24. Rajd Krakowski 2001
ERC #16 [coef 2] • Poland #3 • Daewoo Lanos Cup (PL) #2 • Fiat CC/SC Sporting Cup #2 • Peugeot Cup (PL) #2
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2001, Kraków • asphalt 229.83 km - (cancelled 13.90 km) • Other years
#38
Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team
N2
Final results
16. overall
2. class N2
16. ERC
16. Poland
2. Peugeot Cup (PL)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Zagórzany – Rdzawa (12.38 km) | 6:57.2 | 31.
5. class N2 31. ERC 31. Poland 4. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
106.8 km/h 6.66 s/km |
6:57.2 | 31.
5. class N2 31. ERC 31. Poland 4. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS2 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 1 (11.14 km) | 7:01.5 | 31.
7. class N2 31. ERC 31. Poland 6. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
95.1 km/h 7.64 s/km |
13:58.7 | 31.
7. class N2 31. ERC 31. Poland 6. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS3 Słopnice – Zarębki 1 (11.50 km) | 6:58.1 | 32.
7. class N2 32. ERC 32. Poland 5. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
99.0 km/h 6.95 s/km |
20:56.8 | 27.
6. class N2 27. ERC 27. Poland 5. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS4 Ujanowice – Iwkowa 1 (13.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Iwkowa – Tymowa 1 (4.90 km) | 3:09.6 | 32.
6. class N2 32. ERC 32. Poland 5. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
93.0 km/h 4.33 s/km |
24:06.4 | 26.
5. class N2 26. ERC 26. Poland 4. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS6 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 2 (11.14 km) | 7:01.2 | 25.
3. class N2 25. ERC 25. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
95.2 km/h 7.29 s/km |
31:07.6 | 26.
4. class N2 26. ERC 26. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS7 Słopnice – Zarębki 2 (11.50 km) | 6:56.6 | 26.
2. class N2 26. ERC 26. Poland 2. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
99.4 km/h 5.82 s/km |
38:04.2 | 25.
4. class N2 25. ERC 25. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS8 Ujanowice – Iwkowa 2 (13.90 km) | 8:39.4 | 31.
5. class N2 31. ERC 31. Poland 4. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
96.3 km/h 6.91 s/km |
46:43.6 | 24.
4. class N2 24. ERC 24. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS9 Iwkowa – Tymowa 2 (4.90 km) | 3:05.4 | 31.
6. class N2 31. ERC 31. Poland 4. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
95.1 km/h 5.39 s/km |
49:49.0 | 24.
4. class N2 24. ERC 24. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS10 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 3 (11.14 km) | 7:02.9 | 28.
5. class N2 28. ERC 28. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
94.8 km/h 6.43 s/km |
56:51.9 | 25.
4. class N2 25. ERC 25. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS11 Starte Rybie – Zagórzany (14.13 km) | 8:53.2 | 24.
4. class N2 24. ERC 24. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
95.4 km/h 7.74 s/km |
1:05:45.1 | 24.
4. class N2 24. ERC 24. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Jastrzębia – Budzów 1 (17.22 km) | 9:28.7 | 24.
4. class N2 24. ERC 24. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
109.0 km/h 5.88 s/km |
1:15:13.8 | 21.
4. class N2 21. ERC 21. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS13 Harbutowice – Maków Podhalański 1 (13.51 km) | 8:45.2 | 23.
5. class N2 23. ERC 23. Poland 4. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
92.6 km/h 7.65 s/km |
1:23:59.0 | 20.
4. class N2 20. ERC 20. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS14 Grzechynia – Stryszawa 1 (14.10 km) | 9:07.6 | 19.
3. class N2 19. ERC 19. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
92.7 km/h 7.74 s/km |
1:33:06.6 | 19.
3. class N2 19. ERC 19. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS15 Mucharz – Dąbrówka 1 (9.82 km) | 6:17.1 | 19.
4. class N2 19. ERC 19. Poland 4. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
93.7 km/h 8.25 s/km |
1:39:23.7 | 18.
3. class N2 18. ERC 18. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS16 Jastrzębia – Budzów 2 (17.22 km) | 10:01.0 | 17.
6. class N2 17. ERC 17. Poland 6. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
103.1 km/h 8.51 s/km |
1:49:24.7 | 18.
3. class N2 18. ERC 18. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS17 Harbutowice – Maków Podhalański 2 (13.51 km) | 9:09.6 | 21.
5. class N2 21. ERC 21. Poland 5. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
88.5 km/h 6.13 s/km |
1:58:34.3 | 18.
3. class N2 18. ERC 18. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS18 Grzechynia – Stryszawa 2 (14.10 km) | 9:14.1 | 16.
2. class N2 16. ERC 16. Poland 2. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
91.6 km/h 7.35 s/km |
2:07:48.4 | 16.
2. class N2 16. ERC 16. Poland 2. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS19 Mucharz – Dąbrówka 2 (9.82 km) | 6:19.9 | 18.
3. class N2 18. ERC 18. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
93.1 km/h 8.07 s/km |
2:14:08.3 | 16.
2. class N2 16. ERC 16. Poland 2. Peugeot Cup (PL) |