13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:50.2 | 63.
30. class N4 63. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
71.9 km/h 8.45 s/km |
1:50.2 | 63.
30. class N4 63. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 16:38.1 | 49.
22. class N4 49. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
87.1 km/h 6.72 s/km |
18:28.3 | 50.
23. class N4 50. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 11:52.6 | 48.
22. class N4 48. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 6.65 s/km |
35:20.9 5:00 |
68.
31. class N4 68. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
Penalty 5:00 | |||||
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:13.3 | 47.
21. class N4 47. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 6.53 s/km |
42:34.2 5:00 |
67.
31. class N4 67. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 21:28.7 | 67.
28. class N4 67. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 14.32 s/km |
1:04:02.9 5:00 |
69.
32. class N4 69. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 14:15.7 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
84.1 km/h 6.60 s/km |
1:18:18.6 5:00 |
64.
29. class N4 64. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 16:29.0 | 41.
17. class N4 41. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 7.04 s/km |
1:34:47.6 5:00 |
59.
28. class N4 59. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 11:49.5 | 39.
17. class N4 39. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
93.5 km/h 6.89 s/km |
1:46:37.1 5:00 |
54.
27. class N4 54. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:49.0 | 55.
27. class N4 55. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
69.5 km/h 11.02 s/km |
1:50:26.1 5:00 |
53.
26. class N4 53. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:42.7 | 38.
18. class N4 38. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
77.1 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:52:08.8 5:00 |
53.
26. class N4 53. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 24:12.8 | 40.
20. class N4 40. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 7.09 s/km |
2:16:21.6 5:00 |
46.
24. class N4 46. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:37.1 | 43.
22. class N4 43. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
85.9 km/h 8.47 s/km |
2:27:58.7 5:00 |
47.
25. class N4 47. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 30:59.0 | 41.
21. class N4 41. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
88.0 km/h 7.07 s/km |
2:58:57.7 5:00 |
42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:51.1 | 43.
23. class N4 43. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
87.1 km/h 8.42 s/km |
3:03:48.8 5:00 |
41.
20. class N4 41. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:25.7 | 37.
18. class N4 37. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 7.21 s/km |
3:15:14.5 5:00 |
39.
20. class N4 39. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 13:22.8 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
83.1 km/h 7.12 s/km |
3:28:37.3 5:00 |
37.
19. class N4 37. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:45.6 | 34.
18. class N4 34. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
75.0 km/h 5.41 s/km |
3:30:22.9 5:00 |
36.
19. class N4 36. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 22:09.3 | 36.
19. class N4 36. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 7.83 s/km |
3:52:32.2 5:00 |
36.
19. class N4 36. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 24:32.2 | 34.
18. class N4 34. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 7.81 s/km |
4:17:04.4 5:00 |
35.
19. class N4 35. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 18:10.2 | 29.
15. class N4 29. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
83.1 km/h 7.39 s/km |
4:35:14.6 5:00 |
35.
19. class N4 35. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:49.6 | 28.
14. class N4 28. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
89.7 km/h 5.75 s/km |
4:37:04.2 5:00 |
31.
18. class N4 31. WRC 18. Group N Cup |