21. Repco Rally Australia 2011
8. 9. – 11. 9. 2011, Coffs Harbour • gravel 368.96 km • total distance including road sections - 1246.78 km • Other years
#32
Mentos Ascania Racing
3
Final results
12. overall
5. class 3
12. WRC
5. PWRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Coffs 1 (3.77 km) | 3:09.0 | 24.
11. class 3 24. WRC 11. PWRC |
71.8 km/h 6.07 s/km |
3:09.0 | 24.
11. class 3 24. WRC 11. PWRC |
SS2 Coffs 2 (3.77 km) | 2:59.1 | 20.
7. class 3 20. WRC 8. PWRC |
75.8 km/h 4.77 s/km |
6:08.1 | 21.
8. class 3 21. WRC 8. PWRC |
SS3 Shipmans 1 (29.03 km) | 17:54.2 | 18.
7. class 3 18. WRC 7. PWRC |
97.3 km/h 5.42 s/km |
24:02.3 | 18.
7. class 3 18. WRC 7. PWRC |
SS4 Brooklana 1 (12.78 km) | 11:22.7 | 16.
6. class 3 16. WRC 6. PWRC |
67.4 km/h 6.32 s/km |
35:25.0 | 17.
7. class 3 17. WRC 7. PWRC |
SS5 Ulong 1 (12.45 km) | 7:35.1 | 16.
6. class 3 16. WRC 6. PWRC |
98.5 km/h 4.59 s/km |
43:00.1 | 17.
7. class 3 17. WRC 7. PWRC |
SS6 Shipmans 2 (29.03 km) | 18:39.8 | 13.
6. class 3 13. WRC 6. PWRC |
93.3 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:01:39.9 | 14.
6. class 3 14. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS7 Brooklana 2 (12.78 km) | 11:47.7 | 12.
6. class 3 12. WRC 6. PWRC |
65.0 km/h 6.62 s/km |
1:13:27.6 | 13.
6. class 3 13. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS8 Ulong 2 (12.45 km) | 7:52.2 | 13.
6. class 3 13. WRC 7. PWRC |
94.9 km/h 4.59 s/km |
1:21:19.8 | 12.
6. class 3 12. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS9 Coffs 3 (3.77 km) | 3:05.5 | 15.
8. class 3 15. WRC 8. PWRC |
73.2 km/h 3.85 s/km |
1:24:25.3 | 12.
6. class 3 12. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS10 Coffs 4 (3.77 km) | 3:03.0 | 15.
8. class 3 15. WRC 8. PWRC |
74.2 km/h 3.47 s/km |
1:27:28.3 | 12.
6. class 3 12. WRC 6. PWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Welshes 1 (21.10 km) | 13:57.6 | 23.
10. class 3 23. WRC 10. PWRC |
90.7 km/h 5.09 s/km |
1:41:25.9 | 12.
6. class 3 12. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS12 Grace 1 (19.77 km) | 12:45.4 | 21.
8. class 3 21. WRC 8. PWRC |
93.0 km/h 4.78 s/km |
1:54:11.3 | 12.
6. class 3 12. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS13 Valla 1 (14.84 km) | 10:15.9 | 22.
10. class 3 22. WRC 9. PWRC |
86.7 km/h 5.37 s/km |
2:04:27.2 | 12.
6. class 3 12. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS14 Urunga 1 (13.79 km) | 9:48.7 | 21.
8. class 3 21. WRC 9. PWRC |
84.3 km/h 4.85 s/km |
2:14:15.9 | 12.
6. class 3 12. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS15 Welshes 2 (21.10 km) | 13:27.7 | 19.
7. class 3 19. WRC 8. PWRC |
94.0 km/h 4.38 s/km |
2:27:43.6 | 13.
6. class 3 13. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS16 Grace 2 (19.77 km) | 12:57.3 | 21.
9. class 3 21. WRC 9. PWRC |
91.6 km/h 6.14 s/km |
2:40:40.9 | 13.
6. class 3 13. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS17 Valla 2 (14.84 km) | 10:12.4 | 20.
8. class 3 20. WRC 8. PWRC |
87.2 km/h 6.25 s/km |
2:50:53.3 | 13.
5. class 3 13. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS18 Urunga 2 (13.79 km) | 9:56.3 | 19.
7. class 3 19. WRC 7. PWRC |
83.3 km/h 6.35 s/km |
3:00:49.6 | 12.
5. class 3 12. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS19 Coffs 5 (3.77 km) | 2:59.4 | 19.
7. class 3 19. WRC 8. PWRC |
75.7 km/h 6.50 s/km |
3:03:49.0 | 12.
5. class 3 12. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS20 Coffs 6 (3.77 km) | 2:58.2 | 19.
7. class 3 19. WRC 8. PWRC |
76.2 km/h 6.47 s/km |
3:06:47.2 | 12.
5. class 3 12. WRC 5. PWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bucca 1 (14.83 km) | 8:38.4 | 20.
8. class 3 20. WRC 8. PWRC |
103.0 km/h 5.40 s/km |
3:15:25.6 | 12.
5. class 3 12. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS22 Plum Pudding 1 (30.00 km) | 18:58.0 | 17.
7. class 3 17. WRC 7. PWRC |
94.9 km/h 5.06 s/km |
3:34:23.6 | 11.
5. class 3 11. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS23 Clarence 1 (4.58 km) | 2:40.4 | 16.
7. class 3 16. WRC 7. PWRC |
102.8 km/h 3.84 s/km |
3:37:04.0 | 11.
5. class 3 11. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS24 Bucca 2 (14.83 km) | 8:22.5 | 17.
7. class 3 17. WRC 7. PWRC |
106.2 km/h 4.85 s/km |
3:45:26.5 | 11.
5. class 3 11. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS25 Plum Pudding 2 (30.00 km) | 18:17.9 | 15.
6. class 3 15. WRC 6. PWRC |
98.4 km/h 4.34 s/km |
4:03:44.4 | 11.
5. class 3 11. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS26 Clarence 2[Power Stage] (4.58 km) | 2:36.7 | 14.
4. class 3 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
105.2 km/h 4.06 s/km |
4:06:21.1 | 12.
5. class 3 12. WRC 5. PWRC |