20. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2002
24. 1. – 26. 1. 2002, Pregarten • asphalt - snow 233.67 km - (cancelled 9.05 km) • Other years
Event counted just for historic championship and been nominated for austrian national championship. Start lists and penalties added just for Top24 crews (just first pages of results available).
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Königwiesen I (17.09 km) | 12:29.8 | 5.
1. class H11 |
82.1 km/h 3.19 s/km |
12:29.8 | 5.
1. class H11 |
SS2 Schönau I (11.65 km) | 8:48.5 | 5.
1. class H11 |
79.4 km/h 2.87 s/km |
21:18.3 | 5.
1. class H11 |
SS3 Lasberg I (6.83 km) | 4:52.7 | 6.
1. class H11 |
84.0 km/h 3.97 s/km |
26:11.0 | 5.
1. class H11 |
SS4 Königwiesen II (17.09 km) | 12:40.3 | 5.
1. class H11 |
80.9 km/h 3.28 s/km |
38:51.3 | 5.
1. class H11 |
SS5 Schönau II (11.65 km) | 8:59.7 | 6.
1. class H11 |
77.7 km/h 3.65 s/km |
47:51.0 | 5.
1. class H11 |
SS6 Lasberg II (6.83 km) | 5:03.8 | 6.
1. class H11 |
80.9 km/h 4.13 s/km |
52:54.8 | 5.
1. class H11 |
SS7 Königwiesen III (17.09 km) | 13:25.4 | 4.
1. class H11 |
76.4 km/h 2.35 s/km |
1:06:20.2 | 5.
1. class H11 |
SS8 Schönau III (11.65 km) | 9:43.9 | 6.
1. class H11 |
71.8 km/h 4.84 s/km |
1:16:04.1 | 4.
1. class H11 |
SS9 Lasberg III (6.83 km) | 5:21.3 | 5.
1. class H11 |
76.5 km/h 5.08 s/km |
1:21:25.4 | 4.
1. class H11 |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Liebenau I (14.15 km) | 10:48.5 | 5.
1. class H11 |
78.6 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:32:13.9 | 4.
1. class H11 |
SS11 Weitersfelden I (9.04 km) | 6:45.4 | 5.
1. class H11 |
80.3 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:38:59.3 | 4.
1. class H11 |
SS12 St. Oswald I (6.78 km) | 4:56.1 | 5.
1. class H11 |
82.4 km/h 2.74 s/km |
1:43:55.4 | 4.
1. class H11 |
SS13 Liebenau II (14.15 km) | 13:29.0 | 23.
6. class H11 |
63.0 km/h 15.34 s/km |
1:57:24.4 | 5.
1. class H11 |
SS14 Weitersfelden II (9.04 km) | 6:42.2 | 5.
1. class H11 |
80.9 km/h 4.16 s/km |
2:04:06.6 | 5.
1. class H11 |
SS15 St. Oswald II (6.78 km) | 4:56.5 | 5.
1. class H11 |
82.3 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:09:13.1 0:10 |
5.
1. class H11 |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS16 Bad Zell I (9.05 km) | 6:46.2 | 5.
1. class H11 |
80.2 km/h 3.75 s/km |
2:15:59.3 0:10 |
5.
1. class H11 |
SS17 Tragwein I (14.27 km) | 9:31.2 | 2.
1. class H11 |
89.9 km/h 1.07 s/km |
2:25:30.5 0:10 |
5.
1. class H11 |
SS18 Pregarten I (10.19 km) | 6:51.9 | 5.
1. class H11 |
89.1 km/h 1.53 s/km |
2:32:22.4 0:10 |
5.
1. class H11 |
SS19 Bad Zell II (9.05 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Tragwein II (14.27 km) | 11:06.5 | 6.
1. class H11 |
77.1 km/h 5.75 s/km |
2:43:28.9 0:10 |
5.
1. class H11 |
SS21 Pregarten II (10.19 km) | 7:53.6 | 5.
1. class H11 |
77.5 km/h 4.69 s/km |
2:51:22.5 0:10 |
5.
1. class H11 |