8. Horácká Rally 1997
17. 10. – 18. 10. 1997 • asphalt 159.90 km • Other years
#4
Slovnaft Moravia
N4
Final results
2. overall
1. class N4
2. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Náměšť nad Oslavou - Ocmanice 1 (9.60 km) | 5:46.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
99.9 km/h 1.04 s/km |
5:46.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS2 Tasov - Oslava 1 (11.10 km) | 6:42.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 0.72 s/km |
12:28.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS3 Petráveč - Velké Meziříčí 1 (7.20 km) | 4:39.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
92.9 km/h 0.42 s/km |
17:07.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS4 Tasov - Jasenice 1 (13.65 km) | 8:16.0 | 4.
2. class N4 4. Czech Republic |
99.1 km/h 1.25 s/km |
25:23.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS5 Náměšť nad Oslavou - Ocmanice 2 (9.60 km) | 5:44.0 | 3.
2. class N4 3. Czech Republic |
100.5 km/h 1.15 s/km |
31:07.0 | 3.
2. class N4 3. Czech Republic |
SS6 Tasov - Oslava 2 (11.10 km) | 6:40.0 | 3.
2. class N4 3. Czech Republic |
99.9 km/h 1.53 s/km |
37:47.0 | 3.
2. class N4 3. Czech Republic |
SS7 Petráveč - Velké Meziříčí 2 (7.20 km) | 4:37.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
93.6 km/h 0.97 s/km |
42:24.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS8 Tasov - Jasenice 2 (13.65 km) | 8:22.0 | 3.
1. class N4 3. Czech Republic |
97.9 km/h 1.83 s/km |
50:46.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Sádek - Lesonice 1 (7.00 km) | 5:22.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
78.3 km/h 1.43 s/km |
56:08.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS10 Výčapy - Slavice 1 (10.80 km) | 7:03.0 | 4.
1. class N4 4. Czech Republic |
91.9 km/h 2.13 s/km |
1:03:11.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS11 Třebíč - Červená Hospoda 1 (3.55 km) | 2:22.0 | 3.
1. class N4 3. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 1.69 s/km |
1:05:33.0 | 3.
1. class N4 3. Czech Republic |
SS12 Červený Mlýn - Číhalín 1 (6.40 km) | 3:39.0 | 3.
1. class N4 3. Czech Republic |
105.2 km/h 0.63 s/km |
1:09:12.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS13 Přibyslavice - Amerika 1 (10.65 km) | 6:49.0 | 3.
1. class N4 3. Czech Republic |
93.7 km/h 0.75 s/km |
1:16:01.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS14 Sádek - Lesonice 2 (7.00 km) | 5:15.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
80.0 km/h 1.29 s/km |
1:21:16.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS15 Výčapy - Slavice 2 (10.80 km) | 7:01.0 | 4.
1. class N4 4. Czech Republic |
92.4 km/h 1.85 s/km |
1:28:17.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS16 Třebíč - Červená Hospoda 2 (3.55 km) | 2:26.0 | 4.
1. class N4 4. Czech Republic |
87.5 km/h 2.82 s/km |
1:30:43.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS17 Červený Mlýn - Číhalín 2 (6.40 km) | 3:40.0 | 3.
1. class N4 3. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 1.25 s/km |
1:34:23.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |
SS18 Přibyslavice - Amerika 2 (10.65 km) | 6:50.0 | 4.
1. class N4 4. Czech Republic |
93.5 km/h 1.69 s/km |
1:41:13.0 | 2.
1. class N4 2. Czech Republic |