15. Telstra Rally Australia 2002
31. 10. – 3. 11. 2002, Perth • gravel 388.64 km • total distance including road sections - 1571.98 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:28.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC |
89.3 km/h |
1:28.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC |
SS2 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 4:01.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
103.9 km/h 0.11 s/km |
5:30.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC |
SS3 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 9:22.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
101.8 km/h 0.14 s/km |
14:52.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS4 Murray River 1 (20.44 km) | 12:22.3 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
99.1 km/h 0.36 s/km |
27:14.7 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS5 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 9:12.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
108.5 km/h 0.20 s/km |
36:26.7 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
SS6 Stirling East (38.93 km) | 22:55.0 | 5.
5. class A8 5. WRC |
101.9 km/h 0.26 s/km |
59:21.7 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
SS7 Murray Pines South (11.98 km) | 6:31.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
110.2 km/h 0.14 s/km |
1:05:52.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS8 Murray River 2 (20.44 km) | 11:52.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
103.2 km/h 0.24 s/km |
1:17:45.7 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS9 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:29.3 | 5.
5. class A8 5. WRC |
88.7 km/h 0.45 s/km |
1:19:15.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kevs (9.56 km) | 5:51.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC |
97.8 km/h |
1:25:06.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS11 Beraking (26.46 km) | 14:27.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
109.8 km/h 0.16 s/km |
1:39:34.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS12 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 9:29.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
116.5 km/h 0.02 s/km |
1:49:03.7 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS13 York Railway (5.30 km) | 2:34.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
123.2 km/h 0.49 s/km |
1:51:38.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS14 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:25.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
119.4 km/h 0.06 s/km |
1:55:03.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS15 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:28.3 | 6.
6. class A8 6. WRC |
117.7 km/h 0.63 s/km |
1:58:32.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS16 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 11:39.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
102.8 km/h 0.30 s/km |
2:10:12.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS17 Helena North (28.87 km) | 16:30.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
105.0 km/h 0.33 s/km |
2:26:42.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS18 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 9:21.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
118.2 km/h 0.04 s/km |
2:36:03.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS19 Atkins (4.42 km) | 2:59.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
88.7 km/h 0.25 s/km |
2:39:02.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS20 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:27.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC |
90.4 km/h |
2:40:30.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bannister Central (5.63 km) | 3:27.5 | 5.
5. class A8 5. WRC |
97.7 km/h 0.91 s/km |
2:43:58.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
SS22 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 16:32.3 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
103.9 km/h 0.87 s/km |
3:00:30.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
SS23 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 17:25.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
119.0 km/h 0.47 s/km |
3:17:55.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
SS24 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 19:29.4 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
113.4 km/h 0.37 s/km |
3:37:25.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |