36. Rallye Matador Tatry Púchov 2005
29. 4. – 1. 5. 2005 • asphalt 190.15 km - (cancelled 24.30 km) • Other years
#7
Rally Team Subaru ČR Deník Blesk
PV
Final results
23. overall
13. class PV
23. Czech Republic
23. Slovakia
17. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Púchov 1 (9.05 km) | 5:00.0 | 14.
8. class PV 9. European Cup East 14. Czech Republic 14. Slovakia |
108.6 km/h 2.98 s/km |
5:00.0 | 14.
8. class PV 9. European Cup East 14. Czech Republic 14. Slovakia |
SS2 Lednica 1 (6.15 km) | 3:25.7 | 13.
7. class PV 8. European Cup East 13. Czech Republic 13. Slovakia |
107.6 km/h 3.07 s/km |
8:25.7 | 14.
8. class PV 9. European Cup East 14. Czech Republic 14. Slovakia |
SS3 Pole 1 (6.75 km) | 3:37.0 | 12.
5. class PV 6. European Cup East 12. Czech Republic 12. Slovakia |
112.0 km/h 3.16 s/km |
12:12.7 0:10 |
14.
8. class PV 9. European Cup East 14. Czech Republic 14. Slovakia |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS4 Lúky 1 (8.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Púchov 2 (9.05 km) | 4:53.2 | 11.
5. class PV 6. European Cup East 11. Czech Republic 11. Slovakia |
111.1 km/h 2.99 s/km |
17:05.9 0:10 |
14.
8. class PV 9. European Cup East 14. Czech Republic 14. Slovakia |
SS6 Lednica 2 (6.15 km) | 3:20.7 | 12.
6. class PV 7. European Cup East 12. Czech Republic 12. Slovakia |
110.3 km/h 2.98 s/km |
20:26.6 0:10 |
13.
7. class PV 8. European Cup East 13. Czech Republic 13. Slovakia |
SS7 Lideč 1 (22.25 km) | 12:27.0 | 9.
4. class PV 5. European Cup East 9. Czech Republic 9. Slovakia |
107.2 km/h 2.83 s/km |
32:53.6 0:10 |
11.
5. class PV 6. European Cup East 11. Czech Republic 11. Slovakia |
SS8 Lúky 2 (8.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 Púchov 3 (9.05 km) | 4:51.0 | 12.
7. class PV 7. European Cup East 12. Czech Republic 12. Slovakia |
112.0 km/h 2.82 s/km |
37:44.6 0:10 |
12.
6. class PV 7. European Cup East 12. Czech Republic 12. Slovakia |
SS10 Lednica 3 (6.15 km) | 3:18.4 | 12.
6. class PV 7. European Cup East 12. Czech Republic 12. Slovakia |
111.6 km/h 3.02 s/km |
41:03.0 0:10 |
12.
6. class PV 7. European Cup East 12. Czech Republic 12. Slovakia |
SS11 Lideč 2 (22.25 km) | 14:56.4 | 50.
17. class PV 39. European Cup East 50. Czech Republic 50. Slovakia |
89.4 km/h 9.68 s/km |
55:59.4 0:10 |
28.
15. class PV 22. European Cup East 28. Czech Republic 28. Slovakia |
SS12 Lúky 3 (8.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Domaniža 1 (7.75 km) | 4:33.6 | 18.
10. class PV 12. European Cup East 18. Czech Republic 18. Slovakia |
102.0 km/h 3.45 s/km |
1:00:33.0 0:10 |
27.
15. class PV 21. European Cup East 27. Czech Republic 27. Slovakia |
SS14 Kvašov 1 (6.15 km) | 3:22.3 | 17.
10. class PV 11. European Cup East 17. Czech Republic 17. Slovakia |
109.4 km/h 3.61 s/km |
1:03:55.3 0:10 |
25.
14. class PV 19. European Cup East 25. Czech Republic 25. Slovakia |
SS15 Rovne 1 (9.10 km) | 5:00.0 | 16.
9. class PV 10. European Cup East 16. Czech Republic 16. Slovakia |
109.2 km/h 3.19 s/km |
1:08:55.3 0:10 |
25.
14. class PV 19. European Cup East 25. Czech Republic 25. Slovakia |
SS16 Domaniža 2 (7.75 km) | 4:25.0 | 15.
9. class PV 10. European Cup East 15. Czech Republic 15. Slovakia |
105.3 km/h 2.44 s/km |
1:13:50.3 0:40 |
24.
13. class PV 18. European Cup East 24. Czech Republic 24. Slovakia |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
SS17 Kvašov 2 (6.15 km) | 3:18.2 | 11.
6. class PV 6. European Cup East 11. Czech Republic 11. Slovakia |
111.7 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:17:08.5 0:40 |
24.
13. class PV 18. European Cup East 24. Czech Republic 24. Slovakia |
SS18 Rovne 2 (9.10 km) | 4:53.0 | 12.
5. class PV 6. European Cup East 12. Czech Republic 12. Slovakia |
111.8 km/h 2.77 s/km |
1:22:01.5 0:40 |
23.
13. class PV 17. European Cup East 23. Czech Republic 23. Slovakia |
SS19 Domaniža 3 (7.75 km) | 4:19.8 | 7.
1. class PV 2. European Cup East 7. Czech Republic 7. Slovakia |
107.4 km/h 2.84 s/km |
1:26:21.3 0:40 |
23.
13. class PV 17. European Cup East 23. Czech Republic 23. Slovakia |
SS20 Kvašov 3 (6.15 km) | 3:16.3 | 9.
4. class PV 4. European Cup East 9. Czech Republic 9. Slovakia |
112.8 km/h 3.09 s/km |
1:29:37.6 0:40 |
23.
13. class PV 17. European Cup East 23. Czech Republic 23. Slovakia |
SS21 Rovne 3 (9.10 km) | 4:51.2 | 11.
4. class PV 5. European Cup East 11. Czech Republic 11. Slovakia |
112.5 km/h 1.84 s/km |
1:34:28.8 0:40 |
23.
13. class PV 17. European Cup East 23. Czech Republic 23. Slovakia |