47. Lombard RAC Rally 1991
24. 11. – 28. 11. 1991, Harrogate • gravel 565.51 km • total distance including road sections - 2355.31 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Harrogate Showground (2.40 km) | 3:16 | 111.
6. class N1 111. WRC 46. Group N Cup |
44.1 km/h 21.67 s/km |
3:16 | 110.
6. class N1 110. WRC 46. Group N Cup |
SS2 Clumer Park (7.10 km) | 4:48 | 78.
2. class N1 78. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 9.15 s/km |
8:04 | 93.
3. class N1 93. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS3 Rother Valley (4.06 km) | 3:26 | 72.
1. class N1 72. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
71.0 km/h 8.62 s/km |
11:30 | 87.
2. class N1 87. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS4 Chatsworth (9.17 km) | 8:24 | 63.
1. class N1 63. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
65.5 km/h 9.71 s/km |
19:54 | 73.
1. class N1 73. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS5 Donington (7.27 km) | 5:29 | 86.
1. class N1 86. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
79.6 km/h 9.35 s/km |
25:23 | 74.
1. class N1 74. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS6 Sutton Park (6.20 km) | 4:37 | 67.
1. class N1 67. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 10.00 s/km |
30:00 | 72.
1. class N1 72. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS7 Weston Park (4.23 km) | 3:39 | 71.
1. class N1 71. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
69.5 km/h 11.58 s/km |
33:40 0:01 |
72.
1. class N1 72. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:01 | |||||
SS8 Trentham Gardens (5.50 km) | 5:50 | 83.
1. class N1 83. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
56.6 km/h 15.45 s/km |
39:30 0:01 |
73.
1. class N1 73. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS9 Oulton Park (3.86 km) | 3:17 | 82.
1. class N1 82. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
70.5 km/h 12.18 s/km |
42:47 0:01 |
71.
1. class N1 71. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Clocaenog West (19.25 km) | 14:06 | 76.
2. class N1 76. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 9.09 s/km |
56:53 0:01 |
71.
1. class N1 71. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS11 Clocaenog East (8.01 km) | 6:00 | 82.
1. class N1 82. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 9.86 s/km |
1:02:53 0:01 |
72.
1. class N1 72. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS12 Aberhirnant (15.40 km) | 12:18 | 85.
2. class N1 85. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
75.1 km/h 13.25 s/km |
1:15:11 0:01 |
72.
1. class N1 72. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS13 Dyfnant (21.68 km) | 17:11 | 76.
1. class N1 76. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
75.7 km/h 10.47 s/km |
1:32:22 0:01 |
71.
1. class N1 71. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS14 Hafren (35.13 km) | 27:31 | 72.
1. class N1 72. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
76.6 km/h 10.22 s/km |
1:59:53 0:01 |
69.
1. class N1 69. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS15 Pantperthog (15.14 km) | 11:27 | 70.
1. class N1 70. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 10.17 s/km |
2:11:20 0:01 |
69.
1. class N1 69. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS16 Dyfi Main (24.59 km) | 20:00 | 66.
1. class N1 66. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
73.8 km/h 11.67 s/km |
2:31:20 0:01 |
68.
1. class N1 68. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS17 Dyfi Gartheiniog (24.61 km) | 19:31 | 67.
1. class N1 67. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
75.7 km/h 12.60 s/km |
2:50:51 0:01 |
65.
1. class N1 65. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS18 Penmachno South (13.42 km) | 10:46 | 58.
1. class N1 58. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
74.8 km/h 12.59 s/km |
3:01:37 0:01 |
63.
1. class N1 63. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS19 Penmachno North (11.01 km) | 9:35 | 67.
1. class N1 67. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 13.62 s/km |
3:11:12 0:01 |
61.
1. class N1 61. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS20 Clocaenog North (6.47 km) | 5:20 | 73.
1. class N1 73. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
72.8 km/h 12.21 s/km |
3:16:32 0:01 |
61.
1. class N1 61. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS21 Clocaenog South (6.34 km) | 4:44 | 55.
1. class N1 55. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
80.4 km/h 10.88 s/km |
3:21:17 0:02 |
59.
1. class N1 59. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:01 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Grizedale East (7.19 km) | 6:03 | 55.
1. class N1 55. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
71.3 km/h 8.76 s/km |
3:27:20 0:02 |
58.
1. class N1 58. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS23 Grizedale West (27.86 km) | 23:24 | 55.
1. class N1 55. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 8.76 s/km |
3:50:44 0:02 |
56.
1. class N1 56. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS24 Comb (8.71 km) | 7:35 | 71.
1. class N1 71. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 11.48 s/km |
3:58:19 0:02 |
56.
1. class N1 56. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wythop (5.20 km) | 3:59 | 64.
1. class N1 64. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
78.3 km/h 10.19 s/km |
4:02:18 0:02 |
54.
1. class N1 54. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS26 Wauchope West (16.21 km) | 12:19 | 50.
1. class N1 50. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
79.0 km/h 11.84 s/km |
4:14:37 0:02 |
54.
1. class N1 54. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS27 Wauchope East (11.02 km) | 8:57 | 51.
1. class N1 51. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 11.80 s/km |
4:23:34 0:02 |
52.
1. class N1 52. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS28 Redesdale (25.91 km) | 1:02:27 | 100.
7. class N1 100. WRC 49. Group N Cup |
24.9 km/h 109.65 s/km |
5:26:34 0:35 |
87.
4. class N1 87. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:33 | |||||
SS29 Falstone (30.72 km) | 28:35 | 81.
2. class N1 81. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
64.5 km/h 20.90 s/km |
5:55:09 0:35 |
84.
3. class N1 84. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS30 Broomylinn (26.42 km) | 26:02 | 74.
2. class N1 74. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
60.9 km/h 21.39 s/km |
6:21:11 0:35 |
81.
3. class N1 81. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS31 Pundershaw (39.98 km) | 37:26 | 71.
3. class N1 71. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
64.1 km/h 22.09 s/km |
6:58:37 0:35 |
75.
3. class N1 75. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS32 Shepherdshield (19.79 km) | 16:47 | 53.
1. class N1 53. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
70.7 km/h 16.42 s/km |
7:15:24 0:35 |
73.
3. class N1 73. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS33 Hamsterley (25.30 km) | 20:40 | 50.
1. class N1 50. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
73.5 km/h 13.08 s/km |
7:36:04 0:35 |
69.
1. class N1 69. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS34 Dalby (29.88 km) | 22:50 | 54.
1. class N1 54. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 11.38 s/km |
7:58:54 0:35 |
68.
1. class N1 68. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS35 Langdale (18.10 km) | 13:20 | 57.
1. class N1 57. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
81.5 km/h 12.43 s/km |
8:12:14 0:35 |
68.
1. class N1 68. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS36 Gale Rigg (10.23 km) | 8:31 | 43.
1. class N1 43. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
72.1 km/h 13.78 s/km |
8:20:45 0:35 |
68.
1. class N1 68. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS37 Cropton (12.15 km) | 11:31 | 57.
1. class N1 57. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
63.3 km/h 22.39 s/km |
8:32:16 0:35 |
67.
1. class N1 67. WRC 31. Group N Cup |