13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
#82
N1
Final results
45. overall
2. class N1
45. WRC
30. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 2:08.0 | 77.
3. class N1 77. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
61.9 km/h 16.55 s/km |
2:08.0 | 77.
3. class N1 77. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 19:45.8 | 74.
4. class N1 74. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 14.50 s/km |
21:53.8 | 73.
4. class N1 73. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 15:49.4 | 73.
4. class N1 73. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
69.9 km/h 19.50 s/km |
37:43.2 | 72.
4. class N1 72. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 8:17.7 | 69.
3. class N1 69. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
69.2 km/h 13.26 s/km |
46:00.9 | 72.
4. class N1 72. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 21:25.5 | 65.
3. class N1 65. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
74.1 km/h 14.20 s/km |
1:07:26.4 | 71.
4. class N1 71. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 16:36.3 | 65.
2. class N1 65. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
72.2 km/h 13.64 s/km |
1:24:02.7 | 68.
4. class N1 68. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 18:57.5 | 63.
2. class N1 63. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
76.4 km/h 13.19 s/km |
1:43:00.2 | 66.
3. class N1 66. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 13:48.0 | 60.
2. class N1 60. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 13.32 s/km |
1:56:48.2 | 63.
3. class N1 63. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:59.9 | 59.
2. class N1 59. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
66.3 km/h 13.48 s/km |
2:00:48.1 | 63.
3. class N1 63. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:58.9 | 58.
2. class N1 58. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
66.6 km/h 12.32 s/km |
2:02:47.0 | 63.
3. class N1 63. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 27:37.9 | 58.
2. class N1 58. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
77.0 km/h 12.87 s/km |
2:30:24.9 | 58.
2. class N1 58. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 13:03.2 | 57.
2. class N1 57. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
76.4 km/h 13.64 s/km |
2:44:28.1 1:00 |
58.
2. class N1 58. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 34:55.9 | 53.
2. class N1 53. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 12.29 s/km |
3:19:24.0 1:00 |
55.
2. class N1 55. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 5:29.4 | 54.
2. class N1 54. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 13.86 s/km |
3:24:53.4 1:00 |
54.
2. class N1 54. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:40.8 | 52.
2. class N1 52. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 11.93 s/km |
3:37:34.2 1:00 |
53.
2. class N1 53. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 14:58.8 | 51.
2. class N1 51. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
74.2 km/h 12.30 s/km |
3:52:33.0 1:00 |
51.
2. class N1 51. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:02.8 | 49.
1. class N1 49. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
64.5 km/h 13.23 s/km |
3:54:35.8 1:00 |
50.
2. class N1 50. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 24:34.8 | 46.
1. class N1 46. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
86.1 km/h 11.95 s/km |
4:19:10.6 1:00 |
48.
2. class N1 48. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 28:32.6 | 46.
1. class N1 46. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 14.33 s/km |
4:47:43.2 1:00 |
47.
2. class N1 47. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 21:04.0 | 43.
2. class N1 43. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
71.7 km/h 14.30 s/km |
5:08:47.2 1:00 |
47.
2. class N1 47. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:16.2 | 47.
1. class N1 47. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
72.2 km/h 15.49 s/km |
5:11:13.4 1:10 |
45.
2. class N1 45. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 |