25. Rothmans Rally New Zealand 1994
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1994, Auckland • Rally New Zealand Club Inc. • gravel 519.31 km - (cancelled 16.61 km) • Other years
#36
N4
Final results
12. overall
4. class N4
12. WRC
12. APRC
4. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Totara Park 1 (2.07 km) | 1:31 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:31 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS2 Springhill (5.13 km) | 2:57 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
104.3 km/h 5.07 s/km |
4:28 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS3 Mystery Creek (5.35 km) | 4:32 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
70.8 km/h 5.61 s/km |
9:00 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS4 Waitetuna Valley (16.01 km) | 10:00 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
96.1 km/h 4.00 s/km |
19:00 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS5 Whaanga Coast (29.44 km) | 24:00 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
73.6 km/h 4.55 s/km |
43:00 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS6 Bridal Veil Falls (24.14 km) | 19:52 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 5.01 s/km |
1:02:52 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS7 Okupata (17.14 km) | 12:30 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
82.3 km/h 3.09 s/km |
1:15:22 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS8 Hauturu North (17.53 km) | 15:21 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
68.5 km/h 4.73 s/km |
1:30:43 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS9 Tahaia (11.59 km) | 7:22 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
94.4 km/h 4.31 s/km |
1:38:05 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS10 Hoddle Valley (9.81 km) | 7:02 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 4.69 s/km |
1:45:07 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS11 Taupaki (17.26 km) | 13:24 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:58:31 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Manawahe (24.10 km) | 18:42 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 3.98 s/km |
2:17:13 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stanley (15.03 km) | 11:21 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 4.13 s/km |
2:28:34 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS14 Motu (44.80 km) | 41:33 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
64.7 km/h 5.63 s/km |
3:10:07 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS15 Whakarau (32.42 km) | 25:39 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
75.8 km/h 5.00 s/km |
3:35:46 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS16 Parikanapa (25.24 km) | 19:48 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 3.80 s/km |
3:55:34 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS17 Ruakaka (18.30 km) | 13:33 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
81.0 km/h 3.88 s/km |
4:09:07 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS18 Pehiri (29.48 km) | 18:32 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
95.4 km/h 4.07 s/km |
4:27:39 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS19 Wharekopae (13.37 km) | 9:27 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 3.96 s/km |
4:37:06 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS20 Raukuroa (26.47 km) | 20:16 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 3.66 s/km |
4:57:22 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS21 Old Creamery (8.15 km) | 5:29 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
89.2 km/h 3.68 s/km |
5:02:51 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS22 Manawahe - Rendall (12.30 km) | 8:58 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
82.3 km/h 3.66 s/km |
5:11:49 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS23 Maramarua Forest HQ (16.61 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS24 Maramarua Forest HQ (16.61 km) | 10:21 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
96.3 km/h 3.37 s/km |
5:22:10 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS25 Totara Park 2 (2.07 km) | 1:30 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
82.8 km/h 3.86 s/km |
5:23:40 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS26 Kiwitahi (14.33 km) | 8:11 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
105.1 km/h 3.28 s/km |
5:31:51 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS27 Burnside (16.66 km) | 10:49 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 2.46 s/km |
5:42:40 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS28 Kaipara Hills (15.90 km) | 11:41 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 3.02 s/km |
5:54:21 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS29 Wainui (20.70 km) | 12:16 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
101.3 km/h 3.04 s/km |
6:06:37 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS30 Riverhead Forest (11.30 km) | 6:09 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
110.2 km/h 3.01 s/km |
6:12:46 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |