Rally Liepāja Ventspils 2013
1. 2. – 3. 2. 2013, Liepāja • snow - ice 239.48 km • Other years
#16
R-evolution Racing Team
3
Final results
9. overall
2. class 3
7. ERC
6. Latvia
2. ERC Production Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Rallyofchampions.com (Podnieki) (6.16 km) | 3:25.6 | 12.
3. class 3 8. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 8. Latvia |
107.9 km/h 1.46 s/km |
3:25.6 | 11.
2. class 3 7. ERC 4. ERC Production Cup 7. Latvia |
SS2 Volkswagen 1 (Tebra) (16.88 km) | 9:39.0 | 14.
3. class 3 9. ERC 6. ERC Production Cup 9. Latvia |
105.0 km/h 1.47 s/km |
13:04.6 | 14.
3. class 3 9. ERC 6. ERC Production Cup 9. Latvia |
SS3 LDz Cargo 1 (Vecpils) (18.68 km) | 10:18.6 | 12.
3. class 3 8. ERC 4. ERC Production Cup 8. Latvia |
108.7 km/h 1.82 s/km |
23:23.2 | 13.
3. class 3 9. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 8. Latvia |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 LDz Cargo 2 (Vecpils) (18.68 km) | 9:56.3 | 18.
4. class 3 12. ERC 7. ERC Production Cup 11. Latvia |
112.8 km/h 2.07 s/km |
33:19.5 | 14.
3. class 3 10. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 8. Latvia |
SS5 Volkswagen 2 (Tebra) (16.88 km) | 9:24.1 | 15.
4. class 3 12. ERC 7. ERC Production Cup 9. Latvia |
107.7 km/h 1.65 s/km |
42:43.6 | 13.
3. class 3 10. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 7. Latvia |
SS6 Neste Oil 1 (Edole) (21.31 km) | 11:26.5 | 11.
3. class 3 10. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 5. Latvia |
111.7 km/h 1.73 s/km |
54:10.1 | 12.
3. class 3 10. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 6. Latvia |
SS7 Ventbunkers 1 (Alsunga) (10.42 km) | 5:13.0 | 16.
4. class 3 13. ERC 8. ERC Production Cup 8. Latvia |
119.8 km/h 1.43 s/km |
59:23.1 | 12.
3. class 3 10. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 6. Latvia |
SS8 Neste Oil 2 (Edole) (21.31 km) | 11:00.7 | 10.
3. class 3 10. ERC 6. ERC Production Cup 4. Latvia |
116.1 km/h 1.49 s/km |
1:10:23.8 | 12.
3. class 3 10. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 6. Latvia |
SS9 Ventspils kalns 1 (Ventspils) (3.40 km) | 2:38.3 | 21.
5. class 3 16. ERC 10. ERC Production Cup 11. Latvia |
77.3 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:13:02.1 | 12.
3. class 3 10. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 6. Latvia |
3. leg | |||||
SS10 Ventbunkers 2 (Alsunga) (7.00 km) | 5:03.2 | 16.
4. class 3 12. ERC 7. ERC Production Cup 10. Latvia |
83.1 km/h 1.36 s/km |
1:18:05.3 | 12.
3. class 3 10. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 6. Latvia |
SS11 Swecon 1 ( Īvande ) (21.34 km) | 12:43.8 | 16.
6. class 3 12. ERC 7. ERC Production Cup 10. Latvia |
100.6 km/h 2.54 s/km |
1:30:49.1 | 12.
3. class 3 9. ERC 4. ERC Production Cup 6. Latvia |
SS12 Kuldīga 1 (Mežvalde) (26.34 km) | 15:20.5 | 17.
6. class 3 13. ERC 7. ERC Production Cup 10. Latvia |
103.0 km/h 2.62 s/km |
1:46:09.6 | 10.
3. class 3 8. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 5. Latvia |
SS13 Swecon 2 ( Īvande) (21.34 km) | 12:19.1 | 14.
4. class 3 12. ERC 7. ERC Production Cup 7. Latvia |
103.9 km/h 1.98 s/km |
1:58:28.7 | 10.
3. class 3 8. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 5. Latvia |
SS14 Kuldīga 2 (Mežvalde) (26.34 km) | 14:56.4 | 12.
4. class 3 10. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 6. Latvia |
105.8 km/h 2.19 s/km |
2:13:25.1 | 9.
2. class 3 7. ERC 2. ERC Production Cup 4. Latvia |
SS15 Ventspils kalns 2 (3.40 km) | 2:30.1 | 12.
3. class 3 12. ERC 6. ERC Production Cup 2. Latvia |
81.5 km/h 2.50 s/km |
2:15:55.2 | 9.
2. class 3 7. ERC 2. ERC Production Cup 4. Latvia |