15. Telstra Rally Australia 2002
31. 10. – 3. 11. 2002, Perth • gravel 388.64 km • total distance including road sections - 1571.98 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:37.8 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 6. PWRC |
81.0 km/h 4.14 s/km |
1:37.8 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS2 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 4:20.6 | 33.
14. class N4 33. WRC 4. PWRC |
96.3 km/h 2.86 s/km |
5:58.4 | 31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS3 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:28.6 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 7. PWRC |
91.0 km/h 4.32 s/km |
16:37.0 0:10 |
39.
21. class N4 39. WRC 7. PWRC |
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | |||||
SS4 Murray River 1 (20.44 km) | 13:26.2 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 3. PWRC |
91.3 km/h 3.48 s/km |
30:03.2 0:10 |
34.
17. class N4 34. WRC 7. PWRC |
SS5 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:20.7 | 50.
28. class N4 50. WRC 9. PWRC |
88.0 km/h 7.94 s/km |
41:23.9 0:10 |
38.
19. class N4 38. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS6 Stirling East (38.93 km) | 24:36.8 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 1. PWRC |
94.9 km/h 2.87 s/km |
1:06:00.7 0:10 |
30.
14. class N4 30. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS7 Murray Pines South (11.98 km) | 6:49.0 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. PWRC |
105.4 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:12:49.7 0:10 |
28.
14. class N4 28. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS8 Murray River 2 (20.44 km) | 13:46.3 | 35.
20. class N4 35. WRC 7. PWRC |
89.1 km/h 5.80 s/km |
1:26:36.0 0:10 |
28.
15. class N4 28. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS9 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:37.5 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 1. PWRC |
81.2 km/h 4.18 s/km |
1:28:13.5 0:10 |
27.
14. class N4 27. WRC 5. PWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kevs (9.56 km) | 6:24.6 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
89.5 km/h 3.43 s/km |
1:34:38.1 0:10 |
26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS11 Beraking (26.46 km) | 15:53.4 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 2. PWRC |
99.9 km/h 3.41 s/km |
1:50:31.5 0:10 |
26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS12 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 10:30.4 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 4. PWRC |
105.2 km/h 3.34 s/km |
2:01:01.9 0:10 |
26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS13 York Railway (5.30 km) | 2:51.1 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 3. PWRC |
111.5 km/h 3.55 s/km |
2:03:53.0 0:10 |
26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS14 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:57.5 | 27.
13. class N4 27. WRC 5. PWRC |
103.2 km/h 4.79 s/km |
2:07:50.5 0:10 |
28.
14. class N4 28. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS15 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:53.5 | 27.
14. class N4 27. WRC 4. PWRC |
105.0 km/h 4.33 s/km |
2:11:44.0 0:10 |
27.
14. class N4 27. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS16 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 12:42.2 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
94.4 km/h 3.42 s/km |
2:24:26.2 0:10 |
25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS17 Helena North (28.87 km) | 18:02.2 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 2. PWRC |
96.0 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:42:28.4 0:10 |
26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS18 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 10:21.1 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 2. PWRC |
106.8 km/h 3.28 s/km |
2:52:49.5 0:10 |
26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS19 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:16.1 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 4. PWRC |
81.1 km/h 4.05 s/km |
2:56:05.6 0:10 |
26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS20 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:36.1 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 4. PWRC |
82.4 km/h 3.86 s/km |
2:59:01.7 1:30 |
26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 5. PWRC |
Penalty 1:20 - Late (8 min) at TC | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bannister Central (5.63 km) | 3:49.4 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 3. PWRC |
88.4 km/h 4.80 s/km |
3:02:51.1 1:30 |
25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS22 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 18:08.0 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 2. PWRC |
94.8 km/h 4.21 s/km |
3:20:59.1 1:30 |
25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS23 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 19:12.5 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 1. PWRC |
108.0 km/h 3.57 s/km |
3:40:11.6 1:30 |
23.
11. class N4 23. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS24 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 21:33.5 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 2. PWRC |
102.5 km/h 3.74 s/km |
4:01:45.1 1:30 |
21.
11. class N4 21. WRC 5. PWRC |