50. SATA Rallye Açores 2015
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #3 • ERC Ladies #4 • Portugal #4 • Portugal 2L/2RM #4 • Açores #3
4. 6. – 6. 6. 2015, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 226.67 km • total distance including road sections - 714.21 km • Other years
#30
RC4
Final results
22. overall
5. class RC4
21. ERC
5. ERC Junior
5. ERC3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (3.95 km) | 3:47.8 | 30.
1. class RC4 25. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
62.4 km/h 3.57 s/km |
3:47.8 | 29.
1. class RC4 24. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
SS2 Soluções M (7.23 km) | 4:07.2 | 35.
11. class RC4 32. ERC 12. ERC3 11. ERC Junior |
105.3 km/h 3.40 s/km |
7:55.0 | 29.
6. class RC4 27. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS3 Vila Franca São Brás 1 (12.88 km) | 11:15.9 | 36.
12. class RC4 34. ERC 13. ERC3 12. ERC Junior |
68.6 km/h 6.64 s/km |
19:10.9 | 35.
11. class RC4 33. ERC 12. ERC3 11. ERC Junior |
SS4 Lagoa MEO 1 (6.91 km) | 3:55.8 | 29.
6. class RC4 27. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
105.5 km/h 3.07 s/km |
23:06.7 | 34.
11. class RC4 32. ERC 12. ERC3 11. ERC Junior |
SS5 Pico da Pedra Golfe 1 (7.32 km) | 5:24.7 | 33.
8. class RC4 31. ERC 9. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
81.2 km/h 4.52 s/km |
28:31.4 | 32.
9. class RC4 30. ERC 10. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
SS6 Feteiras 1 (7.46 km) | 6:16.2 | 29.
7. class RC4 28. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
71.4 km/h 5.07 s/km |
34:47.6 | 32.
9. class RC4 30. ERC 10. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
SS7 Sete Cidades 1 (28.92 km) | 23:10.8 | 28.
8. class RC4 27. ERC 9. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
74.9 km/h 4.86 s/km |
57:58.4 | 30.
9. class RC4 29. ERC 10. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
SS8 Lagoa MEO 2 (6.91 km) | 3:54.9 | 29.
7. class RC4 27. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
105.9 km/h 3.21 s/km |
1:01:53.3 | 28.
8. class RC4 27. ERC 9. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
SS9 Pico da Pedra Golfe 2 (7.32 km) | 5:21.0 | 28.
8. class RC4 27. ERC 8. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
82.1 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:07:14.3 | 26.
8. class RC4 25. ERC 8. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
SS10 Feteiras 2 (7.46 km) | 6:16.6 | 32.
10. class RC4 30. ERC 10. ERC3 10. ERC Junior |
71.3 km/h 5.87 s/km |
1:13:30.9 | 27.
8. class RC4 26. ERC 8. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
SS11 Sete Cidades 2 (28.92 km) | 23:37.4 | 28.
8. class RC4 27. ERC 9. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
73.5 km/h 6.38 s/km |
1:37:08.3 | 24.
7. class RC4 23. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Graminhais 1 (20.90 km) | 17:48.5 | 37.
10. class RC4 33. ERC 11. ERC3 10. ERC Junior |
70.4 km/h 6.78 s/km |
1:54:56.8 | 24.
7. class RC4 23. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.38 km) | 19:24.0 | 32.
6. class RC4 30. ERC 8. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
66.1 km/h 4.14 s/km |
2:14:20.8 | 24.
7. class RC4 23. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS14 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (3.95 km) | 3:55.5 | 40.
8. class RC4 34. ERC 9. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
60.4 km/h 5.27 s/km |
2:18:16.3 | 25.
7. class RC4 24. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS15 Vila Franca São Brás 2 (12.88 km) | 10:50.2 | 30.
7. class RC4 28. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
71.3 km/h 6.02 s/km |
2:29:06.5 | 24.
6. class RC4 23. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS16 Graminhais 2 (20.90 km) | 17:16.4 | 33.
7. class RC4 30. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
72.6 km/h 6.63 s/km |
2:46:22.9 | 24.
6. class RC4 23. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS17 Tronqueira 2 (21.38 km) | 19:20.0 | 26.
5. class RC4 24. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
66.4 km/h 4.66 s/km |
3:05:42.9 | 22.
5. class RC4 21. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |