41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
#4
Peugeot Total
A6
Final results
7. overall
1. class A6
7. Portugal
7. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:36.9 | 11.
3. class A6 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
67.8 km/h 4.54 s/km |
6:36.9 | 11.
3. class A6 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 13:05.7 | 7.
2. class A6 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
72.0 km/h 4.18 s/km |
19:42.6 | 7.
2. class A6 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 7:55.0 | 13.
1. class A6 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal |
81.7 km/h 2.76 s/km |
27:37.6 | 9.
1. class A6 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:26.0 | 13.
3. class A6 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal |
69.7 km/h 4.03 s/km |
34:03.6 | 11.
2. class A6 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 12:41.6 | 7.
2. class A6 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
74.3 km/h 2.89 s/km |
46:45.2 | 9.
3. class A6 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 7:44.5 | 11.
2. class A6 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
83.5 km/h 2.11 s/km |
54:29.7 | 10.
2. class A6 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 11:46.8 | 10.
1. class A6 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
76.3 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:06:16.5 | 8.
1. class A6 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:42.5 | 11.
1. class A6 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
81.2 km/h 2.64 s/km |
1:12:59.0 | 8.
1. class A6 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 5:56.0 | 12.
1. class A6 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
64.3 km/h 4.03 s/km |
1:20:55.0 2:00 |
13.
2. class A6 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal |
Penalty 2:00 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 5:31.7 | 9.
1. class A6 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
81.6 km/h 2.26 s/km |
1:26:26.7 2:00 |
13.
2. class A6 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal |
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 18:33.2 | 9.
2. class A6 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
70.4 km/h 3.15 s/km |
1:44:59.9 2:00 |
11.
2. class A6 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 17:21.2 | 10.
1. class A6 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
59.7 km/h 4.54 s/km |
2:02:21.1 2:00 |
10.
2. class A6 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 5:34.8 | 6.
1. class A6 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
80.9 km/h 1.61 s/km |
2:07:55.9 2:00 |
10.
2. class A6 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 18:56.0 | 6.
1. class A6 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
69.0 km/h 2.58 s/km |
2:26:51.9 2:00 |
8.
1. class A6 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 17:41.7 | 9.
1. class A6 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
58.6 km/h 4.15 s/km |
2:44:33.6 2:00 |
8.
1. class A6 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 11:43.0 | 7.
1. class A6 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
76.8 km/h 2.65 s/km |
2:56:16.6 2:00 |
7.
1. class A6 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 6:34.0 | 3.
1. class A6 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
83.0 km/h 1.22 s/km |
3:02:50.6 2:00 |
7.
1. class A6 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
SS18 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 5:42.0 | 5.
1. class A6 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
66.9 km/h 2.45 s/km |
3:08:32.6 2:00 |
7.
1. class A6 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal |