28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#8
Joka Team
A7
Final results
4. overall
3. class A7
4. Czech Republic
4. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:19.9 | 15.
5. class A7 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
100.2 km/h 2.96 s/km |
5:19.9 | 15.
5. class A7 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 5:46.7 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
101.6 km/h 0.60 s/km |
11:06.6 | 10.
4. class A7 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:16.1 | 11.
4. class A7 11. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
107.8 km/h 1.96 s/km |
15:22.7 | 9.
4. class A7 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:05.9 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
107.2 km/h 1.17 s/km |
19:28.6 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:04.3 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
105.3 km/h 0.98 s/km |
24:32.9 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 5:57.3 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
98.5 km/h 1.75 s/km |
30:30.2 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:17.7 | 8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
107.1 km/h 1.90 s/km |
34:47.9 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:13.9 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
103.8 km/h 1.53 s/km |
39:01.8 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 8:37.6 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
111.5 km/h 1.29 s/km |
47:39.4 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 9:12.8 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
116.4 km/h 0.21 s/km |
56:52.2 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:15.6 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
102.8 km/h 1.11 s/km |
1:02:07.8 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 11:30.4 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
87.8 km/h 0.96 s/km |
1:13:38.2 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:12.9 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
103.7 km/h 0.67 s/km |
1:18:51.1 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 11:29.6 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
87.9 km/h 0.88 s/km |
1:30:20.7 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 12:09.0 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
115.9 km/h 0.88 s/km |
1:42:29.7 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 8:39.6 | 6.
4. class A7 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
111.1 km/h 1.07 s/km |
1:51:09.3 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 9:56.5 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
104.4 km/h 1.71 s/km |
2:01:05.8 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:00.4 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
106.1 km/h 0.83 s/km |
2:07:06.2 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 9:44.0 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
106.6 km/h 1.34 s/km |
2:16:50.2 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 5:53.2 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
108.2 km/h 0.64 s/km |
2:22:43.4 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |