16. Telstra Rally Australia 2003
4. 9. – 7. 9. 2003, Perth • gravel 386.31 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Perth City Super I (2.45 km) | 1:32.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
95.2 km/h 0.29 s/km |
1:32.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
|
SS2 Murray North I (18.49 km) | 10:35.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
104.7 km/h 0.35 s/km |
12:08.1 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
|
SS3 Murray South I (20.12 km) | 12:22.5 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC |
97.6 km/h 1.53 s/km |
24:30.6 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC |
|
SS4 Gobbys (5.20 km) | 2:29.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC |
125.1 km/h |
27:00.2 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC |
|
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 9:22.8 | 5.
5. class A8 5. WRC |
101.6 km/h 0.47 s/km |
36:23.0 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC |
|
SS6 Stirling Long (34.99 km) | 20:36.2 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC |
101.9 km/h 0.97 s/km |
56:59.2 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC |
|
SS7 Turner Hill (7.00 km) | 4:33.5 | 9.
9. class A8 9. WRC |
92.1 km/h 1.59 s/km |
1:01:32.7 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC |
|
SS8 Murray North II (18.49 km) | 10:15.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
108.2 km/h 0.05 s/km |
1:11:48.0 | 5.
5. class A8 5. WRC |
|
SS9 Murray South II (20.12 km) | 11:35.7 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
104.1 km/h 0.28 s/km |
1:23:23.7 | 5.
5. class A8 5. WRC |
|
SS10 Perth City Super II (2.45 km) | 1:33.7 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC |
94.1 km/h 0.08 s/km |
1:24:57.4 | 5.
5. class A8 5. WRC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Beraking East (8.88 km) | 5:17.3 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC |
100.8 km/h 0.87 s/km |
1:30:14.7 | 5.
5. class A8 5. WRC |
|
SS12 Helena East I (20.49 km) | 11:48.8 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
104.1 km/h 0.52 s/km |
1:42:03.5 | 5.
5. class A8 5. WRC |
|
SS13 Helena West I (12.60 km) | 7:29.2 | 8.
8. class A8 8. WRC |
101.0 km/h 0.86 s/km |
1:49:32.7 | 5.
5. class A8 5. WRC |
|
SS14 Helena South I (17.31 km) | 9:00.3 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
115.3 km/h 0.29 s/km |
1:58:33.0 | 5.
5. class A8 5. WRC |
|
SS15 Beraking West (9.42 km) | 4:42.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
120.2 km/h 0.37 s/km |
2:03:15.2 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
|
SS16 Helena East II (20.49 km) | 11:30.7 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
106.8 km/h 0.34 s/km |
2:14:45.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
|
SS17 Helena West II (12.60 km) | 7:16.9 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC |
103.8 km/h 0.50 s/km |
2:22:02.8 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
|
SS18 Helena South II (17.31 km) | 8:51.3 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
117.3 km/h 0.27 s/km |
2:30:54.1 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
|
SS19 Perth City Super III (2.45 km) | 1:31.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC |
96.2 km/h |
2:32:25.8 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
|
SS20 Perth City Super IV (2.45 km) | 1:31.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC |
96.1 km/h |
2:33:57.6 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS21 Bannister North (24.81 km) | Excluded |