3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#28
Westec Racing
N4
Final results
12. overall
6. class N4
12. WRC
12. APRC
6. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:34 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
96.9 km/h 4.74 s/km |
1:34 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 21:06 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
85.5 km/h 4.79 s/km |
22:40 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 18:45 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
96.1 km/h 5.10 s/km |
41:25 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:45 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
58.3 km/h 11.18 s/km |
43:10 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 3:39 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
92.2 km/h 5.53 s/km |
46:49 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 5:29 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 4.80 s/km |
52:18 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:02 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
86.4 km/h 3.34 s/km |
1:03:20 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 23:03 | 50.
18. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 11.84 s/km |
1:26:23 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 13:02 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
84.7 km/h 5.92 s/km |
1:39:25 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 15:29 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 4.43 s/km |
1:54:54 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 20:30 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 4.78 s/km |
2:15:24 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 12:28 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
88.6 km/h 4.40 s/km |
2:27:52 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:17 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
84.5 km/h 4.41 s/km |
2:39:09 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 19:47 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 5.47 s/km |
2:58:56 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 14:53 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
82.0 km/h 6.24 s/km |
3:13:49 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:04 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
89.1 km/h 5.53 s/km |
3:20:53 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 7:37 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 4.92 s/km |
3:28:30 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:33 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 4.30 s/km |
3:32:03 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:22 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 3.33 s/km |
3:51:25 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 12:58 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 3.43 s/km |
4:04:23 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:38 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
91.9 km/h 3.51 s/km |
4:12:01 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 4:22 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
96.3 km/h 4.42 s/km |
4:16:23 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:16 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
91.3 km/h 8.45 s/km |
4:19:39 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 4:57 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
85.0 km/h 9.27 s/km |
4:24:36 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 21:10 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
85.2 km/h 5.22 s/km |
4:45:46 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:57 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
67.1 km/h 7.47 s/km |
4:49:43 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:35 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 6.88 s/km |
4:52:18 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 9:53 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
95.1 km/h 4.91 s/km |
5:02:11 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 17:57 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
97.8 km/h 4.37 s/km |
5:20:08 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 23:47 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.5 km/h 3.63 s/km |
5:43:55 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 12:43 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
87.4 km/h 4.27 s/km |
5:56:38 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 18:16 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
96.1 km/h 4.41 s/km |
6:14:54 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 2:00 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
70.2 km/h 5.98 s/km |
6:16:54 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:21 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
84.0 km/h 6.50 s/km |
6:25:15 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 5:43 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
66.3 km/h 7.12 s/km |
6:30:58 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |