28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#93
AK KTS Racing
N2
Final results
44. overall
4. class N2
39. Czech Republic
44. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:01.7 | 69.
5. class N2 69. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
88.6 km/h 7.65 s/km |
6:01.7 | 69.
5. class N2 69. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:45.7 | 72.
6. class N2 72. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
86.8 km/h 6.64 s/km |
12:47.4 | 68.
5. class N2 68. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:59.3 | 77.
7. class N2 77. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
92.3 km/h 7.59 s/km |
17:46.7 | 70.
5. class N2 70. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:55.3 | 65.
5. class N2 65. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
89.2 km/h 7.92 s/km |
22:42.0 | 67.
5. class N2 67. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:07.4 | 58.
5. class N2 58. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 8.07 s/km |
28:49.4 | 62.
5. class N2 62. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:51.5 | 59.
6. class N2 59. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
85.6 km/h 7.29 s/km |
35:40.9 | 62.
5. class N2 62. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 5:02.9 | 63.
7. class N2 63. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 7.80 s/km |
40:43.8 | 60.
5. class N2 60. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:54.9 | 54.
4. class N2 54. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
89.4 km/h 7.13 s/km |
45:38.7 | 60.
5. class N2 60. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 10:41.3 | 80.
7. class N2 80. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 9.00 s/km |
56:20.0 | 61.
6. class N2 61. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 11:10.8 | 68.
5. class N2 68. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
96.0 km/h 6.81 s/km |
1:07:30.8 | 60.
6. class N2 60. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:26.2 | 66.
7. class N2 66. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
84.0 km/h 8.95 s/km |
1:13:57.0 | 58.
6. class N2 58. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 14:14.5 | 71.
8. class N2 71. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
70.9 km/h 10.71 s/km |
1:28:11.5 | 59.
6. class N2 59. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 6:23.5 | 64.
7. class N2 64. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
84.6 km/h 8.50 s/km |
1:34:35.0 | 58.
6. class N2 58. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 14:30.2 | 65.
5. class N2 65. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
69.7 km/h 11.60 s/km |
1:49:05.2 | 57.
5. class N2 57. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 14:23.8 | 50.
4. class N2 50. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
97.8 km/h 6.63 s/km |
2:03:29.0 | 53.
5. class N2 53. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 10:24.9 | 52.
5. class N2 52. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
92.3 km/h 7.64 s/km |
2:13:53.9 | 51.
5. class N2 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:19.2 | 35.
3. class N2 35. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 6.49 s/km |
2:25:13.1 | 50.
5. class N2 50. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:14.7 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
88.0 km/h 7.82 s/km |
2:32:27.8 | 47.
5. class N2 47. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:22.9 | 34.
4. class N2 34. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 7.05 s/km |
2:43:50.7 | 45.
4. class N2 45. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:17.9 | 38.
3. class N2 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
87.3 km/h 8.62 s/km |
2:51:08.6 | 44.
4. class N2 44. ERC 39. Czech Republic |