48. SATA Rallye Açores 2013
ERC #4 • ERC Production Cup #4 • ERC 2WD #4 • ERC Ladies #2 • Portugal #3 • Açores #1 • Taça de Ouro #2
25. 4. – 27. 4. 2013, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 219.92 km - (cancelled 32.22 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Coroa da Mata 1 (8.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 São Brás / Vila Franca 1 (6.14 km) | 6:18.3 | 30.
5. class 5 30. ERC 9. ERC 2WD |
58.4 km/h 14.20 s/km |
6:18.3 | 28.
5. class 5 28. ERC 8. ERC 2WD |
SS3 Lagoa 1 (7.91 km) | 5:31.5 | 32.
5. class 5 32. ERC 11. ERC 2WD |
85.9 km/h 8.87 s/km |
11:49.8 | 30.
5. class 5 30. ERC 9. ERC 2WD |
SS4 Grupo Marques 1 (2.20 km) | 2:22.8 | 30.
5. class 5 30. ERC 9. ERC 2WD |
55.5 km/h 9.86 s/km |
14:12.6 | 30.
5. class 5 30. ERC 9. ERC 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Lagoa 2 (7.91 km) | 5:14.3 | 29.
5. class 5 29. ERC 9. ERC 2WD |
90.6 km/h 7.52 s/km |
19:26.9 | 29.
5. class 5 29. ERC 9. ERC 2WD |
SS6 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.86 km) | 7:16.7 | 34.
5. class 5 34. ERC 13. ERC 2WD |
64.8 km/h 12.19 s/km |
26:43.6 | 29.
5. class 5 29. ERC 9. ERC 2WD |
SS7 Feteiras 1 (7.54 km) | 7:15.2 | 29.
5. class 5 29. ERC 8. ERC 2WD |
62.4 km/h 11.96 s/km |
33:58.8 | 28.
5. class 5 28. ERC 8. ERC 2WD |
SS8 Sete Cidades 1 (23.97 km) | 24:15.3 | 20.
3. class 5 20. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
59.3 km/h 14.43 s/km |
58:14.1 | 22.
3. class 5 22. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.86 km) | 9:33.6 | 23.
3. class 5 23. ERC 6. ERC 2WD |
49.3 km/h 17.86 s/km |
1:07:47.7 | 22.
3. class 5 22. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
SS10 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.86 km) | 7:23.0 | 19.
3. class 5 19. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
63.9 km/h 12.76 s/km |
1:15:10.7 | 20.
3. class 5 20. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
SS11 Feteiras 2 (7.54 km) | 7:48.6 | 22.
3. class 5 22. ERC 7. ERC 2WD |
57.9 km/h 14.59 s/km |
1:22:59.3 | 20.
3. class 5 20. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
SS12 Sete Cidades 2 (23.97 km) | cancelled | ||||
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Graminhais 1 (20.82 km) | 21:07.8 | 21.
3. class 5 21. ERC 7. ERC 2WD |
59.1 km/h 14.39 s/km |
1:44:07.1 | 19.
3. class 5 19. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
SS14 Tronqueira 1 (21.33 km) | 22:28.2 | 19.
3. class 5 19. ERC 6. ERC 2WD |
57.0 km/h 11.29 s/km |
2:06:35.3 | 19.
3. class 5 19. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
SS15 São Brás / Vila Franca 2 (6.14 km) | 6:30.1 | 21.
3. class 5 21. ERC 7. ERC 2WD |
56.7 km/h 15.96 s/km |
2:13:05.4 | 20.
3. class 5 20. ERC 6. ERC 2WD |
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.20 km) | 2:24.8 | 20.
3. class 5 20. ERC 6. ERC 2WD |
54.7 km/h 10.23 s/km |
2:15:30.2 | 20.
3. class 5 20. ERC 6. ERC 2WD |
SS17 Lomba da Maia (8.27 km) | 6:12.9 | 13.
1. class 5 13. ERC 1. ERC 2WD |
79.8 km/h 4.23 s/km |
2:21:43.1 | 19.
2. class 5 19. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
SS18 Graminhais 2 (20.82 km) | 20:11.0 | 19.
2. class 5 19. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
61.9 km/h 12.54 s/km |
2:41:54.1 | 19.
2. class 5 19. ERC 5. ERC 2WD |
SS19 Tronqueira 2 (21.33 km) | 22:32.1 | 18.
2. class 5 18. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |
56.8 km/h 11.80 s/km |
3:04:26.2 | 18.
2. class 5 18. ERC 4. ERC 2WD |