13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:45.7 | 51.
22. class N4 51. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
74.9 km/h 6.41 s/km |
1:45.7 | 51.
22. class N4 51. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 16:26.8 | 44.
19. class N4 44. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
88.1 km/h 6.26 s/km |
18:12.5 | 44.
19. class N4 44. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 11:47.5 | 47.
21. class N4 47. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
93.8 km/h 6.38 s/km |
30:00.0 | 43.
18. class N4 43. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:14.4 | 48.
22. class N4 48. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
79.2 km/h 6.64 s/km |
37:14.4 | 44.
19. class N4 44. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 18:33.1 | 46.
20. class N4 46. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 7.68 s/km |
55:47.5 | 42.
17. class N4 42. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 16:07.3 | 61.
27. class N4 61. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 12.19 s/km |
1:11:54.8 | 48.
19. class N4 48. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 17:53.9 | 55.
25. class N4 55. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
80.9 km/h 10.56 s/km |
1:29:48.7 | 48.
19. class N4 48. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 12:38.5 | 50.
23. class N4 50. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 9.55 s/km |
1:42:27.2 | 46.
20. class N4 46. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:47.5 | 52.
26. class N4 52. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
69.9 km/h 10.68 s/km |
1:46:14.7 | 44.
19. class N4 44. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 2:00.3 | 60.
29. class N4 60. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
65.8 km/h 12.95 s/km |
1:48:15.0 | 44.
19. class N4 44. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 24:46.1 | 45.
24. class N4 45. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
85.9 km/h 8.03 s/km |
2:13:01.1 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:26.9 | 41.
20. class N4 41. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 7.85 s/km |
2:24:28.0 | 43.
21. class N4 43. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 30:46.1 | 39.
19. class N4 39. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
88.6 km/h 6.79 s/km |
2:55:14.1 | 41.
20. class N4 41. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:47.5 | 41.
21. class N4 41. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
88.2 km/h 7.91 s/km |
3:00:01.6 | 40.
19. class N4 40. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:19.5 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
84.2 km/h 6.82 s/km |
3:11:21.1 | 38.
19. class N4 38. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 13:20.1 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 6.98 s/km |
3:24:41.2 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:45.9 | 35.
19. class N4 35. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
74.8 km/h 5.55 s/km |
3:26:27.1 | 35.
18. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 21:31.5 | 31.
16. class N4 31. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
98.4 km/h 6.76 s/km |
3:47:58.6 | 35.
18. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 24:18.3 | 31.
16. class N4 31. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 7.43 s/km |
4:12:16.9 | 34.
18. class N4 34. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 18:05.7 | 28.
14. class N4 28. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 7.21 s/km |
4:30:22.6 | 31.
17. class N4 31. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:54.7 | 33.
18. class N4 33. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
85.7 km/h 7.62 s/km |
4:32:17.3 | 29.
17. class N4 29. WRC 17. Group N Cup |