6. Telecom Rally Australia 1993
18. 9. – 21. 9. 1993, Perth • gravel 550.72 km • Other years
Codriver Roger Freeth died after an accident on SS3.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.33 km) | 1:45 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 7. APRC |
79.9 km/h 2.58 s/km |
1:45 | 7.
7. class A8 7. WRC 7. APRC |
SS2 Kev's (7.67 km) | 4:32 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC 4. APRC |
101.5 km/h 0.91 s/km |
6:17 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC 4. APRC |
SS3 Flynns (32.20 km) | 19:59 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC 3. APRC |
96.7 km/h 0.47 s/km |
26:16 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC 3. APRC |
SS4 York Railway (5.30 km) | 2:36 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC 3. APRC |
122.3 km/h 0.57 s/km |
28:52 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC 3. APRC |
SS5 Muresk (6.81 km) | 3:36 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC 4. APRC |
113.5 km/h 0.73 s/km |
32:28 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC 3. APRC |
SS6 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 6:33 | 4.
4. class A8 4. WRC 4. APRC |
107.1 km/h 0.86 s/km |
39:01 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC 3. APRC |
SS7 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 17:29 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
103.1 km/h 0.90 s/km |
56:30 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS8 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:18 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC 3. APRC |
80.4 km/h 0.90 s/km |
59:48 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS9 Langley Park 2 (2.33 km) | 1:38 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC 1. APRC |
85.6 km/h |
1:01:26 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 TOS (15.67 km) | 8:24 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC 3. APRC |
111.9 km/h 0.38 s/km |
1:09:50 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS11 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 4:36 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC 1. APRC |
90.8 km/h |
1:14:26 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS12 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 15:20 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
114.5 km/h 0.17 s/km |
1:29:46 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS13 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 20:32 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC 1. APRC |
107.2 km/h |
1:50:18 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS14 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 9:20 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC 1. APRC |
103.4 km/h |
1:59:38 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS15 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 10:13 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
104.3 km/h 0.11 s/km |
2:09:51 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS16 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 3:07 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
108.0 km/h 1.25 s/km |
2:12:58 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.44 km) | 1:36 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
91.5 km/h 0.41 s/km |
2:14:34 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Myara (10.81 km) | 6:08 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
105.8 km/h 0.09 s/km |
2:20:42 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS19 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:00 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
98.3 km/h 0.37 s/km |
2:25:42 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 9:51 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC 3. APRC |
96.8 km/h 0.38 s/km |
2:35:33 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS21 Stirling East (29.23 km) | 16:49 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
104.3 km/h 0.34 s/km |
2:52:22 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 9:42 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
102.9 km/h 0.42 s/km |
3:02:04 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS23 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 26:43 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC 1. APRC |
101.1 km/h |
3:28:47 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS24 Lewana (10.79 km) | 7:42 | 1.
1. class A8 1. WRC 1. APRC |
84.1 km/h |
3:36:29 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS25 Ferndale (19.16 km) | 11:34 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
99.4 km/h 0.42 s/km |
3:48:03 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS26 Dongara Ridge (11.86 km) | 6:45 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
105.4 km/h 0.17 s/km |
3:54:48 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 8:46 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
107.1 km/h 0.32 s/km |
4:03:34 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 9:43 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
98.1 km/h 0.13 s/km |
4:13:17 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS29 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 13:15 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
92.2 km/h 0.34 s/km |
4:26:32 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 5:59 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC 3. APRC |
105.2 km/h 0.76 s/km |
4:32:31 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS31 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 6:54 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
101.7 km/h 0.34 s/km |
4:39:25 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
SS32 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 50:51 | 47.
12. class A8 47. WRC 47. APRC |
35.5 km/h 67.79 s/km |
5:30:16 | 8.
7. class A8 8. WRC 8. APRC |
SS33 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 9:40 | 3.
3. class A8 3. WRC 3. APRC |
95.8 km/h 0.84 s/km |
5:40:36 0:40 |
7.
6. class A8 7. WRC 7. APRC |
Penalty 0:40 - Late (4 min) at TC | |||||
SS34 Beraking (30.34 km) | 15:57 | 2.
2. class A8 2. WRC 2. APRC |
114.1 km/h 0.16 s/km |
5:56:33 0:40 |
6.
6. class A8 6. WRC 6. APRC |