18. Telstra Rally Australia 2005
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2005, Perth • gravel 355.39 km • total distance including road sections - 1345.41 km • Other years
#31
Subaru Team Arai
N4
Final results
9. overall
1. class N4
9. WRC
1. PWRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Perth City Super I (2.35 km) | 1:40.2 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 2. PWRC |
84.4 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:40.2 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS2 Perth City Super II (2.35 km) | 1:39.7 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 1. PWRC |
84.9 km/h 2.89 s/km |
3:19.9 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS3 Murray North I (15.92 km) | 9:37.1 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
99.3 km/h 3.08 s/km |
12:57.0 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS4 Murray South I (20.12 km) | 12:31.8 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 4. PWRC |
96.3 km/h 3.18 s/km |
25:28.8 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS5 Turner Hill (5.35 km) | 3:29.3 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. PWRC |
92.0 km/h 3.44 s/km |
28:58.1 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS6 Murray North II (15.92 km) | 9:39.5 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 3. PWRC |
98.9 km/h 3.91 s/km |
38:37.6 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS7 Murray South II (20.12 km) | 12:20.2 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. PWRC |
97.9 km/h 3.21 s/km |
50:57.8 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS8 Beraking I (23.03 km) | 14:07.1 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. PWRC |
97.9 km/h 3.11 s/km |
1:05:04.9 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS9 Flynns I (19.87 km) | 12:54.3 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. PWRC |
92.4 km/h 2.82 s/km |
1:17:59.2 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS10 Perth City Super III (2.35 km) | 1:41.7 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
83.2 km/h 2.60 s/km |
1:19:40.9 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS11 Perth City Super IV (2.35 km) | 1:41.0 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. PWRC |
83.8 km/h 2.55 s/km |
1:21:21.9 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Bannister North I (17.71 km) | 9:22.8 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
113.3 km/h 2.86 s/km |
1:30:44.7 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS13 Bannister Central I (17.85 km) | 10:10.2 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. PWRC |
105.3 km/h 2.71 s/km |
1:40:54.9 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS14 Bannister Loop (3.62 km) | 2:08.6 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 3. PWRC |
101.3 km/h 3.43 s/km |
1:43:03.5 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS15 Bannister North II (17.71 km) | 9:19.3 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. PWRC |
114.0 km/h 2.91 s/km |
1:52:22.8 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS16 Bannister Central II (17.85 km) | 10:06.6 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 4. PWRC |
105.9 km/h 2.87 s/km |
2:02:29.4 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS17 Beraking II (23.03 km) | 13:50.8 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
99.8 km/h 2.90 s/km |
2:16:20.2 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS18 Flynns II (19.87 km) | 12:37.1 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. PWRC |
94.5 km/h 2.71 s/km |
2:28:57.3 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS19 Perth City Super V (2.35 km) | 1:42.9 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 7. PWRC |
82.2 km/h 3.32 s/km |
2:30:40.2 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS20 Perth City Super VI (2.35 km) | 1:42.3 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 7. PWRC |
82.7 km/h 3.36 s/km |
2:32:22.5 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. PWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Atkins I (4.42 km) | 3:14.3 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 2. PWRC |
81.9 km/h 3.33 s/km |
2:35:36.8 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS22 Helena North I (29.93 km) | 18:41.9 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 1. PWRC |
96.0 km/h 2.96 s/km |
2:54:18.7 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS23 Helena South I (17.31 km) | 9:51.4 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
105.4 km/h 2.43 s/km |
3:04:10.1 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS24 Atkins II (4.42 km) | 3:12.9 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
82.5 km/h 3.55 s/km |
3:07:23.0 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS25 Helena North II (29.93 km) | 18:29.7 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 1. PWRC |
97.1 km/h 2.85 s/km |
3:25:52.7 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS26 Helena South II (17.31 km) | 9:45.5 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 1. PWRC |
106.4 km/h 2.65 s/km |
3:35:38.2 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. PWRC |