8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
#1
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
B/1600
Final results
1. overall
1. class B/1600
1. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 18:54 (1134) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
89.4 km/h 0.96 s/km |
18:54 (1134) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 2:51 (171) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
113.5 km/h |
21:45 (1305) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 8:51 (531) | 6.
3. class B/1600 6. Czechoslovakia |
88.5 km/h 1.23 s/km |
30:36 (1836) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 15:52 (952) | 3.
2. class B/1600 3. Czechoslovakia |
78.1 km/h 0.87 s/km |
46:28 (2788) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 5:55 (355) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
86.3 km/h 0.71 s/km |
52:23 (3143) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 2:26 (146) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
111.2 km/h |
54:49 (3289) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 10:12 (612) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
89.5 km/h |
1:05:01 (3901) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 18:21 (1101) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
92.0 km/h |
1:23:22 (5002) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 2:58 (178) | 3.
3. class B/1600 3. Czechoslovakia |
109.0 km/h 0.19 s/km |
1:26:20 (5180) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 18:19 (1099) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
92.2 km/h 0.04 s/km |
1:44:39 (6279) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 2:54 (174) | 3.
2. class B/1600 3. Czechoslovakia |
111.5 km/h 0.37 s/km |
1:47:33 (6453) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 8:39 (519) | 11.
5. class B/1600 11. Czechoslovakia |
90.5 km/h 0.61 s/km |
1:56:12 (6972) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 15:27 (927) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
80.2 km/h 0.48 s/km |
2:11:39 (7899) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | 5:36 (336) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
91.2 km/h |
2:17:15 (8235) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 2 (4.51 km) | 2:23 (143) | 2.
2. class B/1600 2. Czechoslovakia |
113.5 km/h 0.67 s/km |
2:19:38 (8378) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 2 (15.21 km) | 10:04 (604) | 3.
2. class B/1600 3. Czechoslovakia |
90.7 km/h 0.26 s/km |
2:29:42 (8982) | 1.
1. class B/1600 1. Czechoslovakia |