47. Acropolis Rally 2000
8. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Athens, Itea • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 390.27 km • total distance including road sections - 1407.56 km • Other years
#35
N4
Final results
11. overall
1. class N4
11. WRC
1. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skourta (20.02 km) | 13:11.0 | 28.
3. class N4 28. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 3.82 s/km |
13:11.0 | 28.
3. class N4 28. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS2 Klidi (8.09 km) | 6:13.2 | 31.
4. class N4 31. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 4.09 s/km |
19:24.2 | 28.
2. class N4 28. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS3 Thiva (20.12 km) | 17:56.4 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
67.3 km/h 4.64 s/km |
37:20.6 | 25.
4. class N4 25. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kineta (9.47 km) | 5:52.6 | 20.
1. class N4 20. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
96.7 km/h 3.37 s/km |
43:13.2 | 23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS5 Agii Theodoroi (31.11 km) | 26:57.8 | 20.
2. class N4 20. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
69.2 km/h 4.19 s/km |
1:10:11.0 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Zeli 1 (28.32 km) | 22:24.5 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
75.8 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:32:35.5 | 20.
2. class N4 20. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS7 Mendenitsa 1 (28.05 km) | 22:20.4 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
75.3 km/h 5.06 s/km |
1:54:55.9 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS8 Paleohori 1 (10.71 km) | 8:24.3 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 3.58 s/km |
2:03:20.2 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS9 Gravia 1 (25.56 km) | 19:59.6 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:23:19.8 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS10 Elatos 1 (10.56 km) | 9:22.3 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
67.6 km/h 3.98 s/km |
2:32:42.1 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS11 Zeli 2 (28.32 km) | 22:28.4 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
75.6 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:55:10.5 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS12 Mendenitsa 2 (28.05 km) | 22:39.8 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 5.55 s/km |
3:17:50.3 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Pavliani 1 (24.71 km) | 21:48.5 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
68.0 km/h 3.45 s/km |
3:39:38.8 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stromi 1 (22.82 km) | 19:38.8 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
69.7 km/h 4.20 s/km |
3:59:17.6 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS15 Paleohori 2 (10.71 km) | 8:23.7 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 3.53 s/km |
4:07:41.3 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS16 Gravia 2 (25.56 km) | 19:56.0 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 3.44 s/km |
4:27:37.3 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS17 Elatos 2 (10.56 km) | 9:22.3 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
67.6 km/h 3.39 s/km |
4:36:59.6 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS18 Pavliani 2 (24.71 km) | 22:00.1 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
67.4 km/h 4.20 s/km |
4:58:59.7 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS19 Stromi 2 (22.82 km) | 19:52.1 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 4.26 s/km |
5:18:51.8 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |