22. Int. Rallye Waldviertel 2002
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2002, Waidhofen • asphalt 231.66 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Meires 1 (7.21 km) | 4:20.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
99.8 km/h 0.04 s/km |
4:20.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS2 Dimling 1 (12.27 km) | 7:20.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
100.4 km/h 0.73 s/km |
11:40.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS3 Niederedlitz 1 (11.27 km) | 5:44.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
117.7 km/h 0.42 s/km |
17:24.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS4 Meires 2 (7.21 km) | 4:12.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
103.0 km/h |
21:36.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS5 Dimling 2 (12.27 km) | 7:10.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
102.7 km/h |
28:47.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS6 Niederedlitz 2 (11.27 km) | 5:39.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
119.4 km/h |
34:27.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS7 Meires 3 (7.21 km) | 4:21.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
99.1 km/h |
38:48.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS8 Dimling 3 (12.27 km) | 7:32.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
97.7 km/h 0.15 s/km |
46:20.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS9 Niederedlitz 3 (11.27 km) | 5:53.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
114.9 km/h 0.12 s/km |
52:14.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Hollenbach 1 (11.72 km) | 7:35.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
92.6 km/h |
59:49.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS11 Lichtenberg 1 (8.30 km) | 6:07.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
81.3 km/h |
1:05:57.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS12 Grafenschlag 1 (26.45 km) | 16:10.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
98.1 km/h |
1:22:08.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS13 Hollenbach 2 (11.72 km) | 7:41.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
91.5 km/h 0.41 s/km |
1:29:49.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS14 Lichtenberg 2 (8.30 km) | 6:11.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
80.5 km/h |
1:36:00.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS15 Grafenschlag 2 (26.45 km) | 16:21.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
97.0 km/h 0.12 s/km |
1:52:22.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS16 Hollenbach 3 (11.72 km) | 7:36.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
92.5 km/h 0.05 s/km |
1:59:58.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS17 Lichtenberg 3 (8.30 km) | 6:25.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
77.6 km/h 1.16 s/km |
2:06:23.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS18 Grafenschlag 3 (26.45 km) | 16:47.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
94.5 km/h 0.62 s/km |
2:23:11.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |