48. SATA Rallye Açores 2013
ERC #4 • ERC Production Cup #4 • ERC 2WD #4 • ERC Ladies #2 • Portugal #3 • Açores #1 • Taça de Ouro #2
25. 4. – 27. 4. 2013, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 219.92 km - (cancelled 32.22 km) • Other years
#8
2
A8
A8
Final results
4. overall
2. class A8
4. class 2
4. ERC
2. Portugal
1. Taça de Ouro
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Coroa da Mata 1 (8.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 São Brás / Vila Franca 1 (6.14 km) | 4:58.5 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
74.1 km/h 1.21 s/km |
4:58.5 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS3 Lagoa 1 (7.91 km) | 4:30.2 | 7.
7. class 2 2. class A8 7. ERC 3. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
105.4 km/h 1.13 s/km |
9:28.7 | 7.
7. class 2 2. class A8 7. ERC 3. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS4 Grupo Marques 1 (2.20 km) | 2:04.2 | 6.
6. class 2 2. class A8 6. ERC 3. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
63.8 km/h 1.41 s/km |
11:32.9 | 7.
7. class 2 2. class A8 7. ERC 3. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Lagoa 2 (7.91 km) | 4:23.1 | 6.
6. class 2 2. class A8 6. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
108.2 km/h 1.05 s/km |
15:56.0 | 6.
6. class 2 2. class A8 6. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS6 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.86 km) | 5:47.7 | 4.
4. class 2 1. class A8 4. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
81.4 km/h 0.87 s/km |
21:43.7 | 5.
5. class 2 2. class A8 5. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS7 Feteiras 1 (7.54 km) | 5:54.8 | 5.
5. class 2 2. class A8 5. ERC 3. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
76.5 km/h 1.30 s/km |
27:38.5 | 5.
5. class 2 2. class A8 5. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS8 Sete Cidades 1 (23.97 km) | 18:52.3 | 2.
2. class 2 1. class A8 2. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
76.2 km/h 0.96 s/km |
46:30.8 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.86 km) | 7:28.6 | 7.
7. class 2 2. class A8 7. ERC 3. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
63.1 km/h 1.96 s/km |
53:59.4 | 5.
5. class 2 2. class A8 5. ERC 3. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS10 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.86 km) | 5:43.2 | 2.
2. class 2 1. class A8 2. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
82.4 km/h 0.06 s/km |
59:42.6 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS11 Feteiras 2 (7.54 km) | 6:03.2 | 4.
4. class 2 1. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
74.7 km/h 0.61 s/km |
1:05:45.8 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS12 Sete Cidades 2 (23.97 km) | cancelled | ||||
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Graminhais 1 (20.82 km) | 16:53.4 | 5.
5. class 2 2. class A8 5. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
74.0 km/h 2.17 s/km |
1:22:39.2 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS14 Tronqueira 1 (21.33 km) | 18:50.7 | 5.
5. class 2 2. class A8 5. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
67.9 km/h 1.10 s/km |
1:41:29.9 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS15 São Brás / Vila Franca 2 (6.14 km) | 5:03.3 | 6.
6. class 2 2. class A8 6. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
72.9 km/h 1.82 s/km |
1:46:33.2 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.20 km) | 2:03.6 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
64.1 km/h 0.59 s/km |
1:48:36.8 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS17 Lomba da Maia (8.27 km) | 5:49.0 | 5.
5. class 2 2. class A8 5. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
85.3 km/h 1.34 s/km |
1:54:25.8 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS18 Graminhais 2 (20.82 km) | 16:18.9 | 5.
5. class 2 2. class A8 5. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
76.6 km/h 1.39 s/km |
2:10:44.7 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
SS19 Tronqueira 2 (21.33 km) | 18:25.1 | 3.
3. class 2 2. class A8 3. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |
69.5 km/h 0.22 s/km |
2:29:09.8 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Taça de Ouro |