24. South Swedish Rally 1999
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1999, Kristianstaad • gravel 189.32 km • Other years
#1
Bo-Be Plastindustri AB
A8
Final results
5. overall
2. class A8
5. ERC
5. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Agusa (6.32 km) | 3:06.8 | 7.
2. class A8 7. ERC 6. Sweden |
121.8 km/h 0.95 s/km |
3:06.8 | 7.
2. class A8 7. ERC 6. Sweden |
SS2 Bus (9.83 km) | 5:14.5 | 13.
5. class A8 13. ERC 10. Sweden |
112.5 km/h 1.44 s/km |
8:21.3 | 8.
3. class A8 8. ERC 6. Sweden |
SS3 Ludvigsborg (4.11 km) | 2:07.7 | 8.
3. class A8 8. ERC 5. Sweden |
115.9 km/h 1.02 s/km |
10:29.0 | 8.
3. class A8 8. ERC 6. Sweden |
SS4 Knutstorp (10.08 km) | 6:06.1 | 11.
4. class A8 11. ERC 9. Sweden |
99.1 km/h 1.69 s/km |
16:35.1 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 9. Sweden |
SS5 Ljungbyhed (3.43 km) | 2:44.8 | 12.
5. class A8 12. ERC 10. Sweden |
74.9 km/h 2.30 s/km |
19:19.9 | 11.
4. class A8 11. ERC 9. Sweden |
SS6 Koarp (7.58 km) | 3:35.9 | 8.
2. class A8 8. ERC 7. Sweden |
126.4 km/h 1.07 s/km |
22:55.8 | 10.
4. class A8 10. ERC 9. Sweden |
SS7 L. Bastena (6.15 km) | 2:49.1 | 12.
4. class A8 12. ERC 10. Sweden |
130.9 km/h 1.56 s/km |
25:44.9 | 12.
4. class A8 12. ERC 10. Sweden |
SS8 Stavaröd (10.01 km) | 4:58.6 | 6.
2. class A8 6. ERC 5. Sweden |
120.7 km/h 1.09 s/km |
30:43.5 | 9.
3. class A8 9. ERC 7. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Långehall (4.98 km) | 3:25.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
87.5 km/h |
34:08.5 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 4. Sweden |
SS10 Kråksjö (19.84 km) | 11:19.3 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
105.1 km/h 0.34 s/km |
45:27.8 | 4.
2. class A8 4. ERC 4. Sweden |
SS11 Törn runt (13.20 km) | 6:27.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
122.5 km/h |
54:25.6 2:30 |
15.
4. class A8 15. ERC 14. Sweden |
Penalty 2:30 - Late at TC | |||||
SS12 Kosta (14.75 km) | 9:04.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
97.5 km/h |
1:03:30.2 2:30 |
12.
3. class A8 12. ERC 11. Sweden |
SS13 Grantorpet (5.53 km) | 3:20.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
99.4 km/h |
1:06:50.5 2:30 |
12.
3. class A8 12. ERC 11. Sweden |
SS14 Ryssby (9.47 km) | 5:22.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
105.7 km/h |
1:12:13.1 2:30 |
12.
3. class A8 12. ERC 11. Sweden |
SS15 Eneryda (5.80 km) | 2:48.9 | 2.
1. class A8 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
123.6 km/h 0.07 s/km |
1:15:02.0 2:30 |
12.
3. class A8 12. ERC 11. Sweden |
SS16 Hökön (24.50 km) | 13:38.0 | 2.
1. class A8 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
107.8 km/h 0.03 s/km |
1:28:40.0 2:30 |
10.
3. class A8 10. ERC 10. Sweden |
SS17 Spjutaretorp (10.29 km) | 5:48.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
106.3 km/h |
1:34:28.5 2:30 |
7.
2. class A8 7. ERC 7. Sweden |
SS18 Vesslarp (23.45 km) | 13:50.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Sweden |
101.6 km/h |
1:48:19.3 2:30 |
5.
2. class A8 5. ERC 5. Sweden |