15. Telstra Rally Australia 2002
31. 10. – 3. 11. 2002, Perth • gravel 388.64 km • total distance including road sections - 1571.98 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:38.1 | 34.
15. class N4 34. WRC |
80.7 km/h 4.27 s/km |
1:38.1 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC |
SS2 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 4:19.5 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC |
96.7 km/h 2.70 s/km |
5:57.6 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC |
SS3 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:27.9 | 32.
15. class N4 32. WRC |
91.1 km/h 4.28 s/km |
16:25.5 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC |
SS4 Murray River 1 (20.44 km) | 13:34.4 | 33.
16. class N4 33. WRC |
90.4 km/h 3.88 s/km |
29:59.9 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC |
SS5 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:35.9 | 53.
30. class N4 53. WRC |
86.0 km/h 8.85 s/km |
41:35.8 | 40.
20. class N4 40. WRC |
SS6 Stirling East (38.93 km) | 25:03.8 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC |
93.2 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:06:39.6 | 34.
17. class N4 34. WRC |
SS7 Murray Pines South (11.98 km) | 6:49.0 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC |
105.4 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:13:28.6 | 32.
17. class N4 32. WRC |
SS8 Murray River 2 (20.44 km) | 13:13.4 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC |
92.7 km/h 4.19 s/km |
1:26:42.0 | 29.
16. class N4 29. WRC |
SS9 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:36.3 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC |
82.2 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:28:18.3 | 28.
15. class N4 28. WRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kevs (9.56 km) | 6:30.8 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC |
88.1 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:34:49.1 | 28.
15. class N4 28. WRC |
SS11 Beraking (26.46 km) | 15:58.1 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC |
99.4 km/h 3.58 s/km |
1:50:47.2 | 27.
14. class N4 27. WRC |
SS12 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 10:18.2 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC |
107.3 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:01:05.4 | 27.
14. class N4 27. WRC |
SS13 York Railway (5.30 km) | 2:48.4 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC |
113.3 km/h 3.04 s/km |
2:03:53.8 | 27.
14. class N4 27. WRC |
SS14 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:52.7 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC |
105.4 km/h 4.08 s/km |
2:07:46.5 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC |
SS15 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:47.0 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC |
108.0 km/h 3.38 s/km |
2:11:33.5 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC |
SS16 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 12:36.9 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC |
95.0 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:24:10.4 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC |
SS17 Helena North (28.87 km) | 17:42.4 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC |
97.8 km/h 2.83 s/km |
2:41:52.8 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC |
SS18 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 10:27.9 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC |
105.7 km/h 3.65 s/km |
2:52:20.7 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC |
SS19 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:17.4 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC |
80.6 km/h 4.34 s/km |
2:55:38.1 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC |
SS20 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:35.2 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC |
83.2 km/h 3.45 s/km |
2:57:13.3 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bannister Central (5.63 km) | 3:43.3 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC |
90.8 km/h 3.71 s/km |
3:00:56.6 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC |
SS22 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 17:46.6 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC |
96.7 km/h 3.47 s/km |
3:18:43.2 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC |
SS23 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 18:40.5 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC |
111.1 km/h 2.64 s/km |
3:37:23.7 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC |
SS24 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 21:08.4 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC |
104.6 km/h 3.06 s/km |
3:58:32.1 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC |