38. Barum Rally Zlín 2008
22. 8. – 24. 8. 2008, Zlín • asphalt 263.06 km • Other years
#39
Mediasport Team
N4
Final results
22. overall
18. class N4
22. Czech Republic
18. IRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Zlín (9.36 km) | 7:42.7 | 30.
29. class N4 29. IRC 30. Czech Republic |
72.8 km/h 3.50 s/km |
7:42.7 | 29.
28. class N4 28. IRC 29. Czech Republic |
SS2 Pindula 1 (18.97 km) | 10:56.2 | 38.
32. class N4 31. IRC 38. Czech Republic |
104.1 km/h 3.07 s/km |
18:38.9 | 35.
31. class N4 30. IRC 35. Czech Republic |
SS3 Zádveřice 1 (13.80 km) | 7:51.3 | 39.
34. class N4 34. IRC 39. Czech Republic |
105.4 km/h 2.93 s/km |
26:30.2 | 35.
31. class N4 30. IRC 35. Czech Republic |
SS4 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 7:19.8 | 32.
29. class N4 29. IRC 32. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 3.61 s/km |
33:50.0 | 34.
30. class N4 30. IRC 34. Czech Republic |
SS5 Troják 1 (27.48 km) | 16:49.0 | 29.
27. class N4 27. IRC 29. Czech Republic |
98.0 km/h 2.84 s/km |
50:39.0 | 31.
28. class N4 28. IRC 31. Czech Republic |
SS6 Pindula 2 (18.97 km) | 10:57.6 | 37.
30. class N4 33. IRC 37. Czech Republic |
103.9 km/h 3.99 s/km |
1:01:36.6 | 30.
26. class N4 26. IRC 30. Czech Republic |
SS7 Zádveřice 2 (13.80 km) | 7:47.1 | 34.
29. class N4 31. IRC 34. Czech Republic |
106.4 km/h 3.11 s/km |
1:09:23.7 | 30.
26. class N4 26. IRC 30. Czech Republic |
SS8 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:14.7 | 29.
26. class N4 26. IRC 29. Czech Republic |
95.3 km/h 3.98 s/km |
1:16:38.4 | 30.
26. class N4 26. IRC 30. Czech Republic |
SS9 Troják 2 (27.48 km) | 16:36.5 | 19.
19. class N4 19. IRC 19. Czech Republic |
99.3 km/h 2.98 s/km |
1:33:14.9 | 26.
22. class N4 22. IRC 26. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Komárov 1 (8.51 km) | 5:07.4 | 32.
26. class N4 27. IRC 32. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 2.57 s/km |
1:38:22.3 | 26.
22. class N4 22. IRC 26. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kudlovice 1 (22.57 km) | 13:12.5 | 30.
25. class N4 26. IRC 30. Czech Republic |
102.5 km/h 2.79 s/km |
1:51:34.8 | 25.
21. class N4 21. IRC 25. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (24.01 km) | 13:26.9 | 23.
21. class N4 21. IRC 23. Czech Republic |
107.1 km/h 2.28 s/km |
2:05:21.7 0:20 |
23.
19. class N4 19. IRC 23. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS13 Komárov 2 (8.51 km) | 5:06.8 | 26.
21. class N4 22. IRC 26. Czech Republic |
99.9 km/h 2.62 s/km |
2:10:28.5 0:20 |
23.
19. class N4 19. IRC 23. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kudlovice 2 (22.57 km) | 12:49.3 | 20.
20. class N4 20. IRC 20. Czech Republic |
105.6 km/h 2.26 s/km |
2:23:17.8 0:20 |
22.
18. class N4 18. IRC 22. Czech Republic |
SS15 Halenkovice 2 (24.01 km) | 13:22.4 | 21.
19. class N4 19. IRC 21. Czech Republic |
107.7 km/h 2.61 s/km |
2:36:40.2 0:20 |
22.
18. class N4 18. IRC 22. Czech Republic |