17. Telstra Rally Australia 2004
11. 11. – 14. 11. 2004, Perth • gravel 388.25 km • total distance including road sections - 1426.48 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Perth City Super 1 (2.35 km) | 1:39.8 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 4. PWRC |
84.8 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:39.8 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 4. PWRC |
|
SS2 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:03.9 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. PWRC |
94.7 km/h 3.11 s/km |
11:43.7 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. PWRC |
|
SS3 Stirling Long (34.99 km) | 21:30.8 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
97.6 km/h 2.85 s/km |
33:14.5 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS4 Murray North (15.92 km) | 9:47.8 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
97.5 km/h 3.20 s/km |
43:02.3 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS5 Murray South (19.08 km) | 11:36.5 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 2. PWRC |
98.6 km/h 2.53 s/km |
54:38.8 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS6 Beraking 1 (23.03 km) | 14:05.4 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 1. PWRC |
98.1 km/h 2.69 s/km |
1:08:44.2 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS7 Helena South 1 (17.31 km) | 9:49.6 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 2. PWRC |
105.7 km/h 2.50 s/km |
1:18:33.8 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS8 Perth City Super 2 (2.35 km) | 1:40.0 | 15.
8. class N4 15. WRC 5. PWRC |
84.6 km/h 3.02 s/km |
1:20:13.8 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS9 Perth City Super 3 (2.35 km) | 1:39.5 | 17.
10. class N4 17. WRC 6. PWRC |
85.0 km/h 3.02 s/km |
1:21:53.3 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Beraking 2 (23.03 km) | 13:55.1 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
99.3 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:35:48.4 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS11 Helena East 1 (22.29 km) | 14:11.0 | 13.
7. class N4 13. WRC 3. PWRC |
94.3 km/h 2.41 s/km |
1:49:59.4 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS12 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:16.5 | 13.
7. class N4 13. WRC 3. PWRC |
81.0 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:53:15.9 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS13 Helena West 1 (15.44 km) | 9:39.1 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 3. PWRC |
96.0 km/h 3.04 s/km |
2:02:55.0 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS14 Helena South 2 (17.31 km) | 9:45.7 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 4. PWRC |
106.4 km/h 2.70 s/km |
2:12:40.7 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS15 Flynns 1 (20.10 km) | 12:55.3 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
93.3 km/h 2.76 s/km |
2:25:36.0 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS16 Helena West 2 (15.44 km) | 9:24.0 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 4. PWRC |
98.6 km/h 3.04 s/km |
2:35:00.0 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS17 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:12.9 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 3. PWRC |
82.5 km/h 2.65 s/km |
2:38:12.9 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS18 Perth City Super 4 (2.35 km) | 1:39.8 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 6. PWRC |
84.8 km/h 2.85 s/km |
2:39:52.7 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS19 Perth City Super 5 (2.35 km) | 1:39.6 | 16.
10. class N4 16. WRC 6. PWRC |
84.9 km/h 2.72 s/km |
2:41:32.3 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS20 Flynns 2 (20.10 km) | 12:38.1 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 3. PWRC |
95.4 km/h 3.01 s/km |
2:54:10.4 | 7.
3. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS21 Helena East 2 (22.29 km) | 13:57.4 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
95.8 km/h 3.09 s/km |
3:08:07.8 | 7.
3. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS22 Bannister North Short (13.86 km) | Differential |