47. Acropolis Rally 2000
8. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Athens, Itea • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 390.27 km • total distance including road sections - 1407.56 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skourta (20.02 km) | 13:11.1 | 29.
4. class N4 29. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 3.82 s/km |
13:11.1 | 29.
4. class N4 29. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS2 Klidi (8.09 km) | 6:46.9 | 48.
15. class N4 48. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
71.6 km/h 8.26 s/km |
19:58.0 | 34.
6. class N4 34. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS3 Thiva (20.12 km) | 17:48.6 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
67.8 km/h 4.25 s/km |
37:46.6 | 27.
6. class N4 27. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kineta (9.47 km) | 5:59.6 | 27.
5. class N4 27. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
94.8 km/h 4.11 s/km |
43:46.2 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS5 Agii Theodoroi (31.11 km) | 27:11.2 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
68.7 km/h 4.62 s/km |
1:10:57.4 | 25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Zeli 1 (28.32 km) | 23:01.3 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
73.8 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:33:58.7 | 25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS7 Mendenitsa 1 (28.05 km) | 22:23.7 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:56:22.4 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS8 Paleohori 1 (10.71 km) | 8:27.2 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 3.85 s/km |
2:04:49.6 | 21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS9 Gravia 1 (25.56 km) | 19:51.6 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
77.2 km/h 3.64 s/km |
2:24:41.2 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS10 Elatos 1 (10.56 km) | 9:20.6 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
67.8 km/h 3.82 s/km |
2:34:01.8 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS11 Zeli 2 (28.32 km) | 22:41.5 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
74.9 km/h 3.98 s/km |
2:56:43.3 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS12 Mendenitsa 2 (28.05 km) | 22:50.5 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
73.7 km/h 5.93 s/km |
3:19:33.8 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Pavliani 1 (24.71 km) | 22:03.5 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
67.2 km/h 4.06 s/km |
3:41:37.3 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stromi 1 (22.82 km) | 19:32.9 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
70.0 km/h 3.94 s/km |
4:01:10.2 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS15 Paleohori 2 (10.71 km) | 8:28.0 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 3.93 s/km |
4:09:38.2 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS16 Gravia 2 (25.56 km) | 19:33.4 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 2.56 s/km |
4:29:11.6 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS17 Elatos 2 (10.56 km) | 9:22.7 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
67.6 km/h 3.43 s/km |
4:38:34.3 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS18 Pavliani 2 (24.71 km) | 22:01.4 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
67.3 km/h 4.26 s/km |
5:00:35.7 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 Stromi 2 (22.82 km) | 19:18.9 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
70.9 km/h 2.80 s/km |
5:19:54.6 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |