29. Cyprus Rally 2001
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2001 • gravel 341.38 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Platres (11.48 km) | 10:21.6 | 28.
3. class N4 28. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
66.5 km/h 4.37 s/km |
10:21.6 | 28.
3. class N4 28. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS2 Foini 1 (30.29 km) | 30:12.1 | 25.
2. class N4 25. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
60.2 km/h 4.66 s/km |
40:33.7 | 25.
2. class N4 25. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS3 Simou (35.57 km) | 33:10.7 | 25.
3. class N4 25. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
64.3 km/h 3.31 s/km |
1:13:44.4 | 23.
1. class N4 23. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS4 Selladi Staktou (19.29 km) | 18:04.4 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
64.0 km/h 4.50 s/km |
1:31:48.8 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS5 Prastio (11.06 km) | 7:31.8 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.1 km/h 4.67 s/km |
1:39:20.6 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS6 Foini 2 (30.29 km) | 30:21.8 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
59.9 km/h 5.45 s/km |
2:09:42.4 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Platres 1 (11.99 km) | 11:02.5 | 22.
3. class N4 22. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
65.2 km/h 6.46 s/km |
2:20:44.9 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stavroulia 1 (15.73 km) | 18:22.3 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
51.4 km/h 5.66 s/km |
2:39:07.2 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS9 Agios Theodoros 1 (9.61 km) | 10:17.9 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
56.0 km/h 5.01 s/km |
2:49:25.1 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS10 Asinou 1 (15.65 km) | 16:07.4 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
58.2 km/h 4.83 s/km |
3:05:32.5 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS11 Platres 2 (11.99 km) | 10:52.6 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
66.1 km/h 5.42 s/km |
3:16:25.1 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS12 Stavroulia 2 (15.73 km) | 17:55.7 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
52.6 km/h 4.54 s/km |
3:34:20.8 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS13 Agios Theodoros 2 (9.61 km) | 10:16.8 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
56.1 km/h 4.80 s/km |
3:44:37.6 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS14 Asinou 2 (15.65 km) | 16:17.8 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
57.6 km/h 5.73 s/km |
4:00:55.4 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Vavatsinia 1 (19.02 km) | 18:22.2 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
62.1 km/h 3.43 s/km |
4:19:17.6 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS16 Macheras 1 (13.09 km) | 13:09.5 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
59.7 km/h 6.75 s/km |
4:32:27.1 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS17 Lageia 1 (9.53 km) | 9:22.4 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
61.0 km/h 4.73 s/km |
4:41:49.5 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS18 Mari 1 (7.07 km) | 5:32.2 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
76.6 km/h 7.93 s/km |
4:47:21.7 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS19 Vavatsinia 2 (19.02 km) | 19:06.6 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
59.7 km/h 6.67 s/km |
5:06:28.3 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS20 Macheras 2 (13.11 km) | 13:18.8 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
59.1 km/h 7.84 s/km |
5:19:47.1 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS21 Lageia 2 (9.53 km) | 9:20.8 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
61.2 km/h 4.54 s/km |
5:29:07.9 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS22 Mari 2 (7.07 km) | 5:36.1 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
75.7 km/h 8.57 s/km |
5:34:44.0 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |