ShengiconŠkoda Fabia S2000Young Motorsport TS Club3:14:47.4
1.flagYoung Mike - Read MalcolmiconProton Satria NeoCusco Racing3:35:21.0
1.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconŠkoda Fabia S2000Team MRF3:01:23.2
2.flagSumiyama Yuya - Kase NaokiiconSubaru Impreza STi N16Cusco Junior Rally Team3:12:14.5
3.flagXu Jun - Liu ShengiconŠkoda Fabia S2000Young Motorsport TS Club3:14:47.4
1.flagSingh Karamjit - Menon ManohariconProton Satria NeoProton R3 Rally Team3:16:33.2
2.flagFan Fan - Fang JunweiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XWan Yu Rally Team3:20:47.8
3.flagUdhaya Muhammad Rafiq - Ariokiasamy MaruthiiconSubaru ImprezaMRU Motorsports3:23:37.7
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2013 • entries/finish - 34/21 • gravel 219,90 km • Other years
1.flagFan Fan - Fang JunweiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XWan Yu Auto Sport Club3:14:29.6
2.flagMuta Shuhei - Yasui TakahiroiconSubaru Impreza STiCusco Racing3:16:37.3
3.flagPalau Daniel - Song ThierryiconSubaru Impreza STiMRU Motorsports3:18:24.1
1.flagYoung Mike - Read MalcolmiconToyota VitzCusco Racing3:52:28.8
1.flagYoung Mike - Read MalcolmiconToyota VitzCusco Racing3:52:28.8
1.flagMuta Shuhei - Yasui TakahiroiconSubaru Impreza STiCusco Racing3:16:37.3
2.flagYoung Mike - Read MalcolmiconToyota VitzCusco Racing3:52:28.8
3.flagLongthon Chaiyan - Nipaporn AsaisarticonSuzuki SwiftK45 Rally Team3:56:33.5
1.flagFan Fan - Fang JunweiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XWan Yu Auto Sport Club3:14:29.6
2.flagPalau Daniel - Song ThierryiconSubaru Impreza STiMRU Motorsports3:18:24.1
3.flagSingh Karamjit - Singh JagdeviconProton Satria NeoProton R3 Malaysia3:20:21.4
13. 7. – 15. 7. 2012 • entries/finish - 35/30 • gravel • Other years
1.flagMcRae Alister - Hayes WilliamiconProton Satria Neo S2000Proton Motorsport2:57:31.5
2.flagSumiyama Yuya - Kase NaokiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XCusco Racing3:13:32.2
3.flagQuinn Nathan - Gill Nicole AnneiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXIM GSR Air Asia Racing Team3:22:22.6
1. 4. – 3. 4. 2011 • entries/finish - 35/30 • gravel 233,76 km • Other years
1.flagAtkinson Chris - Prévot StéphaneiconProton Satria Neo S2000Proton Motorsport3:14:49.3
2.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XMRF Tyres3:16:35.9
3.flagMcRae Alister - Hayes WilliamiconProton Satria Neo S2000Proton Motorsport3:23:27.5
23. 4. – 25. 4. 2010 • entries/finish - 25/17 • gravel 236,42 km • Other years
1.flagTaguchi Katsuhiko - Stacey MarkiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XMRF Tyres3:19:07.7
2.flagGill Gaurav - MacNeall GlenniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo XMRF Tyres3:20:31.8
3.flagSungkar Rifat - Beckwith ScotticonSubaru Impreza STi N12Pertamina Rally Team3:46:06.3
14. 8. – 16. 8. 2009, Johor • entries/finish - 27/20 • gravel 227,70 km • Other years
1.flagCrocker Cody - Atkinson BenjaminiconSubaru Impreza STi N14Motor Image Rally Team3:16:30.4
2.flagGilmour Emma - Mole ClaireiconSubaru Impreza STi N14Motor Image Rally Team3:28:50.9
3.flagMazlan Saladin - Ahmad Khan ArishiconProton Gen2Felda Rally Team3:40:01.0
10. 10. – 12. 10. 2008, Johar • entries/finish - 19/8 • gravel 226,74 km • Other years
1.flagCrocker Cody - Atkinson BenjaminiconSubaru Impreza STi N122:55:24
2.flagYanagisawa Hiroshi - Nakahara YoshimasaiconSubaru Impreza STi N12Cusco Racing2:58:52
3.flagTapper Mark - Judd JefficonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX3:02:57
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2007, Johor Baharu • entries/finish - 30/20 • gravel 227,56 km • Other years
1.flagCrocker Cody - Atkinson BenjaminiconSubaru Impreza STi N12Motor Image Rally Team2:49:46
2.flagArai Toshihiro - MacNeall GlenniconSubaru Impreza STi N122:50:10
3.flagKumar Naren - Judd JefficonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXTeam India Rally2:55:43
18. 8. – 20. 8. 2006 • entries/finish - 13/8 • gravel • Other years
1.flagCrocker Cody - Atkinson BenjaminiconSubaru ImprezaLes Walkden Racing2:50:43
2.flagMiettinen Jarkko - Nikkola TuomoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMRF Tyres2:53:17
3.flagTaguchi Katsuhiko - Stacey MarkiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMRF Tyres2:54:09
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2005, Johor Bahru • entries/finish - 8/5 • gravel 242,76 km • Other years
1.flagArai Toshihiro - Sircombe TonyiconSubaru Impreza STi N113:40:46
2.flagKan Chee Hong - Chin BernardiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIIWan Yu Auto Sport Club3:44:38
3.flagArgyle Geoff - Black JaneiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIISilverstone Rally Tyre Team3:44:51
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2001, Melaka • entries/finish - 11/7 • gravel 260,19 km • Other years
1.flagSingh Karamjit - Oh AlleniconProton PertPetronas EON Racing Team3:21:26
2.flagLow Lek Han Jimmy - Hilmi Zul Hassan MuhamadiconProton Wira 4WDPetronas EON Racing Team3:24:45
3.flagCaldarola Domenico - Cecchini PaoloiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI3:31:39
6. 10. – 8. 10. 2000, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - 15/7 • gravel 239,53 km - (cancelled 10,21 km) • Other years
1.flagBourne Peter 'Possum' - Stacey MarkiconSubaru Impreza WRXCaltex Havoline Racing2:54:32
2.flagSingh Karamjit - Oh AlleniconProton PertPetronas EON Racing Team2:59:25
3.flagMazlan Saladin - Sturla TimothyiconSubaru Impreza WRXSaladin Rallying3:04:29
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1998, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - 29/18 • gravel 291,46 km • Other years
1.flagFujimoto Yoshio - Sircombe TonyiconToyota Corolla WRC2:28:31
2.flagTaguchi Katsuhiko - Pickering RolandiconProton Wira 4WD2:31:18
3.flagMazlan Saladin - Singh JagdeviconProton Wira 4WD2:34:25
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1997 • entries/finish - 42/24 • gravel 290,25 km • Other years
1.flagFujimoto Yoshio - Hertz ArneiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD3:41:30
2.flagTaguchi Katsuhiko - Gocentas Manfred DietericonProton Wira 4WD3:43:05
3.flagChallis Tolley - Vanderbyl SteveiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo3:43:46
15. 6. – 17. 6. 1996, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - 48/32 • gravel 396,00 km - (cancelled 198,00 km) • Other years
1.flagEriksson Kenneth - Parmander StaffaniconSubaru Impreza 555555 Subaru WRT2:25:33
2.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIPetronas Mitsubishi Ralliart2:26:50
3.flagShinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Manfred DietericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIPetronas Mitsubishi Ralliart2:33:24
12. 8. – 14. 8. 1995, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 402,00 km • Other years
1.flagEriksson Kenneth - Parmander StaffaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Ralliart4:47:27
2.flagMäkinen Tommi - Harjanne SeppoiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIMitsubishi Ralliart4:49:28
3.flagSingh Karamjit - Teoh RoniconProton Wira 4WD5:07:43
13. 8. – 15. 8. 1994, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - 45/29 • gravel • Other years
1.flagBourne Peter 'Possum' - Sircombe TonyiconSubaru Impreza 5554:54:12
2.flagBurns Richard - Reid RoberticonSubaru Impreza 5554:54:28
3.flagEriksson Kenneth - Parmander StaffaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo II5:01:53
21. 8. – 23. 8. 1993 • entries/finish - 24/14 • gravel • Other years
1.flagMcRae Colin - Ringer DerekiconSubaru Legacy 4WD Turbo5:22:08
2.flagBourne Peter 'Possum' - Freeth RodgericonSubaru Legacy 4WD Turbo5:25:50
3.flagShinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Manfred DietericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo I5:29:19
22. 8. – 25. 8. 1992 • entries/finish - 42/14 • gravel • Other years
1.flagDunkerton Ross - Gocentas Manfred DietericonMitsubishi Galant VR-45:04:08
2.flagMillen Rod - Sircombe TonyiconMazda 323 GTX5:10:20
3.flagLlewellin David - Turvey SteveiconToyota Celica GT-Four5:27:04
24. 8. – 27. 8. 1991 • entries/finish - 59/24 • gravel • Other years
1.flagDunkerton Ross - Gocentas Manfred DietericonMitsubishi Galant VR-45:22:48
2.flagMillen Rod - Sircombe TonyiconMazda 323 GTX5:31:06
3.flagOhnishi Yasuhiro - Hayashi SatoshiiconProton Prototype 4WD5:37:21
1. 9. – 4. 9. 1990 • entries/finish - 39/24 • gravel • Other years
1.flagDunkerton Ross - Gocentas Manfred DietericonMitsubishi Galant VR-4Team Shell - Mitsubishi5:40:53
2.flagMillen Rod - Sircombe TonyiconMazda 323 4WDMazda Rally Team Asia Pacific5:49:27
3.flagEndo Toshiaki - Soo Siew WaiiconMitsubishi Galant VR-4Team Shell - Mitsubishi6:00:41
23. 9. – 26. 9. 1989, Shah Alam • entries/finish - 43/22 • gravel • Other years
1.flagDunkerton Ross - McKimmie SteveiconMitsubishi Galant VR-46:23:51
2.flagMillen Rod - Sircombe TonyiconMazda 323 4WD6:25:22
3.flagShinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Manfred DietericonMitsubishi Galant VR-46:41:38
24. 9. – 27. 9. 1988, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - 58/33 • gravel • Other years
1.flagLampi Lasse - Kuukkala PenttiiconMitsubishi Galant VR-46:02:41
2.flagEndo Toshiaki - Zainuddin MajiconMitsubishi Starion6:02:51
3.flagShinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Manfred DietericonMitsubishi Galant VR-46:04:54
1. 8. – 5. 8. 1987 • entries/finish - 53/33 • gravel • Other years
1.flagDunkerton Ross - McKimmie SteveiconFord Laser TX3Lucky Strike Team Ford5:24:42
2.flagKan Chee Hong - Zainuddin MajiconNissan 240 RS5:32:23
3.flagEndo Toshiaki - Kojima TomooiconFord Laser TX3Duckhams Team Ford5:34:45
14. 6. – 18. 6. 1986, Kuala Lumpur • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 480,00 km • Other years
2. 9. – 5. 9. 1983 • entries/finish - 24/20 • gravel • Other years
1.flagSwan Ian - Sia iconToyota Corolla7:19:54