31. Barum Rally 2001
17. 8. – 19. 8. 2001, Zlín • asphalt 235.88 km • Other years
#31
Barum Rally Team
A7
Final results
12. overall
2. class A7
12. Czech Republic
12. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (8.06 km) | 4:27.9 | 17.
2. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
108.3 km/h 2.16 s/km |
4:27.9 | 16.
2. class A7 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (13.64 km) | 7:05.8 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
115.3 km/h 1.36 s/km |
11:33.7 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (20.98 km) | 11:34.6 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
108.7 km/h 2.24 s/km |
23:08.3 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS4 Choryně 1 (17.58 km) | 9:22.9 | 17.
3. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
112.4 km/h 1.92 s/km |
32:31.2 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS5 Lhota 1 (16.19 km) | 8:41.2 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
111.8 km/h 1.84 s/km |
41:12.4 | 14.
2. class A7 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (20.98 km) | 11:34.7 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
108.7 km/h 2.39 s/km |
52:47.1 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS7 Choryně 2 (17.58 km) | 9:20.6 | 14.
3. class A7 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
112.9 km/h 1.88 s/km |
1:02:07.7 | 13.
3. class A7 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS8 Lhota 2 (16.19 km) | 8:38.5 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
112.4 km/h 1.87 s/km |
1:10:46.2 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (8.06 km) | 4:30.8 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
107.1 km/h 2.28 s/km |
1:15:17.0 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS10 Raková 2 (13.64 km) | 7:28.2 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
109.6 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:22:45.2 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (16.90 km) | 9:34.1 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
106.0 km/h 2.55 s/km |
1:32:19.3 | 13.
2. class A7 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Komárov 1 (7.19 km) | 4:02.2 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
106.9 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:36:21.5 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 1 (9.32 km) | 5:34.8 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
100.2 km/h 1.94 s/km |
1:41:56.3 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS14 Ořechov (7.13 km) | 4:07.2 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
103.8 km/h 2.44 s/km |
1:46:03.5 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pozlovice (9.03 km) | 4:59.8 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
108.4 km/h 2.23 s/km |
1:51:03.3 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS16 Pindula 2 (16.90 km) | 9:13.3 | 11.
2. class A7 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
110.0 km/h 1.73 s/km |
2:00:16.6 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS17 Komárov 2 (7.19 km) | 4:05.4 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
105.5 km/h 2.39 s/km |
2:04:22.0 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (9.32 km) | 5:34.3 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
100.4 km/h 2.36 s/km |
2:09:56.3 | 12.
2. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |