28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
#4
A8
T4WD
T4WD
Final results
6. overall
6. class A8
6. class T4WD
6. ERC
5. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 6:32.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
115.5 km/h 0.51 s/km |
6:32.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 4:36.5 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 4. Sweden |
107.8 km/h 0.42 s/km |
11:08.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 4:44.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC 3. Sweden |
113.6 km/h 0.20 s/km |
15:53.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 6:07.4 | 4.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 4. ERC 3. Sweden |
111.2 km/h 0.29 s/km |
22:01.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:11.8 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC 4. Sweden |
95.3 km/h 0.29 s/km |
24:13.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 4:36.2 | 7.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 7. ERC 6. Sweden |
107.9 km/h 0.88 s/km |
28:49.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. class T4WD 2. ERC 2. Sweden |
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 4:57.7 | 6.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 6. ERC 5. Sweden |
108.7 km/h 1.26 s/km |
33:46.9 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 6:25.5 | 9.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 9. ERC 7. Sweden |
106.0 km/h 0.93 s/km |
40:12.4 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 6:34.3 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 4. Sweden |
114.9 km/h 0.52 s/km |
46:46.7 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 4. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 4:35.0 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC 3. Sweden |
106.4 km/h 0.32 s/km |
51:21.7 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 4. Sweden |
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 11:50.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 2. Sweden |
102.6 km/h 0.22 s/km |
1:03:11.7 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 6:38.3 | 14.
10. class A8 10. class T4WD 14. ERC 10. Sweden |
86.2 km/h 1.64 s/km |
1:09:50.0 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 9:18.7 | 7.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 7. ERC 6. Sweden |
97.1 km/h 0.84 s/km |
1:19:08.7 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 2:12.7 | 7.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 7. ERC 5. Sweden |
94.7 km/h 0.63 s/km |
1:21:21.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 4:32.8 | 7.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 7. ERC 5. Sweden |
107.3 km/h 0.62 s/km |
1:25:54.2 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC 3. Sweden |
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 11:45.6 | 7.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 7. ERC 5. Sweden |
103.2 km/h 0.70 s/km |
1:37:39.8 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 4. Sweden |
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | 6:24.3 | 8.
8. class A8 8. class T4WD 8. ERC 6. Sweden |
89.4 km/h 1.22 s/km |
1:44:04.1 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC 4. Sweden |
SS18 Siggahult 2 (15.07 km) | 9:08.4 | 7.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 7. ERC 5. Sweden |
98.9 km/h 0.88 s/km |
1:53:12.5 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC 5. Sweden |