47. Acropolis Rally 2000
8. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Athens, Itea • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 390.27 km • total distance including road sections - 1407.56 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skourta (20.02 km) | 13:20.6 | 32.
5. class N4 32. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.0 km/h 4.30 s/km |
13:20.6 | 32.
5. class N4 32. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS2 Klidi (8.09 km) | 6:06.0 | 25.
1. class N4 25. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
79.6 km/h 3.20 s/km |
19:26.6 | 29.
3. class N4 29. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS3 Thiva (20.12 km) | 17:43.9 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
68.1 km/h 4.02 s/km |
37:10.5 | 21.
2. class N4 21. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kineta (9.47 km) | 5:58.1 | 25.
4. class N4 25. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
95.2 km/h 3.95 s/km |
43:08.6 | 21.
2. class N4 21. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS5 Agii Theodoroi (31.11 km) | 27:31.0 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
67.8 km/h 5.25 s/km |
1:10:39.6 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Zeli 1 (28.32 km) | 22:27.7 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.6 km/h 3.63 s/km |
1:33:07.3 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS7 Mendenitsa 1 (28.05 km) | 22:47.5 | 21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
73.8 km/h 6.02 s/km |
1:55:54.8 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS8 Paleohori 1 (10.71 km) | 8:30.3 | 22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
75.6 km/h 4.14 s/km |
2:04:25.1 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS9 Gravia 1 (25.56 km) | 19:55.5 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
77.0 km/h 3.79 s/km |
2:24:20.6 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS10 Elatos 1 (10.56 km) | 9:17.0 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
68.3 km/h 3.48 s/km |
2:33:37.6 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS11 Zeli 2 (28.32 km) | 22:39.8 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.0 km/h 3.92 s/km |
2:56:17.4 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS12 Mendenitsa 2 (28.05 km) | 23:29.3 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
71.7 km/h 7.32 s/km |
3:19:46.7 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Pavliani 1 (24.71 km) | 21:40.7 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
68.4 km/h 3.14 s/km |
3:41:27.4 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stromi 1 (22.82 km) | 19:33.7 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
70.0 km/h 3.98 s/km |
4:01:01.1 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS15 Paleohori 2 (10.71 km) | 8:24.0 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 3.56 s/km |
4:09:25.1 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS16 Gravia 2 (25.56 km) | 19:47.4 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
77.5 km/h 3.11 s/km |
4:29:12.5 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS17 Elatos 2 (10.56 km) | 9:26.2 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
67.1 km/h 3.76 s/km |
4:38:38.7 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS18 Pavliani 2 (24.71 km) | 21:39.5 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
68.5 km/h 3.37 s/km |
5:00:18.2 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS19 Stromi 2 (22.82 km) | 19:29.5 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
70.2 km/h 3.26 s/km |
5:19:47.7 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup |