31. Propecia Rally New Zealand 2000
13. 7. – 16. 7. 2000, Auckland, Manukau • gravel 373.11 km • total distance including road sections - 1619.76 km • Other years
#71
N4
Final results
35. overall
16. class N4
35. WRC
31. APRC
16. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Te Akau North (32.37 km) | 22:02.0 | 59.
21. class N4 59. WRC 48. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
88.1 km/h 7.23 s/km |
22:02.0 | 59.
21. class N4 59. WRC 48. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS2 Maungatawhiri (6.52 km) | 4:34.4 | 59.
22. class N4 59. WRC 48. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
85.5 km/h 8.08 s/km |
26:36.4 | 59.
22. class N4 59. WRC 48. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS3 Te Papatapu 1 (16.62 km) | 13:49.9 | 58.
21. class N4 58. WRC 47. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
72.1 km/h 9.40 s/km |
40:26.3 | 58.
22. class N4 58. WRC 47. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS4 Te Hutewai (11.32 km) | 9:30.6 | 56.
21. class N4 56. WRC 45. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 7.45 s/km |
49:56.9 | 56.
21. class N4 56. WRC 45. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS5 Whaanga Coast (29.52 km) | 24:36.0 | 52.
18. class N4 52. WRC 41. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
72.0 km/h 6.51 s/km |
1:14:32.9 | 54.
19. class N4 54. WRC 43. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS6 Te Papatapu 2 (16.62 km) | 13:13.8 | 56.
21. class N4 56. WRC 45. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 7.80 s/km |
1:27:46.7 | 56.
20. class N4 56. WRC 45. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS7 Manukau Super 1 (2.10 km) | 1:35.2 | 46.
16. class N4 46. WRC 35. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 6.14 s/km |
1:29:21.9 | 55.
19. class N4 55. WRC 44. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS8 Manukau Super 2 (2.10 km) | 1:34.5 | 45.
16. class N4 45. WRC 34. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 6.67 s/km |
1:30:56.4 | 55.
19. class N4 55. WRC 44. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Waipu Gorge 1 (11.24 km) | 8:05.9 | 54.
19. class N4 54. WRC 43. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 8.28 s/km |
1:39:02.3 | 54.
19. class N4 54. WRC 43. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS10 Brooks 1 (16.03 km) | 12:05.5 | 53.
19. class N4 53. WRC 43. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 8.46 s/km |
1:51:07.8 | 55.
19. class N4 55. WRC 44. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS11 Paparoa Station 1 (11.64 km) | 7:51.8 | 54.
22. class N4 54. WRC 44. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 8.02 s/km |
1:58:59.6 | 53.
19. class N4 53. WRC 43. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS12 Parahi - Ararua (59.00 km) | 41:16.7 | 45.
17. class N4 45. WRC 35. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
85.8 km/h 7.33 s/km |
2:40:16.3 | 46.
17. class N4 46. WRC 36. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS13 Cassidy (20.12 km) | 15:12.2 | 46.
17. class N4 46. WRC 36. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 10.75 s/km |
2:55:28.5 | 46.
17. class N4 46. WRC 36. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS14 Batley (19.82 km) | 14:42.8 | 47.
19. class N4 47. WRC 38. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
80.8 km/h 10.79 s/km |
3:10:11.3 | 45.
17. class N4 45. WRC 36. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS15 Waipu Gorge 2 (11.24 km) | 8:54.1 | 46.
19. class N4 46. WRC 37. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
75.8 km/h 12.47 s/km |
3:19:05.4 | 44.
17. class N4 44. WRC 35. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS16 Brooks 2 (16.03 km) | 14:00.0 | 46.
18. class N4 46. WRC 38. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
68.7 km/h 15.17 s/km |
3:33:05.4 | 44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 36. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS17 Paparoa Station 2 (11.64 km) | 9:08.5 | 44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 36. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
76.4 km/h 14.09 s/km |
3:42:23.9 0:10 |
44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 36. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Te Akau South (31.24 km) | 21:54.0 | 44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 36. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 6.01 s/km |
4:04:17.9 0:10 |
44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 36. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS19 Ridge 1 (8.53 km) | 5:41.0 | 34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 28. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 6.41 s/km |
4:09:58.9 0:10 |
39.
17. class N4 39. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS20 Campbell 1 (7.44 km) | 4:49.8 | 35.
15. class N4 35. WRC 29. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 7.24 s/km |
4:14:48.7 0:10 |
39.
17. class N4 39. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS21 Ridge 2 (8.53 km) | 5:41.3 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC 29. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
90.0 km/h 6.55 s/km |
4:20:30.0 0:10 |
37.
17. class N4 37. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS22 Campbell 2 (7.44 km) | 4:53.1 | 34.
16. class N4 34. WRC 30. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 8.24 s/km |
4:25:23.1 0:10 |
37.
17. class N4 37. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS23 Fyfe 1 (8.00 km) | 5:18.7 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC 29. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
90.4 km/h 7.11 s/km |
4:30:41.8 0:10 |
36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 32. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS24 Fyfe 2 (8.00 km) | 5:54.6 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 12.11 s/km |
4:36:36.4 0:10 |
35.
16. class N4 35. WRC 31. APRC 16. Group N Cup |