3. 555 China Rally 1999
17. 9. – 19. 9. 1999, Huairou, Jin Shan Ling • gravel 385.72 km - (cancelled 66.14 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Qi Dao He 1 (9.03 km) | 7:37.2 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 6. APRC 3. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
71.1 km/h 3.93 s/km |
7:37.2 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup 6. APRC 3. Teams Cup |
|
SS2 Zhung Hu Gou Men 1 (33.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS3 Da Xi Shan 1 (26.46 km) | 22:29.3 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 9. APRC 6. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
70.6 km/h 5.67 s/km |
30:06.5 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup 8. APRC 3. Teams Cup |
|
SS4 Tou Dao Xue 1 (7.00 km) | 7:29.1 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 6. APRC 4. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
56.1 km/h 7.20 s/km |
37:35.6 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup 7. APRC 3. Teams Cup |
|
SS5 Qi Dao He 2 (9.03 km) | 7:25.8 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
72.9 km/h 4.17 s/km |
45:01.4 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup 5. APRC 3. Teams Cup |
|
SS6 Zhung Hu Gou Men 2 (33.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS7 Da Xi Shan 2 (26.46 km) | 21:32.0 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Teams Cup |
73.7 km/h 4.39 s/km |
1:06:33.4 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 3. Teams Cup |
|
SS8 Tou Dao Xue 2 (7.00 km) | 6:52.0 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. APRC 1. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
61.2 km/h 4.06 s/km |
1:13:25.4 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 3. Teams Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Si Dao Dian 1 (15.94 km) | 8:46.4 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 2. APRC 1. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
109.0 km/h 3.18 s/km |
1:22:11.8 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
SS10 Di Shui Hu 1 (12.47 km) | 11:25.3 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 4. APRC 3. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
65.5 km/h 4.06 s/km |
1:33:37.1 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
SS11 Dao De Gou 1 (19.78 km) | 15:28.6 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 3. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
76.7 km/h 4.77 s/km |
1:49:05.7 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
SS12 Hei Niu Shan 1 (25.88 km) | 15:40.1 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 4. APRC 3. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
99.1 km/h 3.64 s/km |
2:04:45.8 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
SS13 Si Dao Dian 2 (15.94 km) | 8:34.0 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. APRC 1. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
111.6 km/h 3.24 s/km |
2:13:19.8 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
SS14 Di Shui Hu 2 (12.47 km) | 10:59.8 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 3. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
68.0 km/h 3.48 s/km |
2:24:19.6 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
SS15 Dao De Gou 2 (19.78 km) | 15:22.9 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 3. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
77.2 km/h 5.44 s/km |
2:39:42.5 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
SS16 Hei Niu Shan 2 (25.88 km) | 15:59.3 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. APRC 1. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
97.1 km/h 3.60 s/km |
2:55:41.8 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Cha Doa Kou 1 (7.41 km) | 6:19.7 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 3. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
70.3 km/h 5.72 s/km |
3:02:01.5 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
SS18 Bei Gou 1 (19.15 km) | 14:54.4 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 3. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
77.1 km/h 5.15 s/km |
3:16:55.9 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
SS19 Wu Ying Zi 1 (16.67 km) | 11:29.7 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 3. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
87.0 km/h 4.43 s/km |
3:28:25.6 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
SS20 Cha Doa Kou 2 (7.41 km) | 6:21.5 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 3. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
69.9 km/h 4.33 s/km |
3:34:47.1 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup 3. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
|
SS21 Bei Gou 2 (19.15 km) | Engine |