14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:39.0 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:39.0 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:10.4 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
95.5 km/h 3.60 s/km |
16:49.4 | 31.
10. class N4 31. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 10:44.5 | 28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
102.9 km/h 3.35 s/km |
27:33.9 | 29.
8. class N4 29. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:36.3 | 31.
10. class N4 31. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
86.8 km/h 3.64 s/km |
34:10.2 | 29.
8. class N4 29. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 16:27.0 | 27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
96.5 km/h 3.58 s/km |
50:37.2 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 13:29.4 | 29.
10. class N4 29. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
88.9 km/h 4.04 s/km |
1:04:06.6 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 14:51.9 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
97.4 km/h 3.42 s/km |
1:18:58.5 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 10:35.2 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
104.5 km/h 3.31 s/km |
1:29:33.7 | 25.
5. class N4 25. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:18.2 | 24.
5. class N4 24. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 3.82 s/km |
1:32:51.9 | 25.
5. class N4 25. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:36.7 | 25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 2.68 s/km |
1:34:28.6 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 21:22.3 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
99.6 km/h 2.92 s/km |
1:55:50.9 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:00.3 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
99.7 km/h 3.11 s/km |
2:05:51.2 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 4:12.2 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
99.5 km/h 3.50 s/km |
2:10:03.4 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:06.4 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
94.3 km/h 2.92 s/km |
2:20:09.8 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 11:35.1 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
96.0 km/h 2.95 s/km |
2:31:44.9 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:36.8 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
81.8 km/h 3.23 s/km |
2:33:21.7 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 18:53.7 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
109.8 km/h 2.63 s/km |
2:52:15.4 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 21:20.8 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
103.5 km/h 3.10 s/km |
3:13:36.2 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 17:52.2 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
96.2 km/h 2.80 s/km |
3:31:28.4 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (5.63 km) | 3:50.6 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 4.00 s/km |
3:35:19.0 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |