13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:50.3 | 64.
31. class N4 64. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
71.8 km/h 8.50 s/km |
1:50.3 | 64.
31. class N4 64. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 17:54.1 | 66.
32. class N4 66. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
80.9 km/h 9.87 s/km |
19:44.4 | 63.
30. class N4 63. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 12:45.2 | 63.
32. class N4 63. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 9.51 s/km |
32:29.6 | 59.
29. class N4 59. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:37.8 | 60.
30. class N4 60. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 9.09 s/km |
40:07.4 | 59.
29. class N4 59. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 20:00.1 | 61.
27. class N4 61. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 10.97 s/km |
1:00:07.5 | 59.
28. class N4 59. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 15:17.9 | 55.
24. class N4 55. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 9.71 s/km |
1:15:25.4 | 55.
25. class N4 55. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 18:00.2 | 56.
26. class N4 56. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 10.82 s/km |
1:33:25.6 | 55.
26. class N4 55. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 12:49.0 | 53.
26. class N4 53. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
86.3 km/h 10.12 s/km |
1:46:14.6 | 53.
26. class N4 53. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:37.2 | 44.
22. class N4 44. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 8.35 s/km |
1:49:51.8 | 52.
25. class N4 52. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:45.5 | 46.
23. class N4 46. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
75.1 km/h 6.23 s/km |
1:51:37.3 | 52.
25. class N4 52. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 25:50.4 | 50.
28. class N4 50. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 9.84 s/km |
2:17:27.7 | 48.
26. class N4 48. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:13.7 | 50.
28. class N4 50. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
81.6 km/h 10.67 s/km |
2:29:41.4 | 49.
27. class N4 49. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 33:39.6 | 48.
26. class N4 48. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
81.0 km/h 10.61 s/km |
3:03:21.0 | 47.
26. class N4 47. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 5:15.9 | 50.
27. class N4 50. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
80.2 km/h 11.95 s/km |
3:08:36.9 | 47.
26. class N4 47. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:19.1 | 48.
27. class N4 48. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 10.57 s/km |
3:20:56.0 | 45.
26. class N4 45. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 14:06.5 | 45.
26. class N4 45. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
78.8 km/h 9.48 s/km |
3:35:02.5 | 43.
25. class N4 43. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:46.1 | 36.
20. class N4 36. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
74.6 km/h 5.64 s/km |
3:36:48.6 | 42.
25. class N4 42. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 24:17.4 | 45.
25. class N4 45. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 11.46 s/km |
4:01:06.0 | 41.
24. class N4 41. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 26:45.0 | 42.
26. class N4 42. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
82.6 km/h 11.41 s/km |
4:27:51.0 | 40.
24. class N4 40. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 19:18.1 | 35.
20. class N4 35. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
78.2 km/h 10.09 s/km |
4:47:09.1 | 40.
24. class N4 40. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:01.1 | 39.
23. class N4 39. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 9.96 s/km |
4:49:10.2 | 38.
24. class N4 38. WRC 24. Group N Cup |