22. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2004
9. 1. – 10. 1. 2004, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 234.35 km • Other years
#1
Czech National Eurooil Team
A8
Final results
3. overall
3. class A8
3. Czech Republic
3. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Selker - Pregarten 1 (8.01 km) | 6:39.0 | 16.
10. class A8 16. Austria 16. Czech Republic |
72.3 km/h 5.23 s/km |
6:39.0 | 16.
10. class A8 16. Czech Republic 16. Austria |
SS2 Pierbach - Schönau - Mötlas 1 (14.53 km) | 12:09.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Austria 1. Czech Republic |
71.7 km/h |
18:48.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
SS3 Königswiesen - Unterweissenbach 1 (18.86 km) | 13:56.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Austria 2. Czech Republic |
81.2 km/h 0.27 s/km |
32:44.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
SS4 Selker - Pregarten 2 (8.01 km) | 7:21.8 | 44.
17. class A8 44. Austria 36. Czech Republic |
65.3 km/h 10.92 s/km |
40:06.4 | 9.
7. class A8 9. Czech Republic 9. Austria |
SS5 Pierbach - Schönau - Mötlas 2 (14.53 km) | 12:21.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
70.5 km/h 0.25 s/km |
52:28.0 | 7.
6. class A8 7. Czech Republic 7. Austria |
SS6 Königswiesen - Unterweissenbach 2 (18.86 km) | 13:50.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Austria 2. Czech Republic |
81.7 km/h 0.01 s/km |
1:06:18.6 | 6.
6. class A8 6. Czech Republic 6. Austria |
SS7 Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (16.65 km) | 13:06.7 | 11.
8. class A8 11. Austria 11. Czech Republic |
76.2 km/h 2.14 s/km |
1:19:25.3 | 6.
6. class A8 6. Czech Republic 6. Austria |
SS8 Gutau - Tragwein - Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (25.73 km) | 20:55.9 | 7.
6. class A8 7. Austria 7. Czech Republic |
73.8 km/h 2.02 s/km |
1:40:21.2 | 5.
5. class A8 5. Czech Republic 5. Austria |
SS9 Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (16.65 km) | 12:55.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
77.3 km/h 1.14 s/km |
1:53:16.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
SS10 Gutau - Tragwein - Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (25.73 km) | 20:33.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Austria 2. Czech Republic |
75.1 km/h 0.33 s/km |
2:13:49.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Freistadt - Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (1.60 km) | 1:21.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Austria 2. Czech Republic |
70.4 km/h 2.38 s/km |
2:15:11.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
SS12 Liebenau - Liebenstein - Windhing 1 (8.01 km) | 6:28.1 | 5.
4. class A8 5. Austria 5. Czech Republic |
74.3 km/h 1.81 s/km |
2:21:39.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
SS13 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 1 (9.76 km) | 8:31.9 | 6.
4. class A8 6. Austria 6. Czech Republic |
68.6 km/h 2.34 s/km |
2:30:11.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
SS14 Freistadt -Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (1.60 km) | 1:16.7 | 11.
5. class A8 11. Austria 10. Czech Republic |
75.1 km/h 2.44 s/km |
2:31:28.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
SS15 Liebenau - Liebenstein - Windhing 2 (8.01 km) | 5:58.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Austria 2. Czech Republic |
80.3 km/h 0.29 s/km |
2:37:26.9 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
SS16 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 2 (9.76 km) | 8:06.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
72.3 km/h 1.05 s/km |
2:45:33.1 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
SS17 Elz - Aisttal - Bad Zell (28.05 km) | 20:19.5 | 5.
4. class A8 5. Austria 5. Czech Republic |
82.8 km/h 1.24 s/km |
3:05:52.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |