43. SATA Rallye Açores 2008
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2008, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 227.09 km • Other years
#16
Calm Competicio
N4
Final results
14. overall
13. class N4
14. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:51.2 | 21.
21. class N4 21. European Cup South |
55.0 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:51.2 | 21.
21. class N4 21. European Cup South |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 7:40.1 | 42.
25. class N4 42. European Cup South |
58.4 km/h 13.11 s/km |
10:41.3 1:10 |
43.
24. class N4 43. European Cup South |
Penalty 1:10 - Late (7 min) at TC | |||||
SS3 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 12:06.4 | 26.
23. class N4 26. European Cup South |
72.6 km/h 5.79 s/km |
22:47.7 1:10 |
39.
24. class N4 39. European Cup South |
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1 (9.25 km) | 7:13.7 | 31.
23. class N4 31. European Cup South |
76.8 km/h 6.28 s/km |
30:01.4 1:10 |
35.
23. class N4 35. European Cup South |
SS5 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:35.2 | 36.
21. class N4 36. European Cup South |
68.0 km/h 5.09 s/km |
36:36.6 1:10 |
33.
22. class N4 33. European Cup South |
SS6 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 11:32.2 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South |
76.1 km/h 4.30 s/km |
48:08.8 1:10 |
31.
22. class N4 31. European Cup South |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2 (9.25 km) | 6:46.5 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South |
81.9 km/h 3.63 s/km |
54:55.3 1:10 |
30.
22. class N4 30. European Cup South |
SS8 Marques 1 (13.30 km) | 8:39.7 | 23.
20. class N4 23. European Cup South |
92.1 km/h 3.89 s/km |
1:03:35.0 1:10 |
28.
22. class N4 28. European Cup South |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 1 (6.70 km) | 7:33.9 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South |
53.1 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:11:08.9 1:10 |
24.
20. class N4 24. European Cup South |
SS10 Lomba da Maia / Achada das Furnas (18.73 km) | 13:57.7 | 24.
21. class N4 24. European Cup South |
80.5 km/h 4.43 s/km |
1:25:06.6 1:10 |
22.
19. class N4 22. European Cup South |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 18:24.2 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South |
71.0 km/h 4.93 s/km |
1:43:30.8 1:10 |
22.
19. class N4 22. European Cup South |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 21:03.2 | 16.
15. class N4 16. European Cup South |
63.8 km/h 4.27 s/km |
2:04:34.0 1:10 |
21.
18. class N4 21. European Cup South |
SS13 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 6:18.3 | 16.
16. class N4 16. European Cup South |
66.3 km/h 3.93 s/km |
2:10:52.3 1:10 |
19.
17. class N4 19. European Cup South |
SS14 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 18:11.8 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South |
71.8 km/h 4.44 s/km |
2:29:04.1 1:10 |
16.
15. class N4 16. European Cup South |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | 21:34.6 | 26.
17. class N4 26. European Cup South |
62.2 km/h 6.33 s/km |
2:50:38.7 1:10 |
15.
14. class N4 15. European Cup South |
SS16 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.97 km) | 6:26.3 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South |
65.0 km/h 5.54 s/km |
2:57:05.0 1:10 |
14.
13. class N4 14. European Cup South |
SS17 Marques 2 (13.30 km) | 8:38.3 | 16.
15. class N4 16. European Cup South |
92.4 km/h 4.29 s/km |
3:05:43.3 1:10 |
14.
13. class N4 14. European Cup South |
SS18 Coroa da Mata 2 (6.70 km) | 7:59.0 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South |
50.4 km/h 9.21 s/km |
3:13:42.3 1:10 |
14.
13. class N4 14. European Cup South |
SS19 Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:48.0 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South |
56.7 km/h 4.06 s/km |
3:15:30.3 1:10 |
14.
13. class N4 14. European Cup South |