18. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1985
ERC #29 [coef 3] • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #6 • Ford Escort Rallye Cup #3 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) #5 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) #5 • Toyota Corolla Trophy (D) #7 [coef 3] • Toyota Starlet Cup (D) #7 [coef 3]
11. 7. – 13. 7. 1985, Trier • asphalt - gravel 519.37 km • Other years
#3
Opel Euro Team
B12
Final results
6. overall
6. class B12
6. ERC
4. Germany
6. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Mobil-Waldrach-Osburg 1 (12.04 km) | 10:14 | 16.
11. class B12 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
70.6 km/h 17.11 s/km |
10:14 | 16.
11. class B12 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS2 U-Bix-Beuren-Thalfang 1 (14.23 km) | 7:41 | 9.
9. class B12 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
111.1 km/h 1.76 s/km |
17:55 | 15.
11. class B12 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS3 LuK-Maiwald A 1 (46.86 km) | 30:41 | 9.
9. class B12 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
91.6 km/h 2.77 s/km |
48:36 | 14.
11. class B12 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS4 Mobil-Panzerplatte 1 (16.27 km) | 10:39 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
91.7 km/h 2.52 s/km |
59:15 | 13.
11. class B12 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS5 KS-Stadtwald Baumholder (7.40 km) | 5:15 | 9.
9. class B12 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
84.6 km/h 3.11 s/km |
1:04:30 | 12.
11. class B12 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS6 Boge-Erzweiler Süd 1 (28.82 km) | 20:04 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
86.2 km/h 3.26 s/km |
1:24:34 | 12.
11. class B12 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS7 Mobil-Panzerplatte 2 (16.27 km) | 10:22 | 7.
7. class B12 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
94.2 km/h 2.15 s/km |
1:34:56 | 12.
11. class B12 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS8 LuK-Maiwald B 1 (16.98 km) | 11:03 | 5.
5. class B12 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
92.2 km/h 1.12 s/km |
1:45:59 | 11.
11. class B12 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
SS9 Diamant Studio-Mackenrodt 1 (10.00 km) | 7:30 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
80.0 km/h 2.30 s/km |
1:53:29 | 11.
11. class B12 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
SS10 Boge-Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche 1 (15.00 km) | 9:45 | 7.
7. class B12 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
92.3 km/h 1.80 s/km |
2:03:14 | 11.
11. class B12 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
SS11 Toyota Weinandi-Oberemmel-Pellingen 1 (11.47 km) | 7:43 | 4.
4. class B12 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
89.2 km/h 1.05 s/km |
2:10:57 | 10.
10. class B12 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Mobil-Waldrach-Osburg 2 (12.04 km) | 7:02 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
102.7 km/h 1.58 s/km |
2:17:59 | 10.
10. class B12 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS13 U-Bix-Beuren-Thalfang 2 (14.23 km) | 7:31 | 3.
3. class B12 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
113.6 km/h 0.84 s/km |
2:25:30 | 10.
10. class B12 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS14 Mobil-Panzerplatte Ost 1 (61.77 km) | 37:44 | 2.
2. class B12 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
98.2 km/h 0.23 s/km |
3:03:14 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS15 Boge-Erzweiler Süd 2 (28.82 km) | 18:49 | 3.
3. class B12 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
91.9 km/h 1.42 s/km |
3:22:03 | 7.
7. class B12 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS16 LuK-Maiwald A 2 (46.86 km) | 29:08 | 5.
5. class B12 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
96.5 km/h 1.96 s/km |
3:51:11 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS17 Mobil-Panzerplatte Ost 2 (61.77 km) | 36:55 | 4.
4. class B12 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
100.4 km/h 1.28 s/km |
4:28:06 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS18 Boge-Erzweiler Süd 3 (28.82 km) | 18:58 | 5.
5. class B12 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
91.2 km/h 1.56 s/km |
4:47:04 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS19 Mobil-Panzerplatte 3 (16.27 km) | 10:01 | 5.
5. class B12 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
97.5 km/h 1.29 s/km |
4:57:05 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS20 LuK-Maiwald B 2 (16.98 km) | 10:55 | 4.
4. class B12 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
93.3 km/h 0.29 s/km |
5:08:00 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS21 Diamant Studio-Mackenrodt 2 (10.00 km) | 7:26 | 5.
5. class B12 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
80.7 km/h 1.70 s/km |
5:15:26 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS22 Boge-Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche 2 (15.00 km) | 9:34 | 4.
4. class B12 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
94.1 km/h 0.67 s/km |
5:25:00 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS23 Toyota Weinandi-Oberemmel-Pellingen 1 (11.47 km) | 7:55 | 3.
3. class B12 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
86.9 km/h 0.61 s/km |
5:34:05 1:10 |
6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
Penalty 1:10 - Late at TC |